Dec 16, 2017

WINNERS: Ryan Marshall & Sam Jackson 47 PTS
RUNNERS UP: Tim Witherow & Chris Kromlidis 46 PTS C/B

HOLE IN ONE: Peter McGann - Hole 15

Full prize list in Pro Shop

Dec 14, 2017

WINNER: Lachlan Holman (6) +3
RUNNER UP: Ryan Marshall (16) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Paul Finlay

Dec 13, 2017
WINNER: Meg Waters (27) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jordan Ting (37) 33 PTS
Dec 12, 2017

WINNER - Joel Harrod (10) 41 points 
RUNNER UP - Michael Kelly (15) 40 points c/b

NTP 4 - Bob Millar
NTP 15 - Stephen Budge 

 

Dec 9, 2017

A Grade Winner: Peter Shires (10) 40 PTS C/B
B Grade Winner: Neil Jackson (21) 43 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Witherow
HOLE 15: Neil Jackson

$2 Morning Comp: Peter Shires

Dec 2, 2017

WINNER: Scott Duke (17) 68 NETT
RUNNER UP: Cameron Lines (7) 70 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Rob Greenhill
HOLE 15: Hamish Bertram - HOLE IN ONE 
POWER BALL: Lachlan Holman 

Nov 30, 2017
WINNER: Bill Jelleff (36) +2
RUNNER UP: Hamish Bertram (10) 0
Nov 28, 2017

WINNER: Brian Waters (28) 44 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Millar (24) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lachlan Holman
HOLE 15: Bob Millar

Nov 25, 2017

A Grade Winner: Lachlan Holman (7) 41 PTS
B Grade Winner: Gary Brown (29) 41 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bryce Marshall
HOLE 15: Steve Muir

Nov 23, 2017

WINNER: Lachlan Holman & Chris Kromlidis 60.75
RUNNER UP: Kevin Smith & Hamish Bertram 63

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ray Rietman
HOLE 15: Barry Crowe

Nov 22, 2017
WINNER: Vicki Standfield (18) +1
RUNNER UP: Dianne Rushbrook (24) 0 C/B
Nov 21, 2017

WINNER: Patrick O'Connor (10) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Dale Monro (31) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bob Millar
HOLE 15: Peter McGann

Nov 18, 2017

 

WINNERS: Nick Simmons, Tim Green,                                                54.5

                   David Crow and Guest (Pete)

 

RUNNERS UP: Daryl Lyons, John Burns,                                              55

                         Peter Park, John Cathcart

 

3rd PLACE: Michael Kivimets, Sonya Kivimets                                    55.5

                   Mark Stewart

 

4th PLACE: Jeff Martin, Rick Bennetts,                                                55.625

                   David Box, Paul Arnold

 

NEAREST TO PIN

HOLE 4: Russell Doyle

LADIES HOLE 4: Vicki Standfield

 

HOLE 15: Russell Doyle

LADIES HOLE 15: Vicki Standfield

Nov 16, 2017

WINNER: Paul Finlay (10) +4
RUNNER UP: Peter Butler (26) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Paul Finlay
HOLE 15: Ray Rietman

Nov 14, 2017

WINNER: Stephen Budge (29) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jeff Martin (15) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Chris Kromlidis
HOLE 15: Tom Short

Nov 11, 2017

A Grade Winner: Peter Shires (11) 39 PTS
B Grade Winner: David Box (26) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter McGann
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart

$2 Morning Comp: Peter Shires

Nov 9, 2017

WINNER: Richard Boyce (20) 40 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Hamish Bertram (10) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Phil Parker

9 Hole Comp Winner: Clive Salthouse 20 PTS

Nov 8, 2017
WINNER: Julie Bond (15) 35 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Sandra Lindsay (28) 35 PTS
Nov 4, 2017

WINNER: Ryan Marshall (19) 63 NETT
RUNNER UP: Mark Brennan (18) 65 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Barry Clinch
HOLE 15: Tim Blackwood

POWERBALL: Joel Harrod

Cheltenham England Friendship trophy: Peter Neal

Nov 2, 2017

WINNER: Paul Finlay (10) +4
RUNNER UP: Mark Brennan (19) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Witherow
HOLE 15: Nick Dryden

Nov 1, 2017
Stroke Winner: Vicki Standfield (19) 69 NETT
Stableford Winner: Marjory Musgrave-Evans (29) 37 PTS
Oct 31, 2017

WINNER: Dennis Miller (16) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Ian Benskin (27) 39 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Lachlan Holman

Oct 28, 2017

WINNER: Evan Berger, Michael Kivimets 57.25 NETT 
RUNNER UP: Jack & Joe Weber 58.5 NETT   

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Rob Crowhurst
HOLE 15: Peter Neal

      

Oct 24, 2017

WINNER: Paul Finlay (11) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: David Green (25) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ian Benskin
HOLE 15: John Sanger

Oct 21, 2017

A Grade Winner: Hamish Bertram (10) +1
B Grade Winner: George Scoular (21) +4 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lawrie Pickett
HOLE 15: Damian Harte - HOLE IN ONE

$2 Morning Comp: Jeff Harrod

Oct 19, 2017

WINNER: Greg Pendrey (16) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Neil Wilson (27) 38 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Hamish Bertram

Oct 18, 2017
WINNER: Julie Bond (15) 36
RUNNER UP: Judith Dobie (29) 35
Oct 17, 2017

WINNER: John Ryan (30) 43 PTS
RUNNER UP: John Burggraaff (14) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Witherow
HOLE 15: Stan Klofa

Oct 14, 2017

A Grade Winner: Nick Simmons (16) 64 NETT
B Grade Winner: Kevin Smith (35) 63 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Michael Fry

$2 Morning Comp: Steve Muir

Jubilee Plate Winner: Ben White (Gross and Nett)

Oct 12, 2017

WINNER: John Sanger (11) +3
RUNNER UP: Barry Crowe (15) +1 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Witherow
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller

Oct 10, 2017

WINNER: Nick Dryden (19) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Greg Pendrey (17) 40 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony La Sala
HOLE 15: Neil Jackson

Oct 7, 2017

WINNER: Damian Harte (20) 65 NETT
RUNNER UP: Shane Woiwod (18) 68 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Shaw
HOLE 15: Geoff Wishart

POWERBALL: John Sanger

Oct 5, 2017

WINNER: Chris Kromlidis (12) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Dennis Miller (15) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Burggraaff
HOLE 15: Peter Steele/ Dennis Miller

Oct 4, 2017
WINNER: Vicki Standfield (20) 70 NETT
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (17) 73 NETT
Oct 3, 2017

WINNER: Gerd Weiss (18) 44 PTS
RUNNER UP: Joel Harrod (11) 43 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter McGann
HOLE 15: David Box

Sep 30, 2017

WINNER: Michael Fry, Leigh Bird, Jeff Martin, David Box, Wesley McGirr  52.9 NETT
RUNNER UP: 
Peter Neal, Cam Lines, John Burggraaff, Lachlan Holman 53.5 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jeff Martin
HOLE 15: Peter Neal                   
        

Sep 28, 2017

WINNER: Mick Reilly (33) +4
RUNNER UP: Ken Stevens (12) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Gerd Weiss
HOLE 15: Doug Williams

Sep 26, 2017

WINNER: John Kean (25) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: David Green (26) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Clive Salthouse
HOLE 15:Greg Pendrey

Sep 23, 2017

A Grade Winner: Mark Stewart (10) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: Rick Bennetts (18) 43 PTS 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Park
HOLE 15: Jeff Martin

Sep 21, 2017

WINNER: Ian Le Page (26) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Steve Shaw (22) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Paul Finlay
HOLE 15: Wayne Neville

Sep 20, 2017
WINNER: Jeanette Burggraaff (44) 32 PTS
RUNNER UP: Vicki Standfield (19) 31 PTS
Sep 19, 2017

WINNER: John Burggraaff (14) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: David Box (27) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jack Weber
HOLE 15: David Box

Sep 18, 2017
Winner: Kwan Chen (30) Square
Runner Up: Judith Bliesner (45) -1
Sep 16, 2017

A Grade Winner: Cameron Kellaghan-Tasker (15) 39 PTS
B Grade Winner: Peter Park (23) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ben White
HOLE 15: Jack Weber

Sep 14, 2017

WINNER: Steve Muir (18) +4
RUNNER UP: Ross Taylor (25) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Box
HOLE 15: Ray Rietman

Sep 13, 2017
WINNER: Sandra Lindsay (29) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: Robyn Williams (28) 35 PTS
Sep 12, 2017

WINNER: Neil Wilson (28) 43 PTS
RUNNER UP: John Kean (27) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Burggraaff
HOLE 15: Rob Crowhurst

Sep 9, 2017

A Grade Winner: Tony La Sala (15) +1 C/B 
B Grade Winner: Daniel Elmslie (31) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jack Weber
HOLE 15: Joel Harrod

$2 Morning Comp: David Tasker

Sep 7, 2017

WINNER: John Kean (29) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Alex Lawson (23) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Stan Klofa

Sep 6, 2017
WINNER: Jan Tyler (17) 70 NETT
RUNNER UP: Jan Boulton (22) 74 NETT
Sep 5, 2017

WINNER: John Kean (30) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jack Weber (10) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Kevin Gleeson
HOLE 15: Lachlan Holman (HOLE IN ONE)

Sep 2, 2017

WINNER: Rob Greenhill (5) 67 NETT
RUNNER UP: Nick Dryden (19) 68 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Wesley McGirr
HOLE 15: Simon Biar

POWERBALL: David Tasker

L.F Ward Playoff Winner: Peter Leahy

Aug 31, 2017

WINNER: John Walsh (15) +2
RUNNER UP: John Kean (30) 0 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Peter Hartlett

Aug 30, 2017
WINNER: Jan Tyler (17) 33 PTS
RUNNER UP: Sandra Lindsay (29) 31 PTS
Aug 29, 2017

WINNER: John Sanger (11) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Millar (27) 34 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Neale
HOLE 15: Tom Short

Aug 28, 2017
Winner: Sandra Lindsay (29) -2
Aug 26, 2017

A Grade Winner: Peter Leahy (16) +4
B Grade Winner: David Crow (25) +7

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony La Sala
HOLE 15: Peter McGann (HOLE IN ONE)

$2 Morning Comp: Peter Leahy

Colin Boyd Memorial Trophy Winner: Michael Pihama-Bishop

Aug 24, 2017

WINNER: David Box (28) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Michael Pihama-Bishop (18) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Ryan
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart

Aug 22, 2017
Winner: John Kean (30) 40pts C/B
Runner Up: Rob Crowhurst (20) 40pts
NTP 4th Hole: Ted Hayley
NTP 15th Hole: Norm Dixon
Aug 19, 2017
Winner A Grade: Nick Simmons (16) SQ
Winner B Grade: Richard Cooney (21) +3
NTP 4th Hole: Tim Redmond
NTP 15th Hole: Peter Shires
Aug 17, 2017

WINNER: Graham Brennan (27) +6
RUNNER UP: Tim Witherow (12) +4

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Witherow
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey

 

Aug 16, 2017
WINNER: Jan Casey (28) -2 C/B
RUNNER UP: Cheryl Shaw (34) -2
Aug 15, 2017

WINNER: Stephen Budge (31) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Millar (27) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Steve Muir

Aug 12, 2017

A Grade Winner: Peter Leahy (16) +1
B Grade Winner: Jeff Martin (17) +5 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Harry Austin
HOLE 15: Tayn Martindale

Aug 10, 2017

WINNER: Mark Stewart (10) +2
RUNNER UP: John Kean (30) 0 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bob Millar
HOLE 15: David Box

Aug 9, 2017
WINNER: Sandra Lindsay (30) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: Diane Wells (32) 34 PTS C/B
Aug 8, 2017

WINNER: Stan Klofa (29) 38 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Michael Pihama-Bishop (18) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ian Le Page
HOLE 15: Steve Muir

Aug 5, 2017

WINNER: David Shaw (16) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Glenn Sargent (15) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Neal
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart
POWERBALL: Rob Greenhill

$2 Morning Comp: Steve Shaw

Aug 3, 2017

Results:
Winner- Kevin Smith (36) +2
Runner Up- Richard Boyce (19) 0

NTP:
4th- Peter Hartlett (Hole in One)
15th- Graeme Brennan

Aug 2, 2017
Winner: Sandra Lindsay (30) 78 Nett
Runner Up: Julie Bone (14) 79 Nett
Aug 1, 2017
Winner: Dennis Miller (15) 41pts
Runner Up: Phill Parker (15) 36pts
NTP 4th Hole: John Burggraaff
NTP 15th Hole: Keith Huyton
Jul 27, 2017

WINNER: Mark Stewart (11) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Graham Brennan (27) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Stan Klofa
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff

Jul 25, 2017

WINNER: Graeme Bird (18) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Phil Parker (16) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jack Weber
HOLE 15: Frank Williamson

Jul 22, 2017

WINNERS
Member/ Member Team:  Daniel Elmslie & Iain Watson 41 PTS C/B                                   

Member/ Guest Team:  Peter Neal & John McMillan 39 PTS                    

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Hurren
HOLE 15: Frank Aprea

Jul 20, 2017

WINNER: Tayn Martindale (19) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: Kevin Smith (36) 34 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Daryl Lyons

Jul 18, 2017

WINNER: John Grattidge (17) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Peter Neale (32) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony La Sala
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller

Jul 15, 2017

A Grade Winner: Ben White (2) 39 PTS
B Grade Winner: Scott Duke (22) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Roger Hogg
HOLE 15: Roger Hogg

$2 Morning Comp: Michael Kelly

Jul 13, 2017

WINNER: Tim Warden (27) +4
RUNNER UP: Patrick O'Connor (10) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Patrick O'Connor
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey

Jul 12, 2017
WINNER: Jan Tyler (17) 31 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jordan Ting (39) 29 C/B
Jul 11, 2017

WINNER: Callum Parry (14) 41 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Tayn Martindale (20) 41 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jeff Martin
HOLE 15: Bob Millar

Jul 9, 2017

Paul Finlay & Ryan Marshall def. Cam Lines & Peter Neal  5/4

Thanks to all the members who came and watched the final and enjoyed the lovely weather!

Jul 8, 2017

A Grade Winner: Tony La Sala (16) 40 PTS
B Grade Winner: Alex Lawson (23) 35 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Steven Park
HOLE 15: Callum Strack

$2 Morning Comp: Joe Weber

C.O Dunn Trophy Winner: Peter Neal 

Jul 6, 2017

WINNER: Neil Jackson (19) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Graham Hendricks (15) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Gerd Weiss
HOLE 15: Richard Boyce

Jul 5, 2017
WINNER: Diane Wells (33) 73 NETT
RUNNER UP: Gail Hamilton (27) 79 NETT C/B
Jul 4, 2017

WINNER: David Green (25) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (18) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tom Short
HOLE 15: Stephen Budge

Jul 1, 2017

WINNER: Neil Jackson (20) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Steve Muir (20) 34 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Cam Lines

POWERBALL: Peter Neal

Jun 29, 2017

WINNER: Mark Stewart (10) +3 
RUNNER UP: Ted Hayley (15) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Steve Muir

Jun 27, 2017

WINNER: Barry Clinch (32) 43 PTS
RUNNER UP: Neil WIlson (29) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Box
HOLE 15: Ian Goulding

Jun 24, 2017

A Grade Winner: Michael Fry (13) 38 PTS
B Grade Winner: Graeme Bird (18) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Callum Parry
HOLE 15: Graeme Bird

$2 Morning Comp: Michael Fry

Jun 22, 2017

WINNER: Mark Stewart (11) 38 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Paul Gardner (24) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony Valencic
HOLE 15: Graham Brennan

Jun 21, 2017
WINNER: Jan Boulton (21) 32 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Noela Simpson (16) 32 PTS
Jun 20, 2017

WINNER: Dennis Miller (16) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Michael Kelly (14) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Stephen Budge
HOLE 15: Gerd Weiss

Jun 17, 2017

A Grade Winner: Peter Neal (1) 35 PTS C/B
B Grade Winner: Rick Bennetts (18) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Leahy
HOLE 15: Graeme Bird

$2 Morning Comp: Dennis Miller

Jun 15, 2017

WINNER: Peter McGann (18) +5
RUNNER UP: Ted Hayley (16) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Gerd Weiss

Jun 13, 2017

WINNER: Kevin Gleeson (33) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Darren Rattle (14) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Darren Rattle
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff

Jun 10, 2017

A Grade Winner: Dennis Miller (16) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: Tim Smith (32) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Smith
HOLE 15: Joel Harrod

John Cunningham Memorial Trophy: Leigh Bird

Jun 8, 2017
Winner: Peter McGann (19) 40pts
Runner Up: Doug Williams (10) 38pts C/B
NTP 4th Hole: Hamish Bertram
NTP 15th Hole: Frank Aprea
Jun 7, 2017
WINNER: Jordan Ting (40) 75 NETT
RUNNER UP: Diane Wells (38) 78 NETT C/B
Jun 6, 2017

WINNER: Doug Willams (10) 35 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Ted Hayley (17) 35 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Michael Kelly

Jun 3, 2017

WINNER: Stuart Burggraaff (17) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Leigh Bird (14) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Damian Harte
HOLE 15: Paul Finlay

POWERBALL: John Burggraaff - Hole in One

Jun 1, 2017

WINNER: Neil Wilson (29) +2 C/B
RUNNER UP: Steve Shaw (20) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Wayne Neville
HOLE 15: Tayn Martindale

May 30, 2017

WINNER: John Burggraaff (14) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: John Grattidge (18) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Gerard Shannon
HOLE 15: Bill Abley

May 29, 2017
Winner: Kwan Chen (28) +2
Runner Up: Meg Waters (28) 0 C/B
NTP 4TH: Janette Burggraaff 
NTP 15TH: Kwan Chen
May 27, 2017

A Grade Winner: Leigh Bird (16) 42 PTS
B Grade Winner: Luke Buller (17) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tim Arnold
HOLE 15: Richard Cooney

$2 Morning Comp: Rob Greenhill

May 25, 2017

WINNER: Steve Choat (28) 44 PTS
RUNNER UP: Michael Pihama-Bishop (17) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart                                                         

May 24, 2017
WINNER: Shelley Roberts (44) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jordan Ting (42) 36 PTS
May 23, 2017

WINNER: Peter Neale (33) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tayn Martindale (20) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Greg Pendrey
HOLE 15: Rob Crowhurst

May 22, 2017
Winner: Cheryl Shaw (34) 78nett C/B
Runner Up: Diane Wells (32) 78nett
May 20, 2017

18 HOLE AM
WINNER: Daryl Lyons & Steve Muir 75.5 NETT
RUNNER UP: John Treen & Frank Aprea 76 NETT

Founders Trophy (Best 36 Hole GROSS Score)
WINNER: Peter Neal & Cam Lines 150 GROSS

Mayor of Bayside Trophy (Best 36 Hole NETT score)
WINNER: Peter Neal & Cam Lines 141 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Glenn Sargent
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff

May 18, 2017

WINNER: Gerard Shannon (10) +4
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (17) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lachlan Holman
HOLE 15: Peter McGann

May 17, 2017

WINNER: Kwan Chen (29) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (17) 33 PTS

May 16, 2017

WINNER: Stephen Budge (31) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Ted Hayley (17) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bernard De Robillard
HOLE 15: Steve Choat

May 15, 2017
Winner: Frances Forbes (34) 31pts
May 13, 2017

A Grade Winner: John Burggraaff (15) +1
B Grade Winner: Luke Buller (19) +4

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Michael Kivimets
HOLE 15: Joe Weber

$2 Morning Comp: Tommy Walker

George McDonald Final: P Neal Def L Holman 5&3

May 11, 2017

Winner: Lawrie Pickett (20) 40pts
Runner Up: Steve Muir (19) 39pts C/B
NTP 4th Hole: David Green
NTP 15th Hole: John Sanger

May 10, 2017

Winner: Mary Reed (35) +4
Runner Up: Jan Boulton (22) 0
NTP 4th: Anne Stone
NTP 15th: TBA - Tie 

May 9, 2017

Winner - B DeRobillard 40pts - $25 Voucher
2nd - D Miller  39pts - 3 Balls
3rd (CB) - R Crowhurst 36pts - 2 Balls

NTP 4th - D Miller 2 Balls
NTP 15th  - G Kearney 2 Balls

May 6, 2017

WINNER: Leigh Bird (17) 64 NETT
RUNNER UP: Tommy Walker (20) 68 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: George Scoular (HOLE IN ONE)
HOLE 15: Peter Hartlett 

POWERBALL - HOLE 6: Andrew Walker

ANNUAL MEDAL PLAYOFF
WINNER: Tommy Walker 68 NETT
RUNNER UP: Lachlan Holman 73 NETT

May 4, 2017

WINNER: John Burns (21) +4
RUNNER UP: Lex Marshall (20) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff 

May 3, 2017
WINNER: Julie Bond (14) 80 NETT
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (17) 81 NETT C/B
May 2, 2017

WINNER: Stephen Budge (31) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tony La Sala (15) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Alan Gibbs
HOLE 15: Doug Williams

May 1, 2017
Monday Ladies Stableford
Winner: Joan Neyland (31) 39PTS
Apr 29, 2017

WINNER: Kate O'Neill, Joe O'Neill, Leigh Bird, Luke Buller 52.625
RUNNER UP: Merv C, Michael F, Chris W, Rob G 52.75

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Cam Lines
HOLE 15: Jeff Martin

LONG DRIVE: Darren Stace-Smith 

Apr 27, 2017

WINNER: Gerd Weiss (14) 41 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Russell Doyle (9) 41 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bob Slade
HOLE 15: Peter McGann 

Apr 22, 2017

A Grade Winner: Evan Berger (3) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: Tommy Walker (21) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Callum Strack
HOLE 15: Marty Horton

$2 Morning Comp: Tommy Walker 

Apr 20, 2017

WINNER: Ross Taylor (30) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Doug Shadbolt (23) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Richard Boyce
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey 

Apr 18, 2017

WINNER: James Willing (36) 47 PTS
RUNNER UP: Lachlan Holman (2) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Lachlan Holman 

Apr 15, 2017

A Grade Winner: Callum Parry (17) 43 PTS
B Grade Winner: Michael Kivimets (19) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Neal
HOLE 15: John Walsh 

Apr 13, 2017

WINNER: Graham Brennan (27) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Hamish Bertram (6) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ross Taylor
HOLE 15: Peter McGann

Apr 12, 2017
WINNER: Julie Bond (15) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Mary Reed (36) 36 PTS
Apr 11, 2017

WINNER: CHRIS KROMLIDIS (42 C/B)
RUNNER UP: HARRY AUSTIN (42)

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: MARK BRENNAN
HOLE 15: JEFF MARTIN  

Apr 8, 2017

A Grade Winner: Callum Strack (2) 38 PTS
B Grade Winner: Graham Brennan (27) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: David Wigg
Hole 15: Gary Harrison

$2 Morning Comp: Bob Kaczorowski

Apr 6, 2017

WINNER: Edward Newman (13) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Paul Finlay (9) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Hartlett
HOLE 15: Graham Brennan

Apr 5, 2017
WINNER: Jan Boulton (22) 77 NETT
RUNNER UP: Judith Dobie (28) 78 NETT
Apr 5, 2017

WINNER: Lachlan Holman (3) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tony La Sala (15) 39 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Alway
HOLE 15: Michael Pihama-Bishop 

Apr 3, 2017
WINNER...TRICIA NILSSON..(31)..35 points
Apr 1, 2017

WINNER: Glenn Sargent (16) 65 NETT
RUNNER UP: David Shaw (15) 69 NETT C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Darren Rattle
HOLE 15: John Sanger
POWERBALL: Glenn Sargent 

Mar 30, 2017

WINNER: Doug Williams (11) 38 C/B
RUNNER UP: Chris Kromlidis (12) 38 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Brennan
HOLE 15: Daryl Lyons

Mar 29, 2017

WINNER: Jeanette Burggraaff (44) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (18) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: N/A
HOLE 15: Julie Bond 

Mar 29, 2017

WINNER: Jordan Caligiore (11) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Doug Williams (11) 37 PTS 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jeff Martin
HOLE 15: Ernie Ward (HOLE IN ONE) 

Mar 25, 2017

A Grade
WINNER: Evan Berger 219 
RUNNER UP: Peter Neal 226

B Grade
WINNER: Chris Kromlidis 247
RUNNER UP: Joel Harrod 251

C Grade
WINNER: Neil Jackson 272
RUNNER UP: John Heaton 275

D Grade
WINNER: Kevin Smith

NED MORROW TROPHY (Best Nett Score):
Winner: Chris Kromlidis (18) 193
Runner Up: Evan Berger (3) 210

Junior Champion: Joel Harrod 157 (2 Rounds)

Mar 25, 2017

A Grade
WINNER: Evan Berger 219 
RUNNER UP: Peter Neal 226

B Grade
WINNER: Chris Kromlidis 247
RUNNER UP: Joel Harrod 251

C Grade
WINNER: Neil Jackson 272
RUNNER UP: John Heaton 275

D Grade
WINNER: Kevin Smith

NED MORROW TROPHY (Best Nett Score):
Winner: Chris Kromlidis (18) 193
Runner Up: Evan Berger (3) 210

Junior Champion: Joel Harrod 157 (2 Rounds)

Mar 25, 2017

A Grade Winner: Chris Kromlidis (14) 62 NETT
B Grade Winner: Neil Jackson (19) 68 NETT C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ben White
HOLE 15: Rod Oudshoorn

$2 Morning Comp: Dennis Miller 

Mar 23, 2017

WINNER: David Box (27) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: John Sanger (10) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Alex Lawson
HOLE 15: Tayne Martindale

Mar 22, 2017

The Ladies Pennant Team will be led by Vicki Standfield.

Here are the player profiles and team information:

Mar 22, 2017
The Colts Pennant Team will be led by David Tasker obce again this year.

Here are the players:
Mar 22, 2017

The Mens pennant team will once again be led by the popular Cameron Lines.

Here are the player profiles:

Mar 22, 2017
WINNER: Jordan Ting (43) +1 C/B
RUNNER UP: Julie Bond (15) +1
Mar 22, 2017

WINNER: Chris Kromlidis (15) 44 PTS
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (18) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Graeme Bird
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey

Mar 18, 2017

A Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (12) 64 NETT
B Grade Winner: George Scoular (18) 69 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Leahy
HOLE 15: Peter Neal

$2 Morning Comp: Paul Finlay 

Mar 17, 2017

A GRADE
WINNER: Julie Bond - 285 Total
RUNNER UP: Vicki Standfield - 288 Total 

B GRADE
WINNER: Kwan Chen - 332 Total
RUNNER UP: Di Wells - 349 Total

C GRADE - STABLEFORD
WINNER: Jordan Ting - 83 Total
RUNNER UP: Liz Sadgrove - 82 Total

D GRADE - STABLEFORD
WINNER: Helen Day - 42 Total
RUNNER UP: Bev Smith - 39 Total

Mar 16, 2017

WINNER: Richard Boyce (19) +5
RUNNER UP: Tom Short (29) +4

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Phil Parker  
HOLE 15: Douglas Shadbolt

Mar 15, 2017
WINNER: Vicki Standfield (19) 73 NETT
RUNNER UP: Julie Bond (16) 74 NETT
Mar 15, 2017

WINNER: Jeff Martin (16) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Alan Gibbs (18) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ted Hayley
HOLE 15: Chris Kromlidis 

Mar 11, 2017

A Grade Winner: David Tasker (15) 44 PTS
B Grade Winner: Gary Brown (30) 44 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Chris Jenkins
HOLE 15: Leigh Bird

$2 Morning Comp: David Tasker 

Mar 9, 2017

WINNER: Peter Butler (26) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Michael Pihama-Bishop

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Chris Kromlidis

Mar 8, 2017

WINNER: Judith Dobie (29) 74 NETT
RUNNER UP: Anne Stone (18) 76 NETT

 

Mar 7, 2017

WINNER: Ian Goulding (23) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Chris Kromlidis (17) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lachlan Holman
HOLE 15: Jordan Caligiore

Mar 6, 2017
WINNER....JAN CASEY (27)..35 POINTS
Mar 4, 2017

WINNER: Tim Redmond (5) 63 NETT
RUNNER UP: Patrick O'Connor (12) 65 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Chris Brock
HOLE 15: Rob Crowhurst
POWERBALL: Alex Lawson 

Mar 2, 2017

Results:
Winner- Lachlan Holman +5 (4)
Runner Up- Brian Waters +4 (26)
Nearest to Pins: 
Hole 4- Wayne Neville
Hole 15- Steve Shaw 

Mar 1, 2017
Results:
Winner- Dianne Rushbrook
Runner up-Pam Jowett
Feb 28, 2017

WINNER: John Grattidge (17) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Callum Parry (18) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Bernard De Robillard
HOLE 15: Jack Weber 

Feb 27, 2017
WINNER..JEANETTE BURGGRAAFF (45)..36 points
Feb 25, 2017

A Grade Winner: Rob Greenhill (7) 39 PTS
B Grade Winner: David Crow (26) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: Mark Brennan
Hole 15: Rob Greenhill

$2 Morning Comp: Graeme Bird 

Presidents and Captains American Foursomes Final
Mark Stewart & Michael Kivimets DEF Peter Neal & Cam Lines 4&2 

Feb 23, 2017

WINNER: Phil Parker (17) 38 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Tim Witherow (13) 38 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Grattidge
HOLE 15: Trevor Isaacs 

Feb 22, 2017
WINNER: Kwan Chen (30) 0 C/B
RUNNER UP: Noela Simpson (16) 0
Feb 21, 2017

WINNER: Tim Warden (28) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Greg Pendrey (14) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jeff Martin
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey 

Feb 18, 2017

A Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (14) 39 PTS
B Grade Winner: Juanita Redfern (22) 35 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: Lachlan Holman
Hole 15: John Dorsett

$2 Morning field comp: Lachlan Holman (37 PTS)

Feb 16, 2017

WINNER: Tayn Martindale (22) +4
RUNNER UP: Frank Aprea (14) +2 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Graeme Bird

Feb 15, 2017
WINNER: Mary Reed (37) 35 PTS
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (18) 31 PTS C/B
Feb 14, 2017

WINNER: GREG PENDREY (15) 42PTS
RUNNER UP: DENNIS MILLER (18) 39PTS

NTP 4TH HOLE: BOB SLADE
NTP 15TH HOLE: MARK BRENNAN 

Feb 12, 2017
Sunday 19th Feb meet the players at House of Golf - Mentone
Feb 12, 2017

Winners:

John Burggraaff & John Heaton

Feb 11, 2017

A Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (15) 38 PTS
B Grade Winner: John Treen (24) 41 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: David Shaw
Hole 15: John Treen

$2 Morning field comp: John Treen (41 PTS)

Feb 9, 2017

WINNER: John Sanger (9) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Frank Aprea (14) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Paul Finlay
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff

Feb 8, 2017
Winner: Jordan Ting (45) 71 NETT  
Runner up: Nancy McIntyre (30) 73 NETT
Feb 7, 2017

WINNER: IAN GOULDING (23) 37PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: IAN WINTER (33) 37PTS

NTP 4TH HOLE: PETER MCGANN
NTP 15TH HOLE: SCOTT DOYLE 

Feb 6, 2017
Winner
Anne Stone (20)  +
Feb 4, 2017

Winner: Peter Shires (11) 64 NETT
Runner up: Roger Hogg (5) 65 NETT

NTP
4th: Alex Lawson
15th: Roger Hogg
POWERBALL: Hamish Bertram

$2 COMP (24 entrants)
Lachlan Holman

Feb 2, 2017

WINNER: Arnold Wooden (34) +7
RUNNER UP: Tim Arnold (16) +5

NTP 4TH HOLE: Peter Hartlett
NTP 15TH HOLE: Mark Brennan 

Jan 31, 2017

WINNER: ALAN GIBBS (20) 45PTS
RUNNER UP: TIM WARDEN (29) 43PTS C/B

NTP 4TH HOLE: LAUCHLAN HOLMAN
NTP 15TH HOLE: PATRICK O'CONNOR 

Jan 30, 2017
WINNER...Vicki Standfield (21)...38 points
Jan 28, 2017

A Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (17) 45 PTS
B Grade Winner: Michael Kivimets (22) 41 PTS

NTP
4th: David Tasker
15th: John Burns

Jan 26, 2017

WINNER: Peter Hartlett (18) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bernard De Robillard (23) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Joel Harrod
HOLE 15: Phil Parker 

Jan 25, 2017
Winner: Tricia Nilsson (32) 69 NETT
RUNNER UP: Meg Waters (27) 74 NETT
Jan 24, 2017

WINNER: Michael Kelly (14) 42 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Doug Williams (10) 42 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Grattidge
HOLE 15: Stephen Budge 

Jan 23, 2017
WINNER...Vicki Standfield (22)...37 points
Jan 19, 2017

WINNER: Arnold Wooden (35) +5
RUNNER UP: Peter Hartlett (19) +3 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Wayne Neville
HOLE 15: Russell Doyle

Jan 18, 2017
WINNER: Jill Surkitt (31) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: Meg Waters (28) 34 C/B
Jan 17, 2017

The 2017 pennant season is approaching fast and it is time to get our sponsorship organised so we can once again field pennant teams in all competitions – men’s, ladies, colts and juniors. The club has always been a fantastic supporter of our pennant sides and we hope that 2017 will prove no different. Richard Boyce and Mark Brennan have offerred to coordinate sponsorship for the upcoming season and we hope to maintain the amazing level of support raised in previous years.

 There will be three sponsorship categories available: gold, silver and bronze.

 Please fill in a sponsorship form and return it to the office.

 For further information on sponsorship please contact:

Richard Boyce – 0412 077 310 or Mark Brennan – 0409 424 551

Jan 17, 2017

WINNER: Peter McGann (19) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Dale Monro (29) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ben Furphy
HOLE 15: Steve Muir 

Jan 16, 2017
WINNER...Meg Waters (29)..plus 4
Jan 14, 2017

A Grade Winner: Rod Oudshoorn (10) 42 PTS
B Grade Winner: Wesley McGirr (34) 40 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: John Sanger 

Jan 12, 2017

WINNER: Ken Stevens (13) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Stephen Budge (29) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Michael Pihama-Bishop
HOLE 15: Bill Abley  

Jan 11, 2017
WINNER: Dianne Rushbrook (26) 68 NETT
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (17) 74 NETT C/B
Jan 10, 2017

WINNER: Tony La Sala (14) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jordan Caligiore (11) 38 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter McGann
HOLE 15: Jordan Caligiore

HOLE IN ONE: Dale Monro - Hole 6 

Jan 9, 2017
WINNER...SHELLY ROBERTS..(45)..36 points
Jan 7, 2017

WINNER: Damian Harte (24) 63 NETT
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (18) 69 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller
POWERBALL: Michael Kelly

DECEMBER MEDAL PLAYOFF WINNER: Tim Redmond  

Jan 5, 2017

WINNER: Mark Brennan (19) +3 C/B
RUNNER UP: Ross Taylor (29) +3 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Zio Holdinghausen
HOLE 15: Gerd Weiss 

Jan 4, 2017
WINNER: Jill Surkitt (32) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Cheryl Shaw (33) 37 PTS
Jan 3, 2017

WINNER: Tim Redmond (7) 43 PTS
RUNNER UP: Joe Weber (15) 42 PTS C/B 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Don Nilsson
HOLE 15: Kevin Gleeson

Dec 31, 2016

A Grade Winner: Callum Strack (4) 41 PTS
B Grade Winner: Harry Austin (22) 42 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Callum Strack
HOLE 15: Bryce Marshall

Dec 24, 2016

Mens Stableford 

A Grade :  CAMERON KELLAGHAN- TASKER   41 (13)   -     $40.00

 B Grade :    MICHEAL KIVIMETS  40 (21) - $40.00

Athol Bowles  -  Tim Redmond Vs Ryan Marshall - Ryan Marshall Walkover

                       -  Patrick O'Connor VS Hamish Bertram -  Patrick 5/4

 Overall 

 

     

FRANK APREA

Overall Winner (3)

 39

15

PAUL GARDNER

Overall Winner (4)

 38

27

ADRIAN CULSHAW

Overall Winner (5)

 38

12

RON WELLS

Overall Winner (6)

 38

19

 

__________________

NTP 4- Andrew Walker

NTP 15 - 

Dec 22, 2016

WINNER: Joel Harrod (19) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tim Arnold (17) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Lawrie Pickett

Dec 20, 2016

WINNER: Greg Pendrey (16) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tim Arnold (17) 38 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Michael Pihama-Bishop

Dec 19, 2016
WINNER...Jeanette Burggraaff (45)...34 points
Dec 17, 2016

WINNERS:
MEMBER/MEMBER TEAM: Steve Shaw/Dennis Miller        45 PTS C/B            
MEMBER/GUEST TEAM:  David Crow/Nick Simmons        42 PTS C/B            

Dec 15, 2016

WINNER: Arnold Wooden (36) +2 C/B
RUNNER UP: Barry Crowe (15) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: James Stewart
HOLE 15: Arnold Wooden

Dec 14, 2016
WINNER: Jan Tyler (17) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Patrice Shadbolt (30) 37 PTS
Dec 13, 2016

WINNER: Stan Klofa (25) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Slade (18) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lachlan Holman
HOLE 15: Tony La Sala

Dec 10, 2016

A Grade Winner: David Shaw (16) 40 PTS 
                         David Tasker (15) 36 PTS 
B Grade Winner: Tim Smith (33) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: Peter Mcgann
Hole 15: Michael Kelly

 

Dec 8, 2016

WINNER: Hamish Bertram (6) 36 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Doug Williams (11) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Rob Crowhurst
HOLE 15: Graeme Bird 

Dec 7, 2016
WINNER: Tricia Nilsson (32) 37 C/B
RUNNER UP: Kwan Chen (29) 37
Dec 6, 2016

WINNER: Ian Goulding (24) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Ismet Hassan (19) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Don Nilsson
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff 

Dec 3, 2016

WINNER: Tie Tim Redmond, Kevin Smith (NETT 71) PLAYOFF TBA

NEAREST TO PIN

HOLE 4: Leigh Bird
HOLE 15: Paul Gardner
POWERBALL: Joe Weber

Chelt England Friendship Trophy Playoff winner: David Shaw (NETT: 74) 

Dec 1, 2016

WINNER: Clive Salthouse (23) +5
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (17) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter Butler
HOLE 15: Paul Finlay

Titleist Staff Bag Winner: Stuart Clark 

Nov 29, 2016

WINNER: ALAN GIBBS (21) 38pts
RUNNER UP:  PETER MCGANN (20) 37pts
NTP 4TH HOLE: ALAN GIBBS
NTP 15TH HOLE: JOHN BURGGRAAFF 

Nov 28, 2016

1. P Rafferty (45) 35 cb.
 
2. D Rushbrook (26) 35.
 
3. D Wells (33) 34 cb.
 
4. S Lindsay (30) 34 cb.
 
5. V Standfield (22) 34.
 
 
9-hole:
 
N McArthur (37) 19.
 
 
 
 
Nov 24, 2016

WINNER: James Stewart (2) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: John Sanger (8) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Clive Salthouse
HOLE 15: Tony La Sala 

Nov 23, 2016
WINNER: Patrice Shadbolt (32) +3 C/B
RUNNER UP: Robyn Williams (30) +3
Nov 19, 2016

A Grade Winner: Shane Woiwod (16) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: John Heaton (18) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Peter Hartlett 

Nov 17, 2016

WINNER: Lachlan Holman (7) +5
RUNNER UP: John Walsh (16) +1

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Greg Pendrey
HOLE 15: Ray Rietman

Nov 16, 2016
WINNER: Vicki Standfield (22) +4 C/B
RUNNER UP: Patrice Shadbolt (32) +4
Nov 15, 2016

WINNER: Ted Hayley (17) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Tony La Sala (15) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ted Hayley     
HOLE 15: Tony La Sala

Nov 12, 2016

A Grade Winner: Jeff Martin (15) 36 PTS
B Grade Winner: Rob Crowhurst (17) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4: David Tasker
Hole 15: John Sanger

Nov 10, 2016

WINNER: Lachlan Holman (8) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Graham Brennan (22) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Douglas Shadbolt
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart

HOLE IN ONE: Tom Short - Hole 6

Nov 9, 2016
WINNER: Patrice Shadbolt (33) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Myra Radford (44) 38 PTS C/B
Nov 8, 2016

WINNER: Michael Pihama-Bishop (20) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: Steve Muir (18) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ron Wells
HOLE 15: Rod Howell 

Nov 7, 2016
WINNER.....Patrice Shadbolt  (34)...41 points
Nov 5, 2016

WINNER: Patrick O'Connor (14) 67 NETT
RUNNER UP: Jordan Caligiore (12) 71 C/B 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tommy Walker
HOLE 15: Jeff Martin
POWERBALL: Paul Finlay 

Jubilee Plate Playoff
WINNER: Barry Clinch
RUNNER UP: Rob Crowhurst 

Nov 3, 2016

WINNER: Paul Finlay (9) +3
RUNNER UP: Keith Archibald (12) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lawrie Pickett
HOLE 15: Tim Witherow  

Nov 2, 2016

WINNER: Nan McArthur (34) 73 NETT
RUNNER UP: Sandra Lindsay (30) 74 NETT

 

Oct 29, 2016

A Grade Winner: Jordan Caligiore (12) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (23) 42 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Rob Greenhill
HOLE 15: Jordan Caligiore

Oct 27, 2016

WINNER: Bill Jelleff (36) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Barry Crowe (16) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Wayne Neville
HOLE 15: Steve Choat

Oct 25, 2016

WINNER: Clive Salthouse (25) 35 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Steve Muir (18) 35 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Jeff Martin
HOLE 15: Bob Millar

Oct 24, 2016
WINNER...DIANE WELLS (34)...37 points
Oct 22, 2016

A Grade Winner: Jeff Martin (16) +2
B Grade Winner: Joel Harrod (24) +2 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Evan Berger
HOLE 15: Tim Witherow 

Oct 20, 2016

WINNER: Gerard Shannon (11) 35 PTS
RUNNER UP: Arnold Wooden (36) 34 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Lachlan Holman
HOLE 15: John Sanger

Oct 19, 2016
WINNER: Frances Forbes (38) +1 C/B
RUNNER UP: Robyn Williams (31) +1
Oct 18, 2016

WINNER: Ian Goulding (25) 36 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Norm Dixon (32) 36 PTS 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: John Burggraaff 

Oct 17, 2016

Metropolitan Final Results - Including State Final Qualifiers

A total of 76 Women’s pairs competed in today’s 2016 edition of the annual Royal Women’s Hospital Fourball Metropolitan Final at Rosanna GC. The strong field of 152 players found themselves at today’s Metropolitan Final as a result of winning the club level version which is the first stage of the three stage event.

The Centenary Park duo of Vicki Mallcott & Kathryn Iredale lit up the afternoon field with the best overall score of the day, a brilliant 51 stableford points! The pair took a liking to the Rosanna layout which was in fantastic condition despite the recent wet weather. In second place within the afternoon field was Gisborne’s Louise Ball & Pat Gilchrist who recorded a solid score of 45 points.

Top honours from the morning field went to the Cheltenham pair of Pam Jowett & Jan Casey who recorded a classy 48 points after heading out early. The Cranbourne pair of Ann Henderson & Val Fowler rounded out the major prizes for this year’s Metropolitan final with a fantastic score of 46 points.

There was a countback between 5 groups on 42 points to determine which pairs were lucky enough to qualify for the State Final. All clubs across Victoria have graciously supported this event to raise funds and awareness of the great work that the Royal Women’s Hospital does.

The Golf Victoria initiative to raise funds to support the Royal Women’s Hospital Pelvic Floor unit was initiated in 2006. The top 12 from today’s Metropolitan Final will meet with the winner’s and runners up from the District Finals to contest the third and final stage (State Final) at Eastern GC on Monday 24 October.

Oct 15, 2016

A Grade Winner: Adrian Culshaw (12) 70 NETT
B Grade Winner: Barry Clinch (29) 67 NETT

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony La Sala
HOLE 15: Joe Fisscher

Oct 13, 2016

WINNER: Ian Goulding (25) +1
RUNNER UP: Steve Choat (27) 0

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Stephen Budge
HOLE 15: Lachlan Holman 

Oct 11, 2016
WINNER: Doug Williams (8) 35 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bill Garraway (28) 34 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Graeme Bird
HOLE 15: Ron Wells
Oct 8, 2016

September Medal (Play Off) -  T. Isaacs (70)

October Medal
WINNER: Lachlan Holman (8) 65 NETT
RUNNER UP: Callum Strack (3) 68 NETT C/B 

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Paul Finlay
HOLE 15: Rod Oudshoorn
POWERBALL: Peter Neal 

Oct 6, 2016

WINNER: John Burggraaff (13) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Slade (21) 39 PTS 

 NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter McGann
HOLE 15: Greg Pendrey  

Oct 5, 2016
WINNER: Jan Boulton (25) 76 NETT
RUNNER UP: Jill Surkitt (33) 77 NETT C/B
Oct 4, 2016

WINNER: Doug Williams (8) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: Mark Stewart (8) 32 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart

Sep 29, 2016

WINNER: Doug Williams (8) +1
RUNNER UP: Hamish Bertram (7) -1

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Tim Warden 

Sep 27, 2016

WINNER: Ken Benson (26) 43 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Slade (22) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Joe Weber
HOLE 15: Joe Weber

Sep 26, 2016
WINNER..MARY REED  (38)..plus 1 (CB)
Sep 24, 2016

A Grade Winner: Roger Hogg (6) 37 PTS
B Grade Winner: Mick Camilleri (21) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Jeff Martin

Sep 22, 2016

WINNER: Gerard Shannon (12) 39 PTS
RUNNER UP: John Grattidge (15) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Gerard Shannon 

Sep 21, 2016
WINNER: Robyn Williams (32) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Marjory Musgrave-Evans (28) 36 PTS
Sep 20, 2016

WINNER: Gerd Weiss (13) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Doug Williams (9) 39 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Grattidge
HOLE 15: Ian Benskin

Sep 17, 2016

A Grade Winner: Hamish Bertram (8) 40 PTS
B Grade Winner: John Heaton (19) 43 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Hamish Bertram

Sep 15, 2016

WINNER: Mark Stewart (9) +4
RUNNER UP: Peter Butler (28) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Michael Kivimets 

Sep 10, 2016

A Grade Winner: Peter Neal (2) +3
B Grade Winner: David Box (25) +5

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tommy Walker - Hole in One
HOLE 15: Patrick O'Connor

Sep 8, 2016

WINNER: Bob Millar (26) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Richard Boyce (18) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Leo Gamble
HOLE 15: Tony La Sala

Sep 7, 2016
WINNER: Anne Kaczorowski (33) 72
RUNNER UP: Nan McArthur (35) 74
Sep 6, 2016

WINNER: John Burggraaff (15) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Gerd Weiss (13) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Green
HOLE 15: Stan Klofa

Sep 6, 2016

WINNER: Nick Dryden   66 Nett
                  Trevor Isaacs 66 Nett

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Michael Kivimets
HOLE 15: Evan Berger 

Sep 1, 2016

WINNER: Hamish Bertram (8) +6
RUNNER UP: Stan Klofa (26) +4

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Stan Klofa

Aug 31, 2016
WINNER: Jan Tyler (20) 35 PTS
RUNNER UP: Gail Hamilton (29) 34 PTS C/B
Aug 30, 2016

WINNER: Stephen Budge (30) 40 PTS 
RUNNER UP: Mark Stewart (10) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Peter McGann
HOLE 15: Bob Millar

Aug 27, 2016

A Grade Winner: Stuart Clark (7) +2
B Grade Winner: Trevor Mackriel (29) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ryan Marshall
HOLE 15: Lex Marshall

Colin Boyd Memorial (Vets 60+)
WINNER: Trevor Mackriel
RUNNER UP: Ron Wells

 

Aug 25, 2016

WINNER: John Walsh (18) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: David Box (25) 36 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Adam Drummond
HOLE 15: Mark Stewart

Aug 24, 2016

WINNER: Anne Stone (20) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Vivianne Caligiore (18) 35 PTS 

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 15: Nan McArthur

Aug 23, 2016

WINNER: Ian Benskin (27) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Ismet Hassan (19) 40 PTS (C/B)

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Ismet Hassan
HOLE 15: Norm Dixon 

Aug 22, 2016
WINNER..MAJORIE MUSGRAVE-EVANS..(29)..nett 71
Aug 20, 2016

A Grade WInner: Hamish Bertram (9) +1
B Grade Winner: Gary Harrison (21) +3

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: Tim Redmond
HOLE 15: John Sanger 

Aug 18, 2016

WINNER: Robert Bakker (23) +1
RUNNER UP: Bob Kaczorowski (16) 0 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Mark Stewart
HOLE 15: Trevor Isaacs

PAR CHAMPIONSHIPS OVERALL WINNER
A GRADE: Russell Doyle -2
B GRADE: Trevor Isaacs -4

Aug 17, 2016

WINNER: Myra Radford (44) +2 C/B
RUNNER UP: Julie Bond (14) +2

Aug 16, 2016

WINNER: Paul Gardner (23) 37 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: David Green (22) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tom Short
HOLE 15: Barry Clinch

Aug 15, 2016
WINNER....KWAN CHEN (30)..38 POINTS
Aug 13, 2016

A GRADE WINNER: Peter Leahy (13) +4
B GRADE WINNER: Chris Jenkins (19) +3

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: John Heaton
HOLE 15: Nick Dryden

Aug 11, 2016

WINNER: Steve Choat (28) +5
RUNNER UP: David Hurle (3) +3

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Adam Drummond 

Aug 10, 2016
WINNER: Noela Simpson (18) +4 
RUNNER UP: Pam Jowett (14) 0
Aug 9, 2016

WINNER: Neil Wilson (27) 37 PTS
RUNNER UP: Bob Kaczorowski (17) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Tony Valencic
HOLE 15: Phil Parker 

Aug 6, 2016

MEDAL WINNER: Harry Austin (30) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Adam Drummond (1) 37 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Say
HOLE 15: Stuart Burggraaff
POWERBALL: Jeff Martin

L.F WARD FINAL: Stuart Burggraaff

Aug 4, 2016

WINNER: Callum Strack (4) +2 C/B
RUNNER UP: Russell Doyle (11) +2

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Alex Lawson
HOLE 15: Wesley McGirr

Aug 3, 2016
WINNER: Marjory Musgrave - Evans (29) 77 nett
RUNNER UP: Mary Reed (40) 78 nett
Aug 2, 2016

WINNER: Dennis Miller (15) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jeff Martin (15) 37 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: Dennis Miller
HOLE 15: Clive Wood

Jul 30, 2016
A Grade Winner: Callum Strack (5) 38Pts
B Grade Winner: George Scoular (20) 42pts
NTP 4th Hole: Zio Holdinghausen
NTP 15th Hole: David Box
Jul 28, 2016

WINNER: Graham Brennan (24) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Phil Parker (10) 38 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Glenn Sargent
HOLE 15: Graeme Bird 

Jul 26, 2016

WINNER: Gary Kearney (26) 36 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: Graeme Bird (14) 36 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: John Timson
HOLE 15: Gerd Weiss 

Jul 25, 2016
WINNER...SHELLY ROBERTS (45)..34 points (CB)
Jul 23, 2016

Member & Guest (from another club) Winners:
John Sanger (7) & Mick Sanger (10) 42pts C/B

Member & Guest (not a member of a club) Winners: 
Richard Boyce (18) & Bradley Tasker (14)

Member & Member Winners
John Heaton (19) & Peter Leahy (13) 

NTP 4th - John Sanger
NTP 15th - Tyson Rattle 

Jul 21, 2016
WINNER: Glenn Sargent (15) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Peter Hartlett (15) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Peter Hartlett
Jul 19, 2016

WINNER: Peter Park (23) 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: Rob Crowhurst (16) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN:
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller

Jul 18, 2016
WINNER...TINA WHITING  (45)..35 points
Jul 16, 2016

Winter Plate Winners - 2/1 Jordan Caligiore + Ron Wells

A Grade - Peter Leahy (14) 42 Points $40.00

B Grade - Brian Waters (24) 38 Points $40.00

NTP 4th - Glenn Sargent - 2 balls

NTP 15th - Evan Berger - 2 balls 

 

Jul 14, 2016

WINNER: Eoin Strack (15) +1 C/B
RUNNER UP: Trevor Isaacs (18) +1 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: John Sanger
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller

JUNE MEDAL PLAYOFF WINNER - Russell Doyle

Jul 12, 2016

WINNER: John Burggraaff (12) 33 PTS
RUNNER UP: Ray Steenholdt (27) 32 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: N/A
HOLE 15: Tony La Sala 

Jul 11, 2016
WINNER...D. RUSHBROOK  (26)..34 points
Jul 9, 2016

Mens Stableford C.O.Dunn R3 FINAL

 

A Grade -  Michael Fry (15) 42 points - $40

B Grade - Bryce Marshall (20) 40 points - $40

3 - Peter Leahy (15) - 39  - 3 balls

4 - Tim Redmond (8) - 39 - 2 balls

5 - Cameron Lines (6) 38 - 2 balls

 

NTP 4TH -  George Scoular - 2 Balls

NTP 15TH -  Callum Strack - 2 balls

Jul 7, 2016

WINNER: Leo Gamble (23) 35 PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: John Walsh (19) 35 PTS C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Gerd Weiss
HOLE 15: Wayne Neville

Jul 5, 2016

WINNER: Michael Kelly (12) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Jordan Wright (11) 31 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Michael Kelly
HOLE 15: Robert Bakker

Jul 4, 2016
WINNER...DIANE WELLS.(33)..35 POINTS
Jul 2, 2016

Medal Playoff (June) -  Rod OUDSHOORN (22) 32 Points

Monthly Medal July - Stuart Burggraaff (17) 39 Points

Overall 

A Grade -  Stuart Burggraaff (17) 39 points

Runner Up - Steve Muir (18) 38 points C/B  

3 HASSAN, ISMET (18) 38  - 3 Balls

4 MORRIS, DAVID  (28) 37 - 2 Balls

5 Hayley, Ted  (12) 36 C/B 2 Balls

NTP 4th -  Glenn Sargent - 2 Balls

NTP 15th - Bernard De Robillard     - 2 Balls

PowerBall 6th - Jordan Caligiore - $44.00

 

 

Jun 30, 2016

WINNER: Tim Warden (30) +1
RUNNER UP: Dennis Miller (17) -1 C/B

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Iain Watson
HOLE 15: Dennis Miller

Jun 29, 2016
WINNER: Judith Dobie (30) 33 PTS
RUNNER UP: Marjory Musgrave-Evans (29) 30 C/B
Jun 28, 2016

WINNER: Dennis Miller (18) 42 PTS
RUNNER UP: Werner Jaeger (21) 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Green
HOLE 15: Hamish Bertram  

Jun 27, 2016
WINNER...JUDY DOBIE  (31)..38 points
Jun 25, 2016


A GRADE

FINLAY, PAUL  (9)  36 PTS $40.00

B GRADE

DE ROBILLARD, BERNARD  (20) 39 PTS $40.00 

Overall Winners 

2 JENKINS, CHRIS (20) 38 -3 Balls

3 MILLER, DENNIS  (19) 35 -3 Balls

4 O'NEILL, JOE (22) 34 C/B -2 Balls

 

 NTP 4th Hole -  DE ROBILLARD, BERNARD 2 Balls 

NTP 15TH Hole - HARTLETT, PETER 2 Balls 

Jun 23, 2016

WINNER: Callum Strack (5) 38 PTS
RUNNER UP: Trevor Isaacs (18) 35 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Bernard De Robillard

Jun 21, 2016

WINNER: Mark Brennan (17) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: GRAEME BIRD (16) 38 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: Hamish Bertram
HOLE 15: Ted Hayley 

Jun 18, 2016

A Grade -  CLARK, STUART  36 C/B $40.00 

B Grade -  McGANN, PETER  37 C/B $40.00 

Overall Winners

2 O'NEILL, JOE  37 - 3 Balls 

3 HEATON, JOHN  36  -2 Balls

4 OUDSHOORN, ROD 34  -2 Balls

Nearest to Pin 

 15 SANGER, JOHN 2 Balls

 4 NEAL, PETER 2 Balls

Jun 16, 2016

WINNER: Russell Doyle (11) +1 C/B
RUNNER UP: Ted Hayley (13) +1

Nearest to Pin
4th: Gerd Weiss
15th: Mark Stewart 

Jun 15, 2016
WINNER: CHERYL SHAW (35) 36 PTS
RUNNER UP: JAN BOULTON (21) 34 PTS
Jun 14, 2016
Winner
David Green, 39Pts (22)
NTP
4th - Tim Warden
15th - Frank Gill
Jun 14, 2016

HOLE IN ONE
Congratulations to Barbara Richardson who had a Hole In Hole on the 6th!

 

Jun 11, 2016

 A GRADE
Peter McGann 34 C/B
B GRADE
Jack Weber 34
NTP
4th - Michael Kelly
15th - Michael Fry
J Cunningham Memorial Trophy -    TBA

Jun 10, 2016

WINNER: PHIL PARKER 40 PTS
RUNNER UP: JOHN SANGER 39 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: SEAN MAHAR
HOLE 15: GARY KEARNEY 

Jun 7, 2016

WINNER: WERNER JAEGER (22) 41 pts
RUNNER UP: DOUG WILLIAMS (10) 38 pts CB

Nearest to Pin
4th Hole: FRANK WILLIAMSON
15th Hole: STEVE MUIR 

Jun 4, 2016

3 Players to playoff for the June Medal. All with 39 points
Ryan Marshall
Ray Steenholdt
Rod Oudshoorn
NTP
4th Nick Dryden
15th Dennis Miller
Powerball
Marcel Van Ryn

Jun 2, 2016
WINNER- Graeme Bird +4
RUNNER UP- Gerd Weiss 0

Nearest to Pin
4th Hole - Paul Finlay
15th Hole - Ray Steenholdt
Jun 1, 2016
Winner - Nan McArthur 68 Nett
Runner up - Anne Stone 69 Nett
May 31, 2016

Winner - John Ryan (30) 39 PTS
Runner up - Graham Hendricks (14) 37 PTS C/B

Nearest to Pins
4th Hole - Greg Pendrey
15th Hole - Bob Slade 

May 30, 2016
WINNER...MAJORIE MUSGRACE-EVANS..(31)...39 points
May 28, 2016

Grade A Winners 

A-1 BIRD, LEIGH (16) 41 $40.00

Grade B Winners 

 B-1 QUINN, BRIAN(19)  40 $40.00

 

Nearest to Pin - 15th  McGANN, PETER 

Nearest to Pin - 4th  MCGIRR, WESLEY

May 26, 2016

WINNER: David Box 35 pts
RUNNER UP: Daryl Lyons 33 pts (CB)

Nearest to pin
4th: Peter McGann
15th: Graeme Bird 

May 24, 2016
Winner - Dan Bourke (25) 44 pts
Second - Clive Salthouse (25) 40 pts
NTP - 4th - Clive Salthouse
NTP - 15th - Clive Wood
May 23, 2016

1 SHADBOLT, PATRICE (33) 32 C/B 

2 WILLIAMS, ROBYN  (31) 32 

3 REED, MARY  (40) 31 

May 21, 2016
Winners:
Lachlan Holman and Jordan Caligiore $20 Vouchers
May 21, 2016
Winners: 
Cameron Lines and Peter Neal $20 Vouchers
May 21, 2016
M Kelly, D Lyons 66.5 3Balls
S Muir, D Morris 71.5 2Balls
May 19, 2016

RESULTS-
WINNER: DOYLE, RUSSELL +6 (13)
RUNNER UP: HAYLEY, TED +5 (15)
NTP-
HOLE 4: WEISS, GERD
HOLE 15: BUTLER, PETER
 

May 18, 2016
RESULTS
WINNER: CAMERON, HEATHER 40 (9)
RUNNER UP: BOND, JULIE 37 (14)
May 17, 2016

WINNER: BERNARD DE ROBILLARD (23) 40PTS
RUNNER UP: NORM DIXON (30) 37PTS
HOLE IN ONE: ALAN GIBBS 6TH HOLE
NTP 4TH: BOB SLADE
NTP 15TH: STAN KLOFA 

May 16, 2016
Winner: Sandra Lindsay (31) 37Pts
May 14, 2016

Competition : Par  Rating : 73.0

A Grade - Cameron lines (7) +6

B Grade - Gary Brown (32) +5

Overall Winners 

Peter Park (23) +4

Bryce Marshall (21) +3 C/B

Michael Fry (15) +3

 

NTP 4TH - Leigh Bird

NTP 15TH - David Shaw

May 12, 2016
Results-
Winner - BURGGRAAFF, JOHN  41 (11)
Runner Up - BRENNAN, GRAHAM 39 (25)
NTP
Hole 4 - SANGER, JOHN
Hole 15 - BIRD, GRAEME
May 10, 2016

Winner : Ted Hayley (15) 35 C/B points

2- John Sanger (7) 35 points

3 - Graeme Bird (16) 33 Points

4 - Hamish Bertram (8) 32 points 

 

NTP 15TH - Manny Ahmed

NTP 4TH - John Burggraaff

May 7, 2016

Monthly Medal - Tommy Walker  66

A Grade - Alex Lawson 69

Stuart Clarke - 69 C/B

Davide Box - 69

John Burggraaff - 70

NTP 4TH - Glenn Sargent

NTP 15TH - Ismet Hassan

NTP 6TH Powerball - David Tasker $46

C Grade Championship Playoff Winner - Mick Camilleri

May 5, 2016

RESULTS
WINNER - HASSAN, ISMET +4 (19)
RUNNER UP - SANGER, JOHN +3 (8)
NTP 
HOLE 4 - SHAW, STEVE
HOLE 15 - BRENNAN, GRAHAM 

May 4, 2016
Results
Winner - REDFERN, JUANITA 69 (21)
Runner Up - CAMERON, HEATHER 70 (11)
May 3, 2016
Winner: Bradley Tasker (15) 37pts
Runner Up: Steve Muir (17) 35 pts
NTP 15th Hole: Graeme Bird
May 1, 2016
Loss of power causes decaffeinated ladies
May 1, 2016
Brave few survive a "May Melbourne Special"
May 1, 2016
Colts and Caddies survive!!
Apr 30, 2016

Cheltenham Golf Club Men’s Ambrose : AGW Day 30/4/2016

Overall Nett: 54.25 ( Nick Simmons, Matthew Felgate, Tim Green, Darren Stacesmith)

Runner Up Nett: 54.5 ( L Pickett, G Harison, T Mackriel, I Watson)

Third Nett : 55.25 ( B White, K Smith, O Leeson, R Greenhill)

 Longest Drive: Adam Drummond

NTP 4TH: Andrew Sutton

NTP 15TH: Lawrie Pickett

Apr 28, 2016
RESULTS
Winner - BRENNAN, GRAHAM 42 c/b (26)
Runner Ups -  BRENNAN, MARK 42 c/b (18)
                      MILLAR, BOB 42 (21)
Nearest To Pins
Hole 4 - BRENNAN, MARK
Hole 15 - BRENNAN, MARK  
Eagle Hole 2 - MUIR, STEVE
Apr 27, 2016

Ladies Stableford Results
Winner - Hamilton, Gail 40 (29)
Runner Up - VANDOSKE, JOY 37 (43) 

Apr 26, 2016

WINNER: Alan Gibbs (20) 37Pts C/B
RUNNER UP: Michael Pihama-Bishop (20) 37pts
NTP 4TH HOLE: Lachlan Holman
NTP 15TH HOLE: Michael Kelly 

Apr 25, 2016
A tough day at the office
Apr 25, 2016
A lovely crisp morning at Kooringal
Apr 24, 2016
A solid 4:1 win against Green Acres
Apr 21, 2016
WINNER: JOHN GRATTIDGE (17) 39PTS C/B
RUNNER UP: ROB GREENHILL (3) 39PTS
NTP 4TH HOLE: RICHARD BOYCE
NTP 15TH HOLE: ROB GREENHILL
Apr 20, 2016

Winner : Cheryl Kelly 71net (33)
2nd : Bev Steeden 72net (29) 

Apr 19, 2016
Rob Greenhill 42 points
Clive Salthouse 39 c/b
Dennis Miller 39 c/b
Pat Marinelli 39 c/b 
John Burggraaff 36 c/b
Barry Dixon 36 c/b
Dan Bourke 36 c/b
Gerd Weiss 36 c/b 
Apr 17, 2016

A tough day at the office!

Apr 17, 2016
A solid win to the Colts
Apr 13, 2016
Winner: Meg Waters (30) 39Pts
Apr 13, 2016
Winner: Dennis Miller (18) 39pts
2nd: John Timson (25) 37pts CB
3rd Jeff Martin (15) 37pts
NTP 4th John Sanger
NTP 15th Jeff Martin
Apr 10, 2016
Close, but no cigar!
Apr 10, 2016
5/0 loss but could've been better!
Apr 10, 2016
Report coming from David Tasker, but a 5/0 loss.
Apr 10, 2016
Another great win for our ladies.
Apr 9, 2016

Winner  A Grade - Michael Kelly 40 points
Winner B Grade - Paul Gardner 38 points

Match Play Winners
A Drummond 5/4
A Sutton 3/2 
P Neal 4/3
L Holman 4/3 

Apr 4, 2016
Win win win
Apr 4, 2016
A come-from behind win for Cheltenham!
Apr 2, 2016

Medal Winner: Daryl Lyons (28) 69 Nett
Runner Up: David Box (26) 70 Nett
Medalist of Medalist Winner: Lauchlan Holman (3) 72 Nett
 

Mar 29, 2016

WINNER - ANDREW WALKER (HCP 21) 36 PTS C/B
NTP 4TH HOLE - BRIAN WATERS

 

Mar 29, 2016

WINNER - ANDREW WALKER (HCP 21) 36 PTS C/B
NTP 4TH HOLE - BRIAN WATERS
NTP 15TH HOLE - PETER PARK 

 

Mar 29, 2016
Update from David Tasker
Mar 22, 2016

WINNER: Jeff Martin (15) 39pts
RUNNER UP: John Burggraff (12) 36pts C/B
NTP 4TH HOLE: Ismet Hassan
NTP 15TH HOLE: John Burggraff 

Mar 20, 2016

A loss to Gisborne GC at Rosanna.

 

Mar 19, 2016

Round three of the club chamionships can be downloaded here.
Winners:
Ned Morrow Memorial Trophy - (Nett), Leigh Bird 213
A.E. Beckett Trophy A Grade, Adam Drummond 218
O, Hare Trophy B Grade, Bodie Gardner 254
H. Davies Trophy C Grade, Mick Camilleri & Bryce Marshall, Tied 282, to playoff
L Freeman Trophy D Grade, Graham Brennan, 309
Tom Mulvogue Memorial Trophy Juniors Nett, Jack Weber 143
John G Miller Memorial Trophy Juniors Gross, Jack Weber 167

Sat Comp: Mens Stroke
Winner Cameron Kelleghan-Tasker (h/c 16) 60
NTP 4th Jack Weber
NTP 15th David Wigg

Mar 17, 2016

Winner: Mark Stewart (8) +3C/B
Runner Up: Don Nillson (29) +3
NTP 4th Hole: Doug Williams
NTP 15th Hole: Andrew Sutton 

Mar 15, 2016

Winner: Gerard Shannon (13) 38Pts
Runner Up: Neal Hills (28) 32 Pts CB
NTP 4th Hole: Bernard De Robillard
NTP: 15th Hole: John Sanger 

Mar 13, 2016

2016 Mens and Junior Championships, results for round 2.

Winner: Jack Weber Nett 67
NTP 4th, Rob Crowhurst
NTP 15th, Rob Greenhill

Mar 10, 2016
Winner- John Sanger (9) 41 points
Runner UP - Daryl Lyons(28) 38 points
Mar 9, 2016

Winner of day - Jan Casey (28) nett 72
Runner Up - Pam Jowett (16) nett 74
Download the Full Field plus Results

 

Mar 8, 2016

Winner: Jeff Martin (16) 38Pts
Runner Up: Gary Kearney (26) 37Pts
NTP 4th: Lachlan Holman
NTP 15th: Pat Marinelli 

Mar 7, 2016
WINNER    ANNE KACZOROWSKI...(32)...42 points
Mar 6, 2016

The results of thefirst round of the club championshipsare in.  This file has just been updated to correct some formatting issues, 11.00am 6/3/2016. Please note that the Ladies results will be added asap.

Monthly Medal - P Leason
NTP 4th - TBA
NTP 15th - TBA
Powerball - TBA

Mar 3, 2016

Winner: Richard Boyce (18) +4
Runner Up: Paul Finlay (8) +3
NTP 4th: Adam Drummond
NTP 15th: Lawrie Pickett 

Mar 1, 2016

Winner: Michael Pihama-Bishop (20) 39 Pts
Runner Up: Hamish Bertram (8) 37 Pts 
NTP 4th: Ian Goulding
NTP 15th: John Timson 

Feb 29, 2016
WINNER..........SUE LANGWORTHY   (26)...39 points
Feb 24, 2016
Winner - D Rushbrook (22) +5
2nd - J Surkitt (26) +3
Feb 23, 2016

Winner - A Walker (22) 39pts
2nd - M Stewart (8) 37pts CB
3rd - G Bird (17) 37pts CB
NTP 4th - A Walker
NTP 15th - G Bird 

Feb 22, 2016
WINNER...GAIL HAMILTON (28)..35 points
Feb 18, 2016

Results:
Winner - LA FAUCI, CON  +7 (19)
Runner Up - WEISS, GERD +6 (17)
NTP
Hole 4 - BERTRAM, HAMISH
Hole 15 - BERTRAM, HAMISH 

Feb 17, 2016
Results 
Winner - Sandra Lindsay 36 (33)
Runner up - Marjory Musgrave-Evans 32 c/b (32)
Feb 16, 2016

WINNER............BOB SLADE  (20)............39 points...CB

RUNNER UP......PAUL GARDNER (22)....39 points

NTP  4th......GERD vWEISS

NTP 15th......LACHLAN SMITH

Feb 15, 2016
WINNERS...TRICIA NILSSON, ANNE KACZOROWSKI, SHELLY ROBERTS..62 1/4  (CB)
Feb 11, 2016
Winner - Peter McGann ( 19) 41 points
Runner up - Bob Slade (20) 40 points
Feb 10, 2016
Winners
Nett - Meg Waters 69 (31)
Stableford - Marjory Musgrave-Evans 36 (33)
9 Hole Stableford - Helen Day 17 (44)
Feb 9, 2016

WINNER    BOB MILLER   (22)...43 POINTS

NJT......4th....KEVIN GLEESON

             15th..STAN KLOFA

Feb 8, 2016
WINNER....PAM JOWETT (17)...PLUS 3
Feb 6, 2016

Winner- Con la fauci  nett 67

Runner Up - Glenn Sargent  nett 68

Feb 4, 2016
Winner - Lachlan Holman (5) +3 CB
Runner Up John Burggraaff (14) +3
Feb 2, 2016

WINNER....OLIVER LEASON   (16)....41 points

RUNNER UP..DAVID GREEN  (22)...39 points

Feb 1, 2016
WINNER...Jill Surkitt (33)....40 points
Jan 25, 2016
WINNER...VICKI STANDFIELD  (22)...36 points
Jan 23, 2016
Winners: Peter Neal & John Burggraaff
Jan 21, 2016

Winner- Tom short +4
Runner up- ken Stevens +3

Jan 20, 2016
Winner - CHEN, KWAN  HCP (30)  37 points  $20.00
Jan 18, 2016
Colts update from the team manager, David Tasker.
Jan 18, 2016
WINNER...ROBYN WILLIAMS (30)..36 points
Jan 16, 2016

A grade winner - Mark Stewart 37 points
B grade winner - Stev Muir 41 points

NTP 4th Micheal Fry
NTP 15th Mark Stewart 

Jan 14, 2016

Winner - Brian Waters 35 points (CB)
Runner Up - Doug Williams 35 points

NTP- 4th Rob Crowhurst
NTP- 15th Mark Stewart

Jan 12, 2016

WINNER...........LUKE MORCOM (25)....44 points

RUNNER UP ...DENNIS MILLER (18)....41 points

Jan 11, 2016

WINNER...........PATRICE SHADBOLT (37)..40 points..CB

RUNNER UP....ROBYN WILLIAMS (31)...40 points

Jan 7, 2016
Winner - Iain Watson (34) +3 CB
Runner uo - Lex Marshall (18) =3
Jan 4, 2016
WINNER..MAJORY MUSGRAVE-EVANS  (335)...38 points
Dec 30, 2015
RESULTS
WINNER - WILLIAMS, ROBYN 37 (31)
RUNNER UP - CHEN, KWAN 36 (31)
Dec 26, 2015
WINNER....TOMMY WALKER..(25)...35 points
Dec 24, 2015
WINNER - PIHAMA-BISHOP, MICHAEL 38 c/b (20)
RUNNER UP - SANGER, JOHN 38 (9)
NTP
4th HOLE - BERTRAM, HAMISH
15th HOLE - NEAL, PETER
Dec 21, 2015
WINNER...Jill Surkitt (34) 37 pts
Dec 16, 2015
16th December 2015 Ladies Results
Winner- A.Kaczorowski    38 (37)
RunnerUp- K.Chen    33 (31)
Dec 15, 2015

Tuesday 15/12/15
Winner- PENDREY, GREG 37 (17)
Runner Up- RYAN, JOHN  36 c/b (30)
Nearest to Pins
4th Hole - DE ROBILLARD, BERNARD
15th Holes- CROWHURST, ROB  

Dec 14, 2015
WINNER....VICKI STANDFIELD (23)....36 points
Dec 12, 2015
Winner - A grade - Graham Hendricks- (14) 38 points
Winner - B grade- Andrew Walker - (23) 39 points
Dec 7, 2015
WINNER...VICKI STANDFIELD (23)...34 points (CB)
Dec 5, 2015

Winner- Michael Kivimets (20) nett 68
Runner Up - Rob Whittaker (5) Nett 70

 

Dec 3, 2015

Winner - Don Nilsson (28) +2

Runner Up- John Kean (19) +1

Nov 30, 2015
WINNER...ANNE CURRY (45)..36 points
Nov 28, 2015

Winner  A grade - Patrick O'Connor (16) - 38 points
Winner B Grade - Brendan Burggraaff (23) - 42 points 

Nov 27, 2015

The summer cup round 2 was played on Sunday 13th December.
The draw and results have been updated.
Regards,
Cam Lines
Captain

Nov 26, 2015
Winner - Phil Parker (20) 42 points
Runner Up- John Grattidge (17) 36 points
Nov 23, 2015
WINNER...DIANE WELLS (34)..40 points
Nov 19, 2015
Winner - Paul Finlay(CB) 10 +2
2nd - Trevor Isaacs 17 +2
NTP 4th - Peter Hartlett 2 Balls
NTP 15th - Mark Stewart 2 Balls
Nov 14, 2015

Winners
A Grade Winner- David Say 45 (14)
B Grade Winner- Peter McGann 38 (17)
NTP
Hole 4- Lachlan Holman
Hole 15- Ismet Hassan

Nov 12, 2015
RESULTS-
WINNER: PICKETT, LAWRIE 39  (16)
RUNNER UP- ABLEY, BILL 38 c/b (35)
NTP
HOLE 4- LIPPOLD, RON
HOLE 15- PICKETT, LAWRIE
Nov 9, 2015
WINNER.....KWAN CHEN (32)...35 points
Nov 7, 2015

Winner - Patrick O'Connor - HCP-16-nett 70 CB
Runner Up - Steve Shaw - HCP - 19 Nett 70

NTP 4th - Mark Stewart
NTP 6th - Rob Greenhill
NTP15th - Michael Fry 

Nov 6, 2015
Winners:
Mens - John Heaton
Ladies - Di Wells
NTP
4th Mick Kelly
6th: Kin Greenhill
Nov 5, 2015

Winner - David Say - HCP 14 - +2
Runner Up - Dennis MIller - HCP 19 - +1 

NTP 4th - Peter Hartlett
NTP 15th - John Burggraaff 

Nov 4, 2015

Stroke winner - Majory Musgrave- Evans HCP 36 / nett 73

Stableford winner -  Robyn Williams - HCP 30 / 33points

Nine Hole Winner - Bev Smith HCP - 45 / 21 points 

Oct 29, 2015

RESULTS-
Winner- HOLMAN, LACHLAN 42 c/b (9)
Second- MILLAR, BOB 42 c/b (23 
Third- CALIGIORE, JORDAN 42 (13)
Nearest to Pin
Hole 4- MILLAR, BOB
Hole 15- MARSHALL, LEX 

Oct 27, 2015

Winner: Lachlan Holman (10) 38 points c/b

NTP

4th: Ron Wells

15th: Rod Howell

Oct 26, 2015
WINNER....DIANE WELLS (34).....1 down (CB)
Oct 24, 2015
RESULTS:
A Grade Winner- SUTTON, ANDREW +2 (4)
B Grade Winner- ANDERSON, DALE +5 c/b (21) 
NTP
Hole 4- HEATON, JOHN
Hole 15- STEWART, MARK
Oct 22, 2015
Results
Winner- GRATTIDGE, JOHN  41 (18)
Runner Up- WILSON, NEIL 39 C/B (25)
Nearest To Pins
Hole 4- SHAW, STEVE
Hole 15- NILSSON, DON
Oct 21, 2015
Winner - Marjory Musgrave-Evans (38) 44 Pts
Oct 21, 2015
Winner - Marjory Musgrave-Evans (38) 44 Pts
2nd - Dianne Rushbrook (27) 39pts
Oct 20, 2015
Results
Winner: NEALE, PETER  41 c/b (30) 
Runner Up: WELLS, RON  41 (20)
NTP
4th Hole- MILLAR, BOB
15th Hole- KEAN, JOHN
Oct 17, 2015

Winner A grade -  Marcel Van Ryn- HCP 14 - 66 nett

Winner B grade - Rick Bennetts - HCP 17- 63 nett

NTP 4th Peter Neal

Oct 15, 2015

Winner - Bernard De Robillard - Hcp - 20 - Score +3  (CB)
Runner Up - Mark Stewart- Hcp - 8 Score +3 

NTP 4th  Ian Benskin
NTP 15th Manny Ahmad 

Oct 14, 2015

Winner -  Alan Gibbs - HCP22 - 39 points
Runner up - Adam Drummond HCP 0 - 39 points

NTP - John Sanger  4th

NTP - Greg Pendrey 15th

Oct 12, 2015
WINNER....ANNE STONE  (22)....37 points
Oct 10, 2015

Winner- Garry Harrison - 63 nett
Runner up- Bernard De Robilliard - 68 nett

Oct 8, 2015

Winner - Peter McGann HC-18 - 40 points
Runner Up- Stephen Budge HC- 33 - 38 points

NTP 4th - John Sanger

Oct 7, 2015

Winner - Kwan Chen - HCP32 - 78 nett'
Runner Up -  Tricia Nilson HCP29 - 79 nett

Nine Hole winner - Bev Smith 45HCP - 16 points.

Sep 26, 2015

Results
A Grade Winner - LINES, CAMERON  38 (6)
B Grade Winner - GREEN, DAVID 37 (21)
NTP
Hole 4 - KACZOROWSKI, BOB
Hoe 15 - OUDSHOORN, ROD 

Sep 21, 2015

CHAMPIONS

V.CALIGORE (17 ) & P.NEAL (2).......138.75

Sep 19, 2015

Results:
A Grade Winner- STRACK, CALLUM 42 (16)
B Grade Winner- CROW, DAVID 43 c/b (30)
Eagle Hole 18- AFFORD, TODD
Nearest to Pin:
Hole 4- BIRD,LEIGH
Hole 15- COOPER, OSWALD
 

Sep 15, 2015

Winner: Doug WIlliams (10) 36 points

NTP 4th- Mick Kelly

15th Doug Williams

Sep 14, 2015
WINNERS..SUE STROUD(14)..CAMERON LINES(5)...67 7/8   CB
Sep 12, 2015
Results-
Grade A Winner: MATTHEWS, PETER 41 (7)
Grade B Winner: SHAW, STEVE 44 (22)
Nearest Pin
Hole 4:MATTHEWS, PETER
Hole 15:WATSON, PETER
Sep 10, 2015
RESULTS-
Winner- REILLY, MICHAEL 38 (31)
Runner Up- LA SALA, TONY 37 c/b (13)
NTP
Hole 4- MATTHEWS, PETER
Hole 15- FINLAY, PAUL
Longest Drive-
Hole 5- STEWART, MARK
Sep 5, 2015
Winner  -  Tim Redmond
Sep 3, 2015

Winner- John Ryan - 33hcp - +3 CB

Runner up- Davd Say - 16hcp- +3

Sep 1, 2015

Winner: Doug Williams (10) 41 points

NTP 4th: Phil Parker

15th: Jack Weber

Aug 31, 2015
WINNER...CHERYL KELLY (34)..34 points
Aug 24, 2015
WINNERS.....JAN CASEY (28) & WENDY DUDLEY (27)..40 points (CB)
Aug 22, 2015

Winner A grade Rod Oudshoorn +4

Winner B Grade Gary Harrison + 4

Vets Champion- John Sanger +2

Aug 20, 2015
Winner- Peter Hartlett (15) +6
2nd - Leslie Lim (14) +5 
NTP 4th  Bernard DeRobillard
NTP 15th Alan Whitla
Aug 18, 2015

Winner: Tony La Sala (14) 39 points

NTP: 4th- John Sanger

15th- Don Nilsson

Aug 13, 2015

Winner: Barry Crowe (16) +5

NTP: 4th - Lachlan Holman

15th- Paul Gardner 

Aug 11, 2015

Winner: Neal Hills (29) 37 points

NTP 4th- Graham Bird

15th- Clive Salthouse

Aug 9, 2015

Winners
A Grade- John Sanger +1 (7)
B Grade- Manny Ahmad +5 (19)
Hole in One
Hole 15- Alex Lawson (20) 

Aug 4, 2015

Winner: Todd Afford (8) 35 points

NTP: 4th- Gerd Weiss

15th- Ron Wells

Jul 30, 2015
Winner- Tim Witherow (15) 38 points
Jul 29, 2015

Winner 18 holes- Julie Bond (14) 36 points

Winner 9 holes - Margaret Wells (45) 15 points 

Jul 28, 2015

Winner: John McMillan (10) 37 points

NTP: 4th- Graeme Bird

15th- Alan Gibbs

Jul 27, 2015
WINNER....MARY REED  (40)..34points
Jul 26, 2015

James MacKenzie & Christopher Allen

beat

John Burns & Daryl Lyons...3/2

Jul 25, 2015
Winner A Grade - Darren Rattle (10) +1
Winner B Grade - John O'Callaghan (32) +5
Jul 23, 2015

Winner - J Burggraaff Voucher + 2 Balls 40 Pts
2nd - Ted Hayley Voucher + 2 Balls 39Pts CB
HOLE IN ONE - Bob Millar 6th Hole!!
Jul 22, 2015

Results
Winners-  With 61 Points
LINDSAY,SANDR, 
LINDSAY,SANDRA
SHADBOLT, PATRICE
HAMILTON,GAIL  
 

Jul 21, 2015

Winner: 

Graeme Bird (18) - 39 points.

NTP 4th- David Box

15th- Rob Crowhurst

Jul 20, 2015
WINNER...JOAN HARWOOD  (36)....2 down
Jul 16, 2015

Winner- Greg Pendrey (15) +6

Runner Up- Paul Finley (9) +3

Jul 11, 2015

Winner A grade - Jordan Caligore-(12) - 36 points

Winner B Grade - Trevor Bourne - (18) 40 points

Jul 9, 2015
Winner- Ismet Hassan - (16) 42 points
Runner Up - Shaun Ashenden (29) 41 points
Jul 6, 2015
WINNER....PATRICE SHADBOLT 35)...25 points
Jul 4, 2015

Winner - Todd Afford (10) 40 points
Runner Up- Joe Webber (19) 39 points

Kevin Smith eagle 5th 

Jul 2, 2015

Winner - Peter Hartlett (16) +2
Runner up - Mark stewart (11) +1

Jun 29, 2015
WINNER.....MYRA RADFORD  (42)...37 points
Jun 27, 2015

A grade Winner - Greg Pendrey- (16) 39 points

B grade Winner - Geoff Wishart- (22) 38 points

Jun 25, 2015

Winner- John Walsh (16) - 42 points
Runner Up- Greame bird (18) - 41 points

NTP 15th Neil Wilson
NTP 4th Ismet Hassan 

Jun 23, 2015

Results-
David Green   38 (23)
Stephen Budge  36 (33)
Nearest to Pins
4th Hole- Gordon Dobie
15th Hole- Bob Kaczorowski

Jun 22, 2015
WINNER.......PAM JOWETT  (16)...34 points
Jun 20, 2015

Winner - John Sanger (9) - 42 points
Runner up- Peter Neal (1) - 40 Points 

Jun 18, 2015

Winner: Mark Stewart (11) +5

NTP 4th: Gerd Weiss

15th: Tom Short

Jun 17, 2015

Winner- Bev steeden (26) 37 points

9 holes winner -  Joan Taylor (45) 20 points

Jun 15, 2015
WINNER.....SANDRA LINDSAY (34)...PLUS 2
Jun 13, 2015

Winners:

A Grade: Ben White (2) +6

B Grade: John O'Connor (17) +3 c/b

NTP

4th and 15th - Cam Lines

Players (-12) defeated Caddies (-16)

Jun 11, 2015

RESULTS:
VALENCIC, TONY  43 (28)
PARK, PETER  42 c/b (22)
NTP-
Hole- 4 CROWE, BARRY 
Hole- 15 WILSON, NEIL 

Jun 10, 2015
Winners- G Hendricks and J Bliesner ( 59 nt)
Jun 9, 2015

Winner: Doug Williams (12) 36 points

NTP: 4th- Tim Redmond

15th- Con La Fauci

Jun 6, 2015

Winner- David Shaw (18) - 44 points
Runner up - Zio Holdinghausen (20) 41 points

Jun 4, 2015

Winner- Tom Short +2

Runner Up- Todd Afford +1

Jun 3, 2015

Winners
- Joan Neyland - (28) - 73 nett
- Pam Jowett - (17) - 73 nett
- Julie bond - (15) - 73 nett 

 

Jun 2, 2015

Winner: Gerd Weiss (16) - 38 points

NTP- 4th John Sanger

15th Gary Kearney

Jun 1, 2015
WINNER....JAN CASEY (29)...35 POINTS
May 30, 2015

Winner A grade - Rob Greenhill (5) 40 points
Winner B grade - Patrick O,Connor (19) 41 points

NTP 4th - Nick Simmons
NTP 15th -  David Say

May 28, 2015

Winner- Steve Oliver (18) 40 points
NTP 4th Manny Ahmad
NTP 15th John Burggraaff

May 26, 2015

Winner: Brian Waters (23) 41 points

NTP: Oliver Leason 4th

Gary Kearney 15th

May 25, 2015

WINNER..........GLENDA HENDRICKS (20)...33 points

RUNNER UP....JUDY DOBIE (28)..................32 points

May 23, 2015

 Nett 36 hole Winners - Tim Redmond + Matt Costigan (146)

Gross 36 hole Winners - Tim remond + Matt Costigan (152)

18 hole nett winners - Darren Rattle + Marcel Van Ryn

May 20, 2015

Winner 18 holes- Sue Langworthy (26) 40 points

Winner 9 holes - Joan Harwood (37) 12 points

May 19, 2015
Winner - N Scutti (18) 40 pts
2nd - N Wilson (28) 39 pts
NTP - T Witherow 4th
NTP - N Scutti 15th
May 18, 2015

WINNERS....VICKY STANDFIELD AND TINA WHITING

       25.5 / 70.5

May 17, 2015

Colts 2015.  There is not really too much to say, except Congratulations!

May 16, 2015

Winner - Adrian Baker (13) +8
Runner Up - Andrew Walker (28)+3 

May 14, 2015

Winner- Steve Muir (19) 44 points
Runner up - Steve Oliver (18) 40 points

NTP 4th Lawrie Pickett 
NTP 15th Steve Oliver 

May 12, 2015

Winner: Doug Williams (12) 42 points

NTP: 4th- Ted Hayley

15th- Ron Wells

May 11, 2015

WINNER..........BEV STEEDAM.......(27)...39 POINTS   CB

RUNNER UP.. ROBYN WILLIAMS  (31)..  39 POINTS

May 9, 2015

Winners- Kevin Smith- John Heaton- Eric Erira- David Hurle- 49.625

Runners Up- Peter Neil- Cam Lines- John Burggraaff- Rod Oudshoorn- 50.5

May 7, 2015

Winner: Brian Waters (25) +5 c/b

NTP: 4th- John Burns

15th- Shane Woiwod

May 6, 2015

Medal Winner: Pam Jowett (18) nett 71

Trophy: Noela Simpson (16) nett 73

May 5, 2015

Winner: David Say (18) 40 points

NTP: 4th- Jordan Caligiore

15th- John Burggraaff

May 4, 2015
May 4th Winners
KERR, LORRAINE 36 c/b  (36)
CASEY, JAN  36 (28)
May 3, 2015
Yesterday the Cheltenham Colts won 4 and 1 to the undefeated Keysborough.Golf Club and their 4/1 win meant a promotion in 2016 to Division 5.     Congratulations also to Jack Weber.
May 3, 2015
6/1 loss to the Heritage
May 3, 2015

Watch out Division 2 in 2016 – “We are Cheltenham”

Round 7, Pennant Season Closer - A convincing and courageous win today.

May 2, 2015

Winner- Damian Harte- 29- net 57
Runner Up -Peter Park -9- net 63

NTP 4th- Terry Smith
NTP 6th- John Burggraaff
NTP 15th- Alexander Dick
Medal of the Medalist winner- Alexander Dick-69
April Medal Play off-  Geoff Wishart 

Apr 30, 2015
Winner- Julie Bond- (16) 38 Points
Apr 28, 2015
Winner - Barry Fisher (21) 39 pts (CB)
2nd - Peter Watson (8) 39 pts (CB)
NTP 4th - Barry Clinch
NTP 15th - M Stewart
Apr 27, 2015

Stableford Results:
Winner- REED, MARY 38 c/b (41)
Runner Up- SHADBOLT, PATRICE 38 (38) Happy Birthday!! 

Apr 26, 2015

No match today but semi final next week.

Apr 26, 2015
4/3 loss to Cranbourne GC
Apr 26, 2015
A moving and exciting day, but no cigars.
Apr 25, 2015

Winner A grade -  John Cathcart - HCP 10 - 40 points
Winner B grade - Dale Anderson - HCP 35 - 44 points 

NTP 4th - Andrew walker
NTP 15th - Dale Anderson

George McDonald Winner - Matt Costigan 5/4

Apr 23, 2015

Winner- Alex Lawson (24) - 44 points
Runner Up- Don Nilsson (31)- 41 points

NTP 4th - Greg Pendrey
NTP 15th - John Sanger 

Apr 22, 2015

Par 18 holes
Winner- Noela Simpson (16) +3
Runner Up - Julie Bond (17) +2

9 holes stableford
Winner - Lorraine  Kerr (36) 21 points


Apr 21, 2015

Winner: David Say (19) 39 c/b

NTP- 4th Ismet Hassan

15th- Gary Kearney

Apr 19, 2015

Sunday, 19 April, 2015
Sanctuary Lakes, Cheltenham GC v Southern GC
We lost 5/2 – Our Boys did us Proud!!!!

Apr 19, 2015
3/2 loss to Keysborough
Apr 19, 2015
This week was a Bye
Apr 18, 2015

Winner: Graham Hendricks (15) 43 points
Runner Up: Don Mcintosh (13) 43 points

NTP 4th Micheal Kelly
NTP 15th Scott Thompson 

Apr 16, 2015

Winner- Ron Wells- (20) +3
Runner up - Paul Finlay (8)  +3

Apr 14, 2015
Winner - Michael Reilly (31) 40pts
Apr 14, 2015

Winner - Michael Reilly (31) 40pts
2nd - Rob Crowhurst (17) 39 pts
NTP - 4th Garry Robinson
NTP - 15th Bob Kaczorowski 

Apr 12, 2015

The Colts had a 2.5 : 2.5 draw with Melbourne Airport, playing at Kooringal Golf Club

 

Apr 12, 2015

Cheltenham v Kooringal, played at Kooringal

4/3 loss.

Apr 12, 2015

Men’s Pennant Weekly Update – Cheltenham v Victoria, Kingston Heath GC Sunday, 12 April, 201

Apr 11, 2015

Winner- David Tasker (17) 41 points
Runner Up- Stephen Duncan (23) 40 points 

Apr 9, 2015

Winner- Ray Steenholdt (26) 40 points
Runner Up- Simon Gallie (2) 39 points

NTP- Neville Wayne 4th
NTP- Matt Costigan 15th 

Apr 8, 2015
Winner- Sue Mclean
Apr 8, 2015

Winner- Tricia Niolsson HC(29) - 41 points
 

Apr 7, 2015

Winner - David Box (24) 38 points

NTP

4th- Dan Bourke

15th- David Hurle

Apr 4, 2015

Winner- John Grattidge (15) ( 67 Nett)
Runenr Up- Geoff Wishart (25) ( 67 Nett) 

Apr 2, 2015

Winner- John Sangar (8) Score- +2
Runner up - Mark Brennan (18) score- +2
NTP 4th- Jack Graham
NTP 15th- Don Nilsson 

Mar 31, 2015

Winner:

John Raven (18) 36 points

NTP: 4th Paul Finlay

15th John Sanger

Mar 30, 2015

WINNER.....CHERYL SHAW  (36)  40 POINTS

HOLE IN 1...FAY HOCKING at 15th

 

Mar 29, 2015
A 3/2 lost to a consistent club.
Mar 29, 2015
Great win for the Ladies

Mar 29, 2015

Astonishing Courage at Commonwealth – We lost 4/3

Pennant Update: Sunday, 29 March, 2015, Round 3 – Cheltenham GC v The Metropolitan GC

Mar 28, 2015

Winners:

A Grade: David Hurle (5) 38 points

B Grade: Dane Robinson (34) 36 points

NTP 4th- Brian Waters

15th- Brad Kivimets

Mar 26, 2015
Winner- Tim Warden (30)- 39 points
Runner Up- Keith Archibald (11) 37 points
Mar 25, 2015

Winners- 82 points
- Bev Steeden
- Jan Casey
- Pam Jowett

Mar 24, 2015

Results:

Winner: Peter Neale (32) 42 points

NTP: 4th- Bob Kaczorowski

15th- Ron Wells

Mar 23, 2015
WINNER....SUE LANGWORTHY  (27)   plus 2
Mar 22, 2015
A Great day for our Young Guns
Mar 22, 2015
A VERY tough day at The Heritage
Mar 22, 2015
A Tough day at Cranbourne
Mar 19, 2015

Wayne Neville (5) +3
Mark stewart (10) + 3
 

Mar 18, 2015

A Grade- Glenda Hendricks- (20)- 72 Nett
B Grade- Tricia Nillson-(30)- 70 Nett
C Grade- Jill Surkitt-(33)- 32 Points
D Grade - Marlene Sykes- (45) 13 Points

Mar 18, 2015
  • Video from Pennant sponsor - Swing Clinic
  • Mens Round 2 bus bookings
  • Sunday openers for Ladies and Colts
Mar 17, 2015

Winner: Peter Neale (33) 40 points

NTP: 4th - John Sanger

15th - Ken Benson

Mar 16, 2015
WINNER....SANDRA LINDSAY (34)...37 points
Mar 15, 2015

Golf Victoria – Division one - Men’s Pennant Opener – Sunday, 15 March, 2015

HEADS HELD HIGH!

Mar 14, 2015

Winner A grade- Todd Afford (15) - 70
Winner B grade- Andrew Walker (28)- 74
NTP 4th Sean Mahar
NTP 15th Rick Davies

Mar 13, 2015

Winner- Mick Camilleri- (19)- 39 points
Runner Up- leo Gamble -(21)- 38 points
NTP 4th- Tim Warden
NTP 15th- Ray Rietman 

Mar 11, 2015
Very important information, 4 days to go!!!!
  • Volunteers Req'd
  • Sponsors Lunch
  • Pennant tops and caps
  • Bus trip to Heritage
  • Team Updates
Mar 10, 2015

Winner;

Dan Bourke (23) 42 points

NTP:

4th - David Hurle

15th - Doug Williams

Mar 7, 2015
Medal Winner: Z Holdinghausen hcap 24, nett 61
Trophy Winner: S Duncan hcap 25, nett 63
NTP 4th: P Matthews, 6th: J O'Callaghan, 15th: W Neville
Mar 5, 2015

Winner- Todd afford HCP (16) +2
Runner Up- Graham Hendricks (17) +1
NTP 4th Con La Fauci
NTP 15th Ron Wells 

Mar 4, 2015

This weeks pennant update contains:

  • Tops and Caps
  • Sponsors Lunch
  • Media release
  • Volunteers required to cook members/public BBQ
Mar 4, 2015

Media Release             16th February 2015
For immediate release

Contact: Chris Blair, Cheltenham Golf Club - Pennant Co-Ordinator, 0439 699 688 (christopherblair@bigpond.com)

Cheltenham Golf Club prepares for 2015 Division 1 Pennant Golf Season.

Mar 4, 2015

A Grade Winner- Noela Simpson HCP (16) Nett-72 
B Grade Winner- Meg Waters HCP (34)  Nett-72
C Grade Winner- Patrice Shadbolt HCP (38) 32 Points
D Grade 9 Holes Winner- Rene Maine HCP (43) 21 Points 

Mar 3, 2015

Winner: 

Tom Short (35) - 42 points

NTP 4th- Benard De Robillard 

15th- Michael Pihama- Bishop

Mar 2, 2015
WINNER....FAY HOCKING  (30)...41 points
Mar 1, 2015

This weeks focus is on our Colts team.

 

Feb 26, 2015
Winner: M Camilleri hcap 20, 41 pts
Runner up: K Archibald hcap 12, 40 pts (c/b from N Hills)
NTP 4th: B Slade, 15th: S Mahar
Feb 24, 2015

Cheltenham 2015 Pennant Golf - Weekly Update – Our Ladies Team!

 

Feb 23, 2015
WINNER...MEG WATERS  (36).......39 POINTS
Feb 21, 2015

A Grade winner- Rick Davies (8) 41 points
B Grade winner- Andrew walker (35) 42 points
NTP 4th- Rod Oudshoorn
NTP 15th- Greg Keating  

Feb 18, 2015
Winner- Helen Day handicap (43) 18 points CB
Runner up- Sue Mclean handicap (33) 18 points
Feb 18, 2015

Winner- Cheryl Shaw Handicap (38) 40 points
Runner up- Anne Stone Handicap (24) 35 points 

Feb 17, 2015

Winner:

Jordan Caligiore (14) 43 points.

NTP

4th: Neil Wilson

15th: Barry Dixon

Feb 16, 2015

WINNER....MEG WATERS  (38).....47 POINTS

CONGRATULATIONS

Feb 15, 2015
Only four weeks to go!
Feb 14, 2015

A grade winner - Matt Costigan Handicap (2) 42 points
B grade winner- John O'Connor Handicap (18) 39 points
NTP 4th- John O'Connor
NTP 15th- Paul Gradner 

 

Feb 12, 2015

Winner- John Dorsett (36) / Andrew Rule (2) - 52 points
Runner Up- Graeme Worcester(15) / Mark Stewart(11) - 45 points
NTP- 4th Peter Park
NTP- 15th John Burggraaff

Feb 10, 2015

Winner:

David Hurle (5) 38 points

NTP:

4th David Hurle

15 Steve Muir

Feb 7, 2015
Medal Winner: A Dick hcap 21, nett 65
Trophy Winner: N Dryden hcap 19, nett 68 (c/b from K Archibald)
NTP 4th: M Kelly, 6th: R Greenhill, 15th: D Miller
Feb 5, 2015
Winner: M Fry hcap 14, 43 pts
Runner up: P Finlay hcap 9, 40 pts
NTP 4th: P Marinelli, 15th: P Hartlett
Feb 4, 2015
Winner: Pam Jowett handicap (19) 33 points CB
Runner up: Anne stone handicap (24) 33 points
Feb 3, 2015
Winners:
CLINCH, BARRY  36 (26)
FISHER, BARRY  35 c/b (21)
Nearest - Pin  
Hole 4 - MAHAR, SEAN  
Hole 15 - Budge, Stephen
Feb 2, 2015
WINNER...PAM JOWETT  (20)...38 points
Feb 1, 2015

Summer Cup 2014-2015
M Felgate & N Simmons def A Lawson & G Willian 6/5
Athol Bowles
A Sutton def D Williams 2/1

Jan 31, 2015

A grade - Darren Rattle handicap (14) 41 points
B grade- Lex marshal handicap (19) 41 points
NTP- David Shaw 4th
NTP- Jeff Martin 15th 

Jan 29, 2015

Winner: Tom Short Handicap (35) 38 points CB
Runner up :Stephen Budge Handicap (34) 38 points CB
NTP:Don Mcintosh 4th
NTP:Peter Mcgann 15th 

Jan 28, 2015

Dear loyal members, supporters  and sponsors,

Hi there, and a happy New Year to all, I hope that you all had a great Christmas and 2015 is off to a great start for you and your families.

I have a few things to cover here in regard to 2015 Pennant and Supporters and Sponsorships:

Jan 27, 2015
Winners:
HOLMAN, LACHLAN -38 (9)
DOBIE, GORDON  -37 (27)
Nearest to Pin 
Hole 4 -GRAHAM, JACK
Hole 15 -MARINELLI, PAT
 
Jan 22, 2015
Winner: J Burggraaff hcap 13, 40 points c/b
Runner-up: L Morcom hcap 27, 40 points
NTP 4th: P Park, 15th: P Hartlett
Jan 21, 2015
WINNER: GLENDA HENDRICKS..(16)...41 Pts..on c.b. from KWAN CHEN
Jan 20, 2015
WINNERS
O'CONNOR, PATRICK - 38 C/B (23)
MAHAR, SEAN  - 38 C/B (8) 
NEAREST TO PIN
Hole 4 - BURGGRAAFF, JOHN 
Hole 15 - FISHER, BARRY
Jan 20, 2015
1st - Matt Costigan and Bob Kaczorowski 64.25
2nd - Brian Quinn and Damian Harte 67.25
3rd - John Mark and Peter Watson 68.375
Jan 19, 2015

WINNER...........PAM RAFFERTY  (45)....34 POINTS (CB)

HOLE IN ONE..JILL SURKITT AT 15th

.........CONGRATULATIONS

Jan 17, 2015
1st - Matt Costigan and Bob Kaczorowski 64.25
2nd - Brian Quinn and Damian Harte 67.25
3rd - John Mark and Peter Watson 68.375
4th - Rob Crowhurst and Mark Stewart 68.625
5th - John Burggraaff and Peter Neal 68.75
6th - Steve Muir and Darren Rattle 70
7th - Sean Mahar and Alex Lawson 70.375
8th - Rob Whittaker and Neil Jackson 70.375
Jan 15, 2015

Filip Zalega (25) +5
Graeme Bird (16) +4
NTP Daryl lyons 15th
NTP Alex Lawson 4th 

 

Jan 14, 2015

Winner- Joy Vandoske (43) 37 PTS
2nd - Judith Dobie (28) 35 PTS 

Jan 13, 2015
Rainy Day Results
Winners:
CALIGIORE, JORDAN  39  (14)
MARTIN, JEFF  37 (15)
NTP

4th  BURGGRAAFF, JOHN
15th  WELLS, RON 

Jan 12, 2015
Winner: J Casey hcap 27, 35 pts
9 holes winner: P Northfield, hcap 45, 17 pts (on countback from N Brice)
Jan 11, 2015


Download the Round 3 Results.
Semi Finals are next Sunday 18th January.

Jan 10, 2015
Winner: David Tasker (18) 63 Net
2nd : Matt Costigan (4) 65 Net
NTP : 4th David Wigg
NTP : 15th Con La Fauci
Jan 8, 2015

Winner- Bob Millar HCP- (24)  42 PTS
Runner up- Ian Benskin HC- (27) 40 PTS
NTP 4th Graeme Bird
NTP 15th Peter Park

Jan 7, 2015

Winner - Vivianne Caligiore (17) 32 points CB
9 hole winner- Kwan Chen (31) 17 points CB 


 

Jan 6, 2015
Results-
Winners:
1 BRENNAN, MARK                   43 c/b (18)
2 PIHAMA-BISHOP, MICHAEL    43 (19)

Nearest Pin
Hole-
4 RAVEN, JOHN
15 CAMILLERI, MICK  (HOLE IN ONE) 

Jan 5, 2015

WINNER....MYRA RADFORD  (40)   40 p[oints

CONGRATULATIONS

Jan 3, 2015

Winners:

Barry Clinch (25) nett 32

NTP:

4th: Frank Aprea

6th: Tim Redmond

Dec 30, 2014
Results-
Winners:
KEATING, GREG   42 (15)  
RAVEN, JOHN    38 c/b (18)
Nearest to Pin:
Hole
  4          SLADE, BOB  
15        MILLER, DENNIS
Dec 29, 2014
WINNER....DI WELLS  (34)  34 points
Dec 28, 2014
WINNER: Bryan TUDOR..(27)...21 Pts
Dec 27, 2014

A Grade winner:

John Grattidge (16) 45 points

B Grade winner:

Patrick O'Connor (27) 47 points

NTP:

4th Daryl Lyons 

15th Tim Redmond

Dec 23, 2014
Tuesday Stableford 23-12
Results
Winners:
PIHAMA-BISHOP, MICHAEL 42 c/b (20)
O'CONNOR, PATRICK  42 (28)

Nearest Pin
Hole 15 David Hurle balls donated to Steve Crompton 

Dec 22, 2014
Winner
Kwan Chen  (31)   33 points
Dec 21, 2014
Two rounds down, 3 to go.
Click here for updated Summer Cup draw.
Dec 20, 2014

Results:
A Grade: Glenn Sargent (13) 42 points
B Grade: Daryl Lyons (23) 37 points
NTP:
4th Rob Whittaker
15th: Trevor Mackriel

Dec 20, 2014
One of the four quarter-finals is yet to be completed, but click here for the latest results.
Dec 18, 2014
Winner: P O'Connor hcap 31, 9 up
Runner-up: B Crowe hcap 18, 4 up
NTP 4th: J Caligiore, 15th: B Waters
Dec 17, 2014
Winner: N Simpson hcap 16, 45 pts
9 holes winner: M Wells hcap 45, 18 pts
Dec 16, 2014
Winners:
John Kean 38 (21)
John Walsh  37 (17)
NTP:
4th- A.Whitla
15th- M. Bishop
Dec 15, 2014
Fay Hocking (31)....39 points
Dec 14, 2014

The grand final of the Summer Cup was played on an overcast and blustery day on Sunday 1st February.

Dec 13, 2014

Winners:

A Grade - Bodie Gardner (12) 39 points

B Grade - Ismet Hassan (18) 36 points c/b

NTP

4th - C.J. Lines

15 - Darren Rattle

Dec 11, 2014
Winner: B Kaczorowski hcap 17, 43 pts
Runner-Up: L Gamble hcap 20, 39 pts (c/b from B Slade, L Morcom & R Buckingham)
NTP 4th: P Park, 15th: N Woff
Dec 11, 2014

2015 Pennant Sponsorship and Support
Sponsorships now available for 2015 Pennant season.
New category "Diamond"

 

Dec 9, 2014
Results-
Winners:
HASSAN, ISMET  46 (21)
DIXON, NORM     38 (32)
Nearest Pin:
Hole 4 - CALIGIORE, JORDAN 
Hole 15 - HASSAN, ISMET
Dec 8, 2014
WINNER....MYRA RADFORD  (43)....40 POINTS
Dec 6, 2014

Winners:

Medal: L. Holman (12) 66

Trophy: S. Thomson (7) 68 c/b

NTP

4th: M. Costigan

15th: J. Grattidge

Powerball

6th: D. McIntosh - $42

Dec 2, 2014
RESULTS -  Tuesday Stableford

Winners
GLEESON, KEVIN 40 (31) 
MILLER, DENNIS  39 (16)
Nearest Pin
Hole 15 - WOOD, CLIVE  


 

Dec 1, 2014
Winner: V Standfield hcap 23, 37 pts
Nov 30, 2014
WINNER; JOHN TIMSON ..hcp23...20pts
Nov 29, 2014
Winners: A Lawson, C La Fauci, D McIntosh, G Willian
Nov 27, 2014
Results: Cheltenham Golf Club Thursday, 27 November 2014

Winner: HASSAN, ISMET   39 (22)
Runner Up: BIRD, GRAEME   37 (17)
Nearest to Pin
Hole  4 -   McGANN, PETER
Hole 15-   McGANN, PETER 

Nov 25, 2014
Winner: John Burggraaff (13) 40 pts Voucher + 2Balls
2nd: Peter McGann (17) 36 pts 2Balls
NTP 4th: David Box 2Balls
NTP 15th: Peter McGann 2Balls
Nov 23, 2014
WINNER; PATRICK O'CONNOR..h'cp 32...23 pts
Nov 20, 2014
Winner - Stan Klofa (20) + 6 Voucher + 2Balls
2nd - Paul Finlay (9) + 4 Voucher + 2Balls
NTP 4th - Dennis Miller 2 Balls
NTP 15th - John Grattidge 2Balls
Nov 18, 2014
Winners:
BENSON, KEN  42 (25)
WHITLA, ALAN 41 c/b (32)
Nearest Pin:
Hole 4- McGANN, PETER  
Hole 15- BENSON, KEN 

Eagle:
Hole 3- LEX MARSHALL  

Nov 17, 2014

Winners:
N McIntyre
S.McLean
V Standfield
S Lindsay
Score: 77 / Combined handicap 14.75  62.25

Nov 13, 2014

Winner:
Paul Findlay (11) - 43 points
2nd- Colin Grambau (25) - 40
NTP
4th- John Burggraaff
15th- Noel Boyd

Nov 11, 2014

Winner
Stan Klofa                              44 (24)
Runner Up
Clive Salthouse              41 (25)
Nearest to Pin
Hole 4- Greg Willian
Hole 15- Don Nilsson

Nov 10, 2014

Winner
Glenda Hendricks   (21) 40    CB
Runner Up
Tricia Nilsson         (30)  40

Nov 8, 2014
Winners - Bodie Gardner/Patrick O'Connor 48pts (CB) Voucher $40
Member/Guest Winner -Alex Lawson/David Hardisty  48pts Voucher $40
NTP 4th- Bryan Hughes 2 Balls 
NTP 15th - Barry Clinch 2 Balls
Nov 3, 2014
WINNER...MYRA RADFORD...44 points
Nov 1, 2014

Winners:

Medal: John Sanger (8) 68 

Trophy: Don McIntosh (16) 69 c/b

NTP

4th Viv Caligiore

15th David Wigg

Powerball- Peter Matthews 

Oct 30, 2014
WINNERS
Oct 29, 2014
WINNER: JAN BOULTON.(26)..+4..won on c/b from DIANE WELLS
Oct 28, 2014

Winner:

Bob Kaczorowski (16) 37 points

NTP: 

4th - Barry Clinch

15th: David Green

Oct 25, 2014

Results:

A Grade: Bodie Gardner (15) 42 points

B Grade: Viv Caligiore (19) 45 points

Nearest to the Pin

4th- Steve Bastion

15th- Neil Jackson

Oct 23, 2014
Medal Winner: D Green hcap 22, 5 up
Runner Up: N Dryden hcap 18, 3 up (on c/b from L Holman & D Williams)
Balls down to 1 up
NTPs 4th & 15th: Both won by B Millar
Oct 22, 2014
Winner: P Shadbolt hcap 42, nett 71
NTP 6th: D Rushbrook
Oct 21, 2014
Results
Winners: TIMSON, JOHN 41 (24)
Runner Up- BOURKE, DAN 38 (25)
Nearest To Pin
Hole 4-  BIRD, GRAEME  
Hole 15- CLINCH, BARRY
Oct 19, 2014

WINNER:PATRICK O'CONNOR..(36)...20 pts c.b ..DAVID TASKER

N.T.P...4th  DAVID TASKER

Oct 18, 2014

Winners:

A Grade: Peter Matthews (6) - 67

B Grade: Gary Harrison (18) - 64

NTP

4th- John Cathcart

15th- John Dorsett

 

Jubilee Plate Winner:

Jordan Caligiore (17) - 69 + 65 = 134 total

Oct 14, 2014

Results
Winner - Gorbon Dobie 42 
Runner Up - Steve Muir 40
NTP
4th Hole - Dennis Miller
15th Hole - Ray Steenholdt 

Oct 13, 2014

WINNER....SANDRA LINDSAY  (36)    PLUS 7

 

Oct 12, 2014
WINNER: PATRICK O'CONNOR..h'cp 36...17pts
Oct 11, 2014

Winners:

A Grade: Bodie Gardner (16) Nett 66

B Grade: Jack Weber (17) Nett 68

Nearest to the Pin:

4th- Toby Jarrett

15th- Gary Harrison

Oct 9, 2014

Winner: P Finlay hcap 11, 4 up (C/B)
Runner-up: T Valencic hcap 31, 4 up (c/b from G Pendrey)
Balls down to 1 up.
NTP 4th: L Holman, 15th: J Grattidge 

Oct 7, 2014
Winner - Gordon Dobie 43 pts (31)
2nd - Peter McGann 39pts (19)
NTP - 4th Ken Burns
NTP - 15th Norm Dixon
Oct 4, 2014
Medal Winner: R Davies hcap 10, nett 67
Trophy Winner: J Corimbelly hcap 28, nett 69 (c/b from S Clark, I Watson, P Shires, G Sargent & S Woiwod)
NTP 4th: J Burggraaff, 15th: J Caligiore, Powerball: G Brennan
September Medal Playoff won by S Crompton hcap 17, nett 78
Oct 2, 2014

Winner: R Steenholdt hcap 26, 42 pts
Runner-Up: R Rietman hcap 22, 39 pts C/B
NTP 4th: D Miller, 15th: M Kelly 

Oct 1, 2014

WINNER; JUDITH DOBIE..hcp 29..71 nett

18HOLE TROPHY: WINNER :HEATHER CAMERON..hcp 14..nett 71 on C/B from ANNE CURRY

Sep 30, 2014
Winner - Barry Clinch (29) 40pts CB
2nd - John Sanger (10) 40pts
NTP 4th - Bob Maggs
NTP 15th - Richard Goninan
Sep 29, 2014
WINNER...NAN McINTYRE  (30)..37 points   cb
Sep 28, 2014
WINNER; DARREN RATTLE..hcp14.....20pts
Sep 27, 2014
Winners: D Gardner, B Gardner, J O'Connor, P O'Connor comb hcap 10.125, nett 56.875
NTP 4th: not returned, 15th: M Horton
Sep 26, 2014
WINNER
Sep 24, 2014
WINNER; HEATHER CAMERON ..h'cp 15...42pts
Sep 23, 2014
WINNER - M Pihama-Bishop (21) 41 pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - J Graham (16) 40pts 2 Balls
Sep 22, 2014
WINNERS
Sep 21, 2014
WINNER; JACQUES CORIMBELLY..h'cp 28..21 pts
Sep 20, 2014

A Grade Winner: G Sargent hcap 15, 6 up
B Grade Winner: B Hughes hcap 18, 6 up (c/b from T Bourne)
NTP 4th: M Fry, 15th: R Crowhurst
Vets Trophy Playoff Winner: D Lyons hcap 27, square 

Sep 18, 2014
Winner: A Sutton hcap 9, 7 up
Runner-Up: M Stewart hcap 10, 4 up
NTP 4th: P Watson, 15th: S Thomson
Sep 17, 2014
Winner: A Stone hcap 30, 9 up
Best 9 Out: P Stadbolt 2 up, Best 9 In: P Stadbolt 3 up
9 holes stableford winner: J Harwood hcap 41, 18 pts
Sep 16, 2014
Winner - John Burggraaff (13) 40pts cb
2nd - Garry Kearney (27) 40pts cb
Sep 15, 2014
WINNERS
Sep 14, 2014
WINNERS:PETER NEAL & VIV CALIGIORE..H'cp 7.5.. (148.0/ 133.0)
Sep 13, 2014
A Grade Winner: S Clark hcap 9, 45 pts
B Grade Winner: L Gamble hcap 24, 47 pts
NTP 4th: L Lim, 15th: P Shires
Sep 11, 2014
RESULTS
Sep 10, 2014
WINNER; NAN McINTYRE..hcp31...nett70
Sep 9, 2014
WINNERS
Sep 7, 2014

Results:

1st- Cameron Lines and Susan Stroud (85/8) – 75/66.375
2nd- John Sanger and Pam Jowett (101/8) – 79/68.875
3rd- Peter Neal and Viv Caligore (7.5) – 77/69.5
4th- Rob Crowhurst and Joy Vandoske (213/8) – 91/69.625
5th- Frank Aprea and Jan Casey (15.75) – 89/73.25
6th- David Wigg and Karen Lewis-Williams (16.875) – 91/74.125
7th- John and Jeannette Burggraaff (22.125) – 106/83.875

Sep 6, 2014

NICK DRYDEN (18) and STEVE CROMPTON(17)
both scored 62 nett.....To Play Off

NTP
4th      G.SCOULAR
15th     D.GARDNER

POWERBALL.....J.SANGER

Sep 4, 2014

WINNERS...B.SCOTT AND F.ZALEGA...78 POINTS

 

Sep 3, 2014

MEDAL: PAM JOWETT..hcp19...nett 73

18 HOLE TROPHY: JAN CASEY..hcp.26...nett77  on C.B.

Sep 2, 2014
Results:
Winner - MILLER, DENNIS 43
Runner Up - MUIR, STEVE  36

Nearest to Pin:
Hole 4 - No Winner
Hole 15 - WINTER, IAN 

Aug 31, 2014
WINNER: Cameron Hallowell (RACV Guest).h'cp 24..22pts
Aug 30, 2014

Ambrose Gentsomes Stableford

Winners:        J. Cathcart, J. Corimbelly, G. Wright and B. DeRobilliard

120 points                                Prize: $20 Voucher (each)             

Aug 28, 2014
Results 
Winner- McGANN, PETER 46 points
Runner up-  KELLY, MICHAEL  43 points
Nearest to Pin
Hole 4- STEWART, MARK
Hole 15- NEVILLE, WAYNE
Aug 28, 2014
Results
Winner- McGANN, PETER 46 points
Runner up- KELLY, MICHAEL 43 points

Nearest Pin
Hole 4- STEWART, MARK
Hole 15- NEVILLE, WAYNE 

Aug 27, 2014
WINNER: ANNE STONE..hcp 31..40pts
Aug 26, 2014
Winner - Tony Valencic (31) 39 pts CB Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - John Burggraaff (14) 39pts CB 2 Balls
NTP 4th - John Burggraaff - 2Balls
NTP 15th - Barry Dixon - 2Balls
Aug 23, 2014

A GRADE......CALLUM PARRY..(17)....7 UP

B GRADE......ISMET HASSAN...(20)....1 UP

VETERANS TROPHY....DARYL LYONS AND JOHN HEATON..SQUARE

                             TO PLAY OFF OVER 18 HOLES

EAGLE   BEN WHITE   15TH

Aug 21, 2014

Men's Thursday Champion winners
Grade A- Wayne Neville 100 points
Grade B- Trevor Isaacs 115 point

Thursday Stableford Results
Winner- Ray Rietman 38 points
Runner up- Kevin Gleeson 38 points
NTP 4th hole- Brian Waters
NTP 15th hole- Lachlan Holman 

Aug 20, 2014
WINNER . ROBYN WILLIAMS..h'cp 27..74 nett
Aug 19, 2014
Winner - John Burggraaff 38pts Voucher +2 Balls
2nd - Lachlan Holman 37pts (CB) 2 Balls
NTP 4th - Jordan Caligiore 2 Balls
NTP 15th - Jack Graham 2 Balls
Aug 18, 2014
WINNER...ROBYN WILLIAMS..(28)...1 down
Aug 14, 2014
Winner: T Isaacs hcap 20, 42 pts
Runner-up: F Zalega hcap 27, 40 pts
NTP 4th: P McGann, 15th: G Brennan
Aug 13, 2014
Winner: V Caligiore hcap 18, 34 pts
Best 9 Out: D Rushbrook hcap 25, 20 pts
9 holes stableford winner: T Nilsson hcap 30, 15 pts
Aug 12, 2014

Winner - Barry Fisher (24) 40pts - Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - Michael Pihama-Bishop (21) 35pts - 2 Balls 
NTP 4th - Graeme Bird 2 Balls
ntp 15th - Graeme Bird 2 Balls 

Aug 11, 2014
WINNER....WENDY DUDLEY (29)...36 points
Aug 9, 2014
A Grade: S Clark hcap 9, square (c/b from S Thomson)
B Grade: T Green hcap 19, 3 up
NTP 4th: N Jackson, 15th: P Shires
Aug 7, 2014
Winner: G Brennan hcap 29, 42 pts
Runner-up: R Steenholdt hcap 25, 39 pts
NTP 4th: T La Sala, 15th: A Lawson
Aug 6, 2014
Winner: J Surkitt hcap 34, nett 70
Best 9 Out: V Caligiore hcap 19, nett 33.5
9 holes stableford winner:  H Day hcap 41, 15 pts
Aug 5, 2014
Winner - Barry Fisher (25) 39 pts cb Voucher + 2Balls
2nd - Stan Klofa (24) 39pts 2 Balls
NTP 4th - Barry Fisher 2Balls
NTP 15th - Kevin Gleeson 2 Balls
Aug 4, 2014

WINNER     GLENDA HENDRICKS (21)...Square

CONGRATULATIONS

Aug 3, 2014
WINNER. BILL GARRAWAY..Hcp 27...18pts..
Aug 3, 2014

MEDAL WINNER..............DAVID CASH(8)    40 POINTS

L.WARD TROPHY.............DAVID CASH

POWERBALL WINNER...DAVID CASH

                         

Jul 30, 2014

WINNERS:JAN CASEY & BEV STEEDEN (251/2)...34 1/2 PTS

Jul 29, 2014
Winner- David Box (27) 36 pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - Keith Huyton (32) 35 pts 2 Balls
NTP - 4th Tom Short 2  Balls
NTP - 15th John Ryan 2 Balls
Jul 26, 2014
A Grade Winner: G Torrijos hcap 12, 38 pts
B Grade Winner: D McIntosh hcap 18, 41 pts
NTP 4th: S Mackenzie, 15th: N Dryden
Jul 24, 2014

Results
Winner- Neil Wilson 40
Runner up- Bob Slade 37
Nearest to pins
Hole 4- Graeme Worcester
Hole 15- Bob Kaczorowski

Jul 23, 2014
WINNER :    LYN WHITE   H'cp 32......43 points....CONGRATULATIONS
Jul 23, 2014

Unplayable Lie

Option 1 – Take 2 club lengths relief no closer to the hole and assess a 1 stroke
penalty
Option 2 – Replay the shot from the original position incurring a stroke and
distance penalty
Option 3 – Take the ball back as far as you want keeping the point where the ball
lays between you and the hole incurring a 1 shot penalty

Jul 22, 2014
Winner - Filip Zalega (28) 37pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - Ron Wells (22) 37pts CB 2 Balls
3rd - John Sanger (8) 36pts 1 Ball
NTP - 4th Kevin Gleeson 2Balls
NTP - 15th Keith Heyton 2Balls
Jul 21, 2014
WINNER   KWAN CHEN  (30)...1 down
Jul 21, 2014
C.O.DUNN TROPHY
Jul 20, 2014
Mick Camilleri & Glenn Sargent beat Steve Crompton & Paul Finlay 5/4
Jul 17, 2014
Medal Par Results
Winner- Mark Stewart +1 
Runner up- Wayne Neville 0
NTP
4th Hole Hamish Bertram
15th Hole Lawrie Pickett
Jul 15, 2014
Winner - David Green (24) 41pts Voucher + 2Balls
2nd - Peter Neal (33) 37pts 2Balls
NTP -  4th John Burggraaff 2Balls
NTP - 15th Graeme Bird 2Balls
Jul 14, 2014

WINTER CUP.....SEMI FINAL RESULTS

Jul 12, 2014

A Grade Winner - Michael Fry (14) 37 pts Voucher + 2 Balls
B Grade Winner - Graeme Bird (18) 43 pts Voucher + 2 Balls
NTP 4th hole - Darren Rattle - Meal Voucher
NTP 15th hole - Cameron Lines - Meal Voucher

Jul 10, 2014

Results:
Winner- Tony La Sala 40
Runner up-  Tom Short 39
Nearest to pins:
4th hole- No one
15th hole- John Walsh 

Jul 8, 2014

Winner - Tom Short (35) 38pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd - Keith Huyton (35) 37pts 2 Balls
NTP 4th Michael Pihma-Bishop 2 Balls
NTP 15th Scott Thomson 2 Balls 

Jul 3, 2014
Results
Winner- Matty Ahmethogvlu 39
2nd- Sean Mahar 38
3rd- Jordan Caligiore 38
Nearest to pins
4th hole- Brian Waters
15th hole- Daryl Lyons
Jul 1, 2014
Winner : Richard Boyce (17) 42pts CB Voucher + 2Balls
2nd : Lex Marshall (18) 42 pts CB
NTP 4th - John Newby
NTP 15th - John Sanger
Jun 29, 2014
Results
Winner-Oswald Cooper +6
Runner Up-Paul Gardner +3
Nearsest to Pins
4th Hole- Lawrie Pickett
15th Hole- Michael Fry
Jun 26, 2014
Results
Winner- Kevin Wong    43
Runner Up- Steve Oliver   42
Nearest to Pin
4th hole- Dennis Miller
15th hole- Peter Neal
Jun 21, 2014
A Grade Winner: J Cathcart hcap 9, 39 pts
B Grade Winner: B Gardner hcap 23, 37 pts
NTP 4th: D Green, 15th: S Taylor
Jun 19, 2014

Results
Winner- Lex Marshall: 7up
Runner up- Ray Rietman: 3up
NTP-
Hole 4: John Burggraaff
Hole 15: John Walsh 

Jun 18, 2014
Winner: GLENDA HENDRICKS..hcp.21...33pts
Jun 17, 2014
Winner: Denis Miller (14) 39pts Voucher +2Balls
2nd : Bob Slade (20) 36pts 2 Balls
NTP 4th: Tom Short
        15th Barry Dixon
Jun 17, 2014

The ball
a. You should mark your ball with a
permanent marker pen so that you
can always identify it on the course.

b. You may change balls between play of
holes, but not normally during the play
of a hole.

c. You may change your ball during a hole
only if it becomes cut, cracked or out of
shape or if the Rules otherwise permit.

Jun 16, 2014
Winner: A Stone hcap 31, 37 pts
Jun 16, 2014
The first round of the Winter Cup was played on Sunday, 15th June.
Round 2 will commence at 11:15am this Sunday, 22nd June.
Click here to view the results
Jun 14, 2014
A Grade Winner: A Sutton hcap 12, 40 pts
B Grade Winner: L Gamble hcap 23, 40 pts
NTP 4th: D Green (hole in one!), 15th: S Letourneau, Eagle on 10: P Matthews
Jun 12, 2014

 Results12th June
Winner- Andrew Sutton +7
Runner Up- Bob Slade +5
Nearest to Pin
Hole 4- Richard Boyce
Hole 15- John Walsh

Jun 10, 2014
Winner - David Box (27) 40pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd (CB) - Peter Watson (7) 38 pts 2 Balls
NTP 4th - Bob Slade 2 Balls
NTP 15th - John Burggraaff 2 Balls
Jun 7, 2014
Medal Winner: D Say hcap 23, 41 pts
Trophy Winner: M Van Ryn hcap 16, 37 pts
NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th: M Costigan, Powerball: D Box.
Jun 5, 2014
Winner: R Boyce hcap 19, 5 up
Runner up: B Slade hcap 22, 2 up
NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th not returned
Jun 4, 2014

MEDAL: LYN WHITE..hcp 31..nett75.

TROPHY: MARJORY MUSGRAVE-EVANS..hcp36..nett 80

Jun 4, 2014
The draw for this year's Winter Cup has been finalised.
Click here to see the draw.
Round 1 matches start at 11:00am on Sunday 15th June.
Jun 3, 2014

Winner: Graeme Worcester 43 pts Troppy + 2 Balls
2nd      : John Ryan   41 pts 2 Balls
NTP 4th John Kean 2Balls
NTP 15th John Kean 2Balls

Jun 1, 2014

Winner DAVID SAY..hcp 22..20pts..C/B . from Scott Thomson & John Timson

NTP 4TH & 6TH Scott THOMSON

 

May 31, 2014
A Grade Winner: C Anderson hcap 16, 43 pts
B Grade Winner: P Gardner hcap 24, 39 pts
NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th: R Bennetts
May 29, 2014
Winner: S Thomson hcap 8, 41 pts
Runner up: S Monkhouse hcap 22, 40 pts
NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th: D Williams
May 27, 2014
Winner: Doug Williams 37pts Voucher + 2 Balls
2nd : David Green 36pts 2 Balls
NTP 15th Doug Williams 2 Balls
May 26, 2014
Winner: P Rafferty hcap 44, square
Best 9 Out: A Kaczorowski hcap 32, 1 up (c/b from L Crockford)
9 holes stableford winner: T Nilsson hcap 30, 19 pts
May 25, 2014
Winner: R Haslemore hcap 27, 17 pts (won on c/b from S Thomson & P Thurgood)
NTP 4th: P Smith, 6th: J Timson
May 24, 2014

Founders Trophy (Gross) Winners: C Lines & P Neal gross 148
Mayor of Bayside (Nett) Winners: C Lines & P Neal hcap 4.5 nett 139 

May 23, 2014

With Cheltenham being a very tight golf course we would like everyone to please call "Fore" after all stray shots.
It is important for the safety of all players to make sure this always happens. 

May 22, 2014

Winner: J Grattidge hcap 17, 5 up
Runner-up: D Nilsson hcap 28, 3 up
NTP 4th: B Abley, 15th: J Grattidge 

May 22, 2014

Winner - Doug Williams 38 pts Voucher + 2 balls
2nd - Dennis Miller 38pts (CB) 2 balls

May 19, 2014
Winner: A Kaczorowski hcap 33, 35 pts
Best 9 Out: L Sadgrove hcap 40, 19 pts
9 holes winner: N Brice hcap 44, 17 pts
May 17, 2014
A Grade: T Redmond hcap 5, 1 up C/B
B Grade: R Crowhurst hcap 18, 3 up
NTP 4th: J Dorsett, 15th: N Simmons
Powerball: J Martin (Pool: $64 AUD + $2 NZD)
George McDonald: M Costigan def P Neal 2/1
May 15, 2014
Winner: G Weiss hcap 15, +3
Runner up: D Lyons hcap 28, +1 (on c/b from G Kearney)
NTP 4th: M Brennan, 15th: B Abley
May 14, 2014

A new Rule will be posted each month. If you have any rules questions please dont hesitate to contact the Pro-Shop.

Out of Bounds & Lost Balls
Out-of-bounds should be clearly marked around the golf course, usually through the use of white stakes or white lines. The penalty for OB is stroke-plus-distance; that is, add one stroke to your score, then go back to where you hit the shot from and hit it again. Of course, that takes time. At busy golf courses you won't have that time because there is likely to be a group behind yours waiting to play. So when you think you've hit a ball out of bounds, you'll need to play a second ball (called a "provisional ball") off the tee so you won't have to retrace your steps if the first ball really is OB.

May 14, 2014

Winner: P Jowett hcap 19, nett 69
Runner up: H Cameron hcap 14, nett 72
9 Holes Stableford Winner: I Marsh hcap 14, 18 points

May 14, 2014

1st    Michael Pihama-Bishop  44 pts - Voucher + 2Balls
2nd   Dennis Miller                     43pts - 2Balls
NTP 4th - Barry Dixon
NTP 15th - Jack Graham

May 10, 2014

AGW Ambrose Day - a great day had by all.

May 10, 2014
Matt Costigan is the winner.
May 7, 2014

 Medal Winner: FIONA COCHRANE..hcp 28...74 nett.
18Hole Trophy: HEATHER CAMERON..hcp 24...75 nett

May 6, 2014

Winner: Ross Taylor  27hcp 61 nett
Trophy: David Say 33hpc 65 nett
NTP
4th Brendan Scanlan
15th Michael Kivimets

Powerball: Don McIntosh

May 4, 2014
Gutsy 4/3 Win sees Cheltie finish 4th to remain in Divvy 1 in 2015!
May 4, 2014

3rd of May Medal Day

Medal winner - Taylor Ross
Runner up - David Say
Nearest to pin
Hole 4 - Brendan Scandal
Hole 15 - Michael Kivimets
PowerBall - Don Mcintosh

Congratulations to John Cathcart for an eagle on the 5th.

Apr 30, 2014

WINNER
NOELA  SIMPSON..HCP 13....35PTS..on cb from JANET TYLER

Apr 27, 2014
4/3 Loss but a fantastic result considering......
Apr 27, 2014

Winner: DAVID SAY.  ...hcp ..32...19pts

Apr 26, 2014

REVISED RESULTS for SATURDAY 26 APRIL
"A"  GRADE  WINNER........DOUG WILLIAMS (12)  ...........+1
"B" GRADE WINNER..........ZIO HOLDINGHAUSEN (34) +5 (cb)

Apr 13, 2014
4/3 Loss – So Close – Congratulations to The Heritage GC
Apr 6, 2014
Cheltenham wins Nail-biter 4 to 3
Apr 1, 2014

Heading in the right direction............

Mar 31, 2014

Yes a fantastic result for the boys on Sunday

Mar 31, 2014
WINNER   PAM RAFFERTY (44)   -1
Mar 30, 2014

5/2 Loss – Not our day today! – Congratulations to Southern GC

Mar 25, 2014
6 / 1 Loss – Tough Gig at The Heritage – Congratulations to Commonwealth GC


Mar 24, 2014
WINNER...WENDY DUDLEY  (32)  36 points
Mar 19, 2014

Winners
A GRADE: Viv Caligiore......280
B GRADE:  Play Off next week
C GRADE: Cheryl Shaw......384

Mar 9, 2014
Tony La Sala defeated Stewart Taylor 5/4
Mar 6, 2014

Update from Tony Blair on Pennant Sponsors.

Mar 5, 2014
Notice from David Greenhill of Golf Vic
Mar 4, 2014

Cam Lines news update on the Men’s Division One 2014 Squad

Feb 24, 2014
WINNER   LIZ GRAHAM  (23)   41 POINTS
Feb 9, 2014
from Active Hardware Products
Feb 3, 2014

from Divi One Golf

Jan 20, 2014
MONDAY LADIES, Stableford
Jan 17, 2014
Monday 27th January – Australia Day 9 Hole Event and Lunch
Jan 12, 2014

A Nine Hole competition was followd by a barbeque.

Jan 12, 2014
from House of Golf - Bayside
Jan 6, 2014
WINNER    WENDY DUDLEY (33).....34 points
Jan 4, 2014

Dear Members,

Hope everyone had a great Christmas and a very Happy New Year to all.
Dec 30, 2013
WINNER....PAM RAFFERTY....34 POINTS
Dec 16, 2013
WINNER   JAN CASEY (25)  45 POINTS
Dec 10, 2013

 

Winner: Clive Salthouse 40 points c/b

Runner-up: Kevin Gleeson 40 points

Dec 9, 2013
WINNER    LIZ GRAHAM (25)  38 points
Dec 2, 2013
MONDAY LADIES STABLEFORD
Dec 2, 2013
SUMMER CUP RESULTS
Nov 30, 2013

WINNER  A GRADE.....GLENN HAY(12).......37 PTS  (CB)

WINNER B GRADE   ....IAIN WATSON(31)...38 POINTS

Nov 25, 2013
WINNER    NAN MCARTHUR (28)  37 points
Nov 22, 2013

The draw for the Summer Cup has been finalised and can be downloaded here.

Nov 9, 2013

5 person ambrose

Winners: P Jowett, P Matthews, S Crompton, P Watson, D Griffin (comb h'cap: 4.4) nett: 53.6

NTP 2/11: G Bird, 3/12: P Neal, 4: P Jowett, 15: D Williams & E Bellarts

Nov 4, 2013

WINNER.............JAN CASEY (25)  36 points

RUNNER UP . . CHERYL SHAW (42) 35 points

Oct 28, 2013
WINNER...JAN CASEY (25)...34 points (COUNTBACK )
Oct 22, 2013
WINNER   PETER NEALE (29)....43 points
Oct 17, 2013

Thursday 17/10    Mens Par

 

Winner- Graham Brennan

Runner up- Keith Huyton

 

Closest to Pins:

Hole 4th- Keith Archibald

Hole 15th- Gerd Weiss

Oct 14, 2013
WINNER    VIV CALIGIORE....34 points
Oct 7, 2013
WINNER
Sep 30, 2013
WINNER
Sep 23, 2013
AMERICAN FOURSOMES
Sep 15, 2013

Round 2

Winners: Cameron Lines & Sue Stroud..Hcp 9.0..Nett 65.

Trophy Winners: Peter Neal & Viv Caligiore..Hcp 7.875..Nett 120.25

 
           
 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
           
           
           
Sep 3, 2013

 

Sep 2, 2013
4 BBB STABLEFORD
Aug 27, 2013

27/8/2013

Stableford:

Winner: I Hassan (22) 38 points

NTP:

4th: K Gleeson

15th: M Harwood

Aug 24, 2013

A Grade Winner: G Harrison hcap 16, 3 up
B Grade Winner: B De Robillard hcap 20, 5 up

NTP 4th: D Shaw, 15th: D Morris

HOLE IN ONE: M Stewart - 6th

Aug 20, 2013

Winner: L Marshall (20) 38 points

 

Aug 19, 2013
MONDAY LADIES MULTI STABLEFORD
Aug 17, 2013

A Grade M.Fry 15hcp +1scr  cb

B Grade T.Kara 18hcp +5scr

NTP 4th M. Van Ryn  15th M. Kivimets

Aug 15, 2013

Thursday 15th August Results:

Event - Stableford

Winner: Barry Fisher 38

Runner UP: Peter Watson 37 cb

Aug 13, 2013

Winner L. Marshall 19hpc 38pts

NTP 4th A. Weeden  15th A.Whilta

Aug 12, 2013

18 holes winner: M Evans hcap 40, 37 pts

9 holes winner: P Northfield hcap 43, 13 pts (countback from M Elsworth)

Aug 10, 2013

A GRADE WINNER P.CONLAN HCP 9 SCORE +3

B GRADE WINNER  P.O'REILLY HCP 27 SCORE +3 ON COUNT BACK

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.OCALLAGHAN

15TH P.FINLAY

Aug 8, 2013

WINNER D.BOX HCP 26  POINTS 39 ON COUNT BACK

RUNNER UP J.SANGER HCP 9 POINTS 39

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH R.CROWHURST

15TH B.LIDDELL

Aug 6, 2013

WINNER J.GRAHAM HCP 31 POINTS 43

RUNNER UP T.VALENCIC HCP 26 POINTS 36

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.SANGER

15TH J.SANGER

Aug 3, 2013

A GRADE WINNER M.VAN RYN HCP 15 POINTS 38

B GRADE WINNER B.QUINN HCP 20 POINTS 37

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH T.VALENCIK

15TH J.TREEN

 

L.F.WARD WINNER ROD OUDSHOORN TOTAL SCORE 72 POINTS

JULY MEDAL PLAYOFF WINNER PETER NEAL

Aug 1, 2013

WINNER A.JENES HCP 20  POINTS 38 (ON COUNT BACK)

RUNNER UP N.WOFF HCP 11 POINTS 38

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.BURGGRAFF

15TH G.PENDRY

Jul 31, 2013
Winners: C.Ellis & F.Cochrane (35)... 36pts
Jul 30, 2013

WINNER D.MILLER HCP 16 POINTS 40

RUNNER UP D.WILLIAMS HCP 11 POINTS 35

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH D.WILLIAMS

15TH D.MILLER

Jul 29, 2013

Winner: K Large, hcap 34, 34 points

9 holes winner: J Harwood, hcap 41, 18 points

Jul 28, 2013

Winners

S.Duncan/M.Stewart beat J.Treen/F. Aprea 6/5

Jul 27, 2013

A GRADE D.RATTLE 11 HCP 36 POINTS (ON COUNT BACK)

B GRADE J.HEATON 21 HCP 38 POINTS

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH L.GAMBLE

15TH D.MORRIS

 

C.O. DUNN WINNER - R.OUDSHOORN  TOTAL SCORE 109 POINTS

Jul 25, 2013

WINNER P.PARKER 21 HCP SCORE 0 (ON COUNT BACK)

RUNNER UP N.HILLS 27 HCP SCORE 0 (ON COUNT BACK)

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH K.SMITH

15TH B.DIXON

Jul 23, 2013

WINNER G.BIRD 16  HCP 37 POINTS

RUNNER UP A.WHITLA 27 HCP 35 POINTS (ON COUNT BACK)

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH D.MILLER

15TH G.BIRD

Jul 20, 2013

This Saturday's Stableford competition was cancelled at 1:30pm due to several greens being under water.

Players who completed 18 holes will have their scores handicapped.  All others will not.

All players receive credit for their competition fee.

The third round of the C.O. Dunn Trophy will be next Saturday (27th).

Jul 18, 2013

WINNER S.SHAW 18 HCP SCORE +2

RUNNER UP O.COOPER 35 HCP SCORE +1

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH S.SHAW

15TH M.STEWART

Jul 16, 2013

WINNER D.BOX 23 HCP 37 POINTS

RUNNER UP J.WESTHEAD 20 HCP 35 POINTS ON COUNT BACK

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.BURGGRAAFF

15TH J.WESTHEAD

Jul 15, 2013
WINNER   PAM JOWETT (15)   37 points
Jul 14, 2013

Semi Final

S Duncan & M Stewart  beat H Bertram & R Crowhurst  5/4

Jul 13, 2013

A Grade Winner: R Oudshoorn hcap 7, 40 pts
B Grade Winner: C McDade hcap 17, 42 pts

NTP 4th: D Stace-Smith, 15th: P McGann

Jul 11, 2013

WINNER B.SLADE 21 HCP 41 POINTS

RUNNER UP B.MEHMETOGLU 11 HCP 36 POINTS

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH G.BRENNAN

15TH J.BURGGRAAFF

Jul 9, 2013

WINNER R.MANNING 13 HCP 41 POINTS

RUNNER UP G.WEISS 15 HCP 39 POINTS (ON COUNT BACK)

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.GRATTIDGE

15TH B.DIXON

Jul 8, 2013
WINNER   BEV STEEDEN (27)    34 points
Jul 6, 2013

Tied for first:
P Taylor hcap 2, 37 points
P Neal hcap 4, 37 points
P Matthews hcap 7, 37 points

They will play off next monthly medal.

NTP 4th: G Scoular, 15th: P Neal

Playoff for May Medal/Stroke
Medal winner: P Gardner hcap 23, nett 74
Trophy winner: D Miller hcap 19, nett 78
Ball winner: M Horton hcap 22, nett 83

Jul 4, 2013

WINNER M.BRENNAN 16 HCP SCORE +2

RUNNER UP S.KLOFA 23HCP SCORE +1

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH H.TYS

15TH J.MARK

Jul 2, 2013

WINNER K.HUYTON 33 HCP 41 POINTS

RUNNER UP C.WOOD 30 HCP 39 POINTS

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH J.TIMSON

15TH J.TIMSON

Jul 1, 2013
WINNER   WENDY DUDLEY (34)...37 Points
Jun 29, 2013

A Grade Winner: P Taylor hcap 3, 3 up
B Grade Winner: T Walker, hcap 21, 4 up

NTP 4th: J Cathcart, 15th: N Jackson

Jun 27, 2013

WINNER TREVOR ISAACS 17 HCP 38 POINTS

RUNNER UP CLIVE SALTHOUSE 23 HCP 37 POINTS ON COUNT BACK

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH T.LA SALA

15TH F.GILL

Jun 25, 2013

WINNER J.BURGGRAAFF HCP 11 POINTS 37 (WON ON COUNT BACK....LAST 3 HOLES)

RUNNER UP D.MILLER HCP 15 POINTS 37

 

NEAREST THE PIN

4TH - K.GLEESON

15TH - A.WEEDEN

Jun 24, 2013
Winner:
Robyn Williams (27)     +1
Jun 22, 2013

A Grade Winner: A Taranto hcap 10, 40 points
B Grade Winner: B Scanlan hcap 27, 43 points

NTP
4th: D Shaw
15th: S Muir
Hole in 1:
6th: P Neal

Jun 20, 2013

Winner B.Mehmetoglu 12 hcp Score +6
Runner Up R.Doyle 10 hcp Score +4

NTP
4th J.Sanger
15th S.Klofa

Jun 18, 2013

Winner G.Dobie 23 hcp 38 points
Runner Up P.Jackson 27 hcp 37 points on count back

 NTP:
4th S.Klofa
15th T.Lasala

Jun 17, 2013
Winner:
Nan McArthur   (31)   35 points
Jun 15, 2013

A Grade Winner: M Van Ryn, hcap 15, 4 up (on countback from D Miller)
B Grade Winner: T Blair, hcap 23, 3 up (on countback from N Jackson & L Gamble)

NTP 4th: S Taylor, 15th: E Bellarts

Jun 13, 2013

Winner  G. Dobie 23 hcp score +2 on count back

Runner Up K. Burns 32 hcp score +2

 

Nearest the Pin

4th J.Sanger

15th T.Lasala

Jun 11, 2013

Winner J.Timson 21 hcp 43 points

Runner Up A.Whitla 28 hcp 42 points

 

Nearest the Pin

4th J.Cathcart

15th T.Lasala

Jun 9, 2013
Tony Blair sums up our fabulous history making pennant 2013 year.
Jun 8, 2013
Results to be posted Monday or Tuesday (sorry folks!)
Jun 6, 2013

Winner J.Mark 8 hcp 40 points on count back
Runner Up R.Buckingham 35hcp 40 points on count back

Nearest the Pin
4th J.Burns
15th P.Finlay

Jun 4, 2013

Winner T.Valencik 28 hcp 42 points

Runner Up D.Miller 16 hcp 40 points

 

Nearest the Pin

4th B.Kaczorowski

15th D.Miller

May 30, 2013

Winner T.Valencik 29 hcp score +7

Runner Up P.Marinelli 23 hcp score +3 count back

 

Nearest the Pin

4th P.Hartlett

15th H.Bertram

May 28, 2013

Winner C.Wood 31 hcp 46 points

Runner Up J.Burggraaff 11 hcp 40 points

 

Nearest the Pin

4th L.Marshall

15th T.Blair

May 27, 2013
WINNER
May 26, 2013

Winner P.Taylor 4 hcp........3 up

Runner Up D.Rushbrook 26 hcp......2up

 

Nearest the Pin

4th T.Blair

15th D.Rattle

May 25, 2013

Goss Champions: P.Neal / C.J.Lines Score 154

Nett Champions: P.Finlay / S.Crompton Hcp 16 Nett 139

May 23, 2013

Winner P.Stewart 23 hcp 41 points

Runner Up F.Aprea 14 hcap 40points on count back

 

Nearest the Pin

4th A.Jenes

15th J.Grattidge

May 21, 2013

Winner J.Matthew 25 hcp 42 points

Runner Up T.Valencik 31 hcp 40 points

 

Nearest the Pin

4th J.Burggraaff

15th B.Dixon

May 20, 2013
WINNER   FAY HOCKING  (31)  34 points
May 19, 2013

Vs Victoria Golf Club, at Yarra Yarra.

What an emotional day - so many supporters, great golf and a wonderful win.

May 18, 2013

A Grade Winner: N Dryden hcap 16, 2 up (countback from S Mahar, D Shaw & G Weiss)
B Grade Winner: S Stroud hcap 19, 5 up (countback from G Brennan)

NTP 4th: M Kelly, 15th: M Horton

May 16, 2013

Thursday Mens Medal/Par;

Winner: Barry Crowe +8

Runner-Up: Paul Finlay

Closest to Pin;

Hole 4: Dennis Miller

Hole 15: Paul Finlay

 

May 15, 2013

May monthly medal

Winner - Noela Simpson 16 hcap...... nett 72

18 hole trophy

Winner - Fay Hocking 31 hcap..... nett 74

May 14, 2013

Mens Tuesday Stableford; 14th May 2013

Winner: BARRY DIXON HCAP 29....... POINTS 40

Runner-up :CLIVE SALTHOUSE HCAP 23......POINTS 38 ON COUNT BACK

Clostest to pin;

4th hole: JOHN BURGGRAAFF

15th hole:CLIVE SALTHOUSE

May 12, 2013

Winner.....David Tasker hcp 18 score 7up

 

Nearest the pin

4th Ben Lawlor

15th David Tasker

May 11, 2013

Winner: M Horton / J Gray / A Rule / B White (combined h'cap 5.375) nett 51.625

NTP 4th: A Rule

Thanks to AGW Construction for sponsoring the event.

May 9, 2013

Men's Thursday Stableford;

Winner: John Mark

Runner up: John Grattidge

Closest to pin;

Hole 4: Mick Camilleri

hole 15: Trevor Parry

May 5, 2013

7 from 7.............Simply the BEST!!

May 5, 2013
Cheltenham Ladies vs Box Hill, played at Huntingdale Golf Club
May 4, 2013

There was a three-way tie in today's Medal/Stroke Competition!

D Miller hcap 19, nett 66
M Horton hcap 22, nett 66
P Gardner hcap 23, nett 66

They will play off on the next medal day.

NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th: S Duncan

Annual Medal Playoff: P Neal hcap 3, nett 71 def. M Hall hcap 15, nett 74

May 2, 2013

Cheltenham Golf Club

Men's Thursday Stableford;

Winner: Colin Grambau 40 (cb)

Runner up: Phil Parker 40 (cb)

Nearest to pins;

4th hole: Gerd Weiss

15th hole: Con LeFauci

Apr 30, 2013
How great is it when the local community start sending congratulations to our pennant team?
Apr 30, 2013

Tuesday Stableford results:

Winner- Barry Fisher with 37

Runner Up- John Newby with 32

closest to pin

4th- John Sanger

15th- Bob Kaczorowski

Apr 29, 2013
One of Cheltenham's Gold Pennant sponsors in Michael Fry comments on Sunday 28th April - it really captures the feelings of many club members.
Apr 28, 2013


D   I   V   I   S   I  O   N           O   N   E

Apr 27, 2013

A Grade Winner: P Matthews hcap 8, 42 pts
B Grade Winner: D Shaw hcap 17, 40 pts

NTP 4th: T Power Horan, 15th: S Klofa

Match Play Final:
T Redmond def. D Wigg 3/2

Apr 24, 2013

Winner:

I. Park..h'cp..31...47 pts

Apr 21, 2013
5 from 5 – Divvy 1 is Alive……………………. Cheltenham beat Croydon 5/2
Apr 20, 2013

A Grade Winner: C Lines (hcap 7) 4 up
B Grade Winner: T Green (hcap 23) 5 up

NTP 4th: P Taylor, 15th: D Miller

Apr 18, 2013

Winner Ross Taylor hcp 26 scr +4

Runner up Noel Woff hcp 11 scr +3 cb

NTP 4 Tony La Sala NTP 15 Darly Lyons

Apr 16, 2013
Gisborne ..... where a surprise waited....
Apr 14, 2013
Knocking on the door!.... another Victory for the Cheltenham men's team,  This time a 6/1 win!.....
Apr 14, 2013

Winner: G Hay hcap 13, 39 pts

NTP 4th: A Lacey, 15th: R Porter

Apr 13, 2013

A Grade Winner: N Dryden, hcap 15, 5 up (on countback from C Lines)
B Grade Winner: G Harrison, hcap 20, 6 up

NTP 4th: J Walsh, 15th: A Rule

Apr 11, 2013

WINNER

 

Apr 9, 2013
WINNER....KEVIN GWEON...39 points
Apr 8, 2013
WINNER
Apr 7, 2013
Three from Three!   Kingswood fumble home-ground advantage as Cheltenham continues their winning run and another 4/3 win.
Apr 7, 2013
Cheltenham Vs Gisborne, playing at Cheltenham
Apr 7, 2013
Valiant effort by Cheltenham Colts goes unrewarded
Apr 6, 2013

Medal/Stroke
Medal Winner: D Williams hcap 13, nett 61
Trophy Winner: S Muir hcap 21, nett 63 (on c/b from C Strack)

NTP 4th: H Tys, 15th: T Jarrett
Eagles Nest: G Bird - 2 on 1st hole

Club Championships - C Grade Playoff
M Kivimets gross 86 def. C La Fauci gross 89

Annual Medal Playoff
M Hall hcap 15 & P Neal hcap 3, tied on nett 69 - will playoff

Apr 4, 2013
WINNER....IAN BENSKIN    +4  countback from Cameron Lines
Mar 30, 2013

A Grade Winner: J Grattidge hcap 15, 42 pts
B Grade Winner: C Kellaghan-Tasker hcap 19, 44 pts

NTP 4th: K Gweon, 15th: P Shires

Mar 26, 2013
Update on the ladies Pennant match at Rossdale on the 24th March.
Mar 26, 2013

Winner Jae Bong Park 25hcp 47pts

Runner up Lex Marshall 20hcp 44pts

NTP 4th Clive Salthouse 15th Lex Marshall

Mar 24, 2013
4/3 Victory over Victoria Golf Club!!  Amazing team effort today!
Mar 23, 2013

A Grade winner R. Bennetts 16 hcp scr +4

B Grade winner T. Mackriel 26 hcp scr +5

NTP 4th M. Van Ryn 15th M.Stewart

Mar 19, 2013
WINNER
Mar 18, 2013
WINNER
Mar 17, 2013
Wonderful Start for our Men's Squad - 4/3 Victory over Spring Valley!
Mar 17, 2013

Winner: G. Robertson (Southern G. C .  H'cp..14...38pts

Mar 16, 2013

2013 Club Championships(men and Juniors) are complete.  Congratulations to the new club champion, Ben White.

Click here to download (pdf).

Mar 16, 2013

A Grade Winner: T Redmond hcap 4, nett 70 (won on c/b from M Ellis and K Archibald)
B Grade Winner: C Kellaghan-Tasker hcap 19, nett 70 (won on c/b from B Gardner)

NTP 4th: R Bennetts, 15th: C Kellaghan-Tasker

Mar 16, 2013
The final of Tony's "5 minute interviews" is with a wonderful Cheltenham Member, pennant player and "young Gun" Darcy Brereton.
Mar 14, 2013
THURSDAY MEN    PAR
Mar 13, 2013
Coach booked for gold sponsors and the mens team, places may be available for others.
Mar 9, 2013

A Grade Winner: S Clark hcap 7, nett 68
B Grade Winner: B Gardner hcap 26, nett 66

NTP 4th: G Brennan, 15th: D Brereton

Eagles Nest: D Brereton - hole in 1 on 15th

Club Championships
Tom Mulvogue Memorial Trophy (Juniors Nett) Winner: Bodie Gardner, nett 138
John G Miller Memorial Trophy (Juniors Gross) Winner:
Bodie Gardner, 190

Mar 7, 2013

THURSDAY MENS

Mar 6, 2013
Tom Horan wins Booroondara Cup.
Mar 6, 2013

Club Chamionships results for round 1.

Click here to download (pdf).

Mar 5, 2013
WINNER....ANDREW RULE (5)....42 points
Mar 4, 2013
WINNER    VIV CALIGORE (18)..........38 points  cb
Mar 3, 2013

Seniors take a look at Kingston Heath

Mar 2, 2013

Medal Winner: B White hcap 1, nett 69
Trophy Winner: M Kivimets hcap 17, nett 70

NTP 4th: L Wilmann, 15th: T Jarrett

Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Gross
Bodie Gardner 26 D 98
Sean Mahar 16 B 98
Cameron Kellaghan-Tasker 19 C 102
Jack Weber 13 B 105
Callum Strack 22 C 115
Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Nett
Bodie Gardner 26 D 72
Sean Mahar 16 B 82
Cameron Kellaghan-Tasker 19 C 83
Jack Weber 13 B 92
Callum Strack 22 C 93
Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Gross
Bodie Gardner 26 D 98
Graham Brennan 24 D 99
Harry Tys 28 D 102
Iain Watson 29 D 104
Ross Taylor 27 D 104
Ken Pattison 26 D 105
John O'Callaghan 27 D 108
Gordon Dobie 27 D 109
Tim Green 24 D 109
John Dorsett 31 D 110
David Morris 25 D 111
Trevor Mackriel 24 D 113
Frank Williamson 36 D 115
Ron Syle 32 D 115
Barry Clinch 24 D 118
Tony Valencic 32 D 121
Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Gross
Michael Kivimets 17 C 87
Con La Fauci 17 C 92
Dennis Miller 18 C 92
Graham Wright 22 C 95
Neil Jackson 19 C 95
Steve Shaw 18 C 95
Paul Gardner 22 C 96
Stephen Duncan 23 C 97
Bernard De Robillard 22 C 98
Chris Burley 17 C 98
Eoin Strack 18 C 98
Geoff Wishart 21 C 98
Lex Marshall 22 C 98
Stephen Muir 22 C 98
Clive Salthouse 21 C 101
Leo Gamble 19 C 101
John Walsh 17 C 101
Cameron Kellaghan-Tasker 19 C 102
Joe Weber 20 C 102
Mick Camilleri 18 C 102
Gary Harrison 18 C 103
Ian Goulding 22 C 103
Tony Blair 23 C 103
Peter Park 23 C 104
Tommy Walker 19 C 104
Daryl Lyons 20 C 110
Peter Leason 21 C 110
David Box 23 C 111
Marty Horton 20 C 112
Callum Strack 22 C 115
John Heaton 20 C 117
Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Gross
Brendan Pateman 12 B 87
Tony La Sala 14 B 88
Ken Stevens 13 B 89
Graham Hendricks 14 B 90
John Burggraaff 13 B 90
Paul Finlay 12 B 90
Lawrie Pickett 15 B 94
Steve Crompton 16 B 94
George Scoular 15 B 95
Rob Crowhurst 15 B 96
John Grattidge 14 B 97
Nick Dryden 15 B 98
Sean Mahar 16 B 98
Jeff Martin 13 B 99
Peter Hartlett 15 B 100
Michael Fry 12 B 101
David Tasker 16 B 105
Jack Weber 13 B 105
Shane Woiwod 16 B 106
Mar 2, 2013
Name Handicap Grade Gross
Ben White 1 A 70
Sam Letourneau 1 A 76
Peter Shires 7 A 78
David Wigg 8 A 79
Peter Neal 3 A 80
Stewart Taylor 5 A 81
Tim Redmond 3 A 82
Toby Jarrett 5 A 82
Andy Taranto 11 A 83
John Cathcart 9 A 83
Glenn Sargent 11 A 84
Hamish Bertram 10 A 85
Stuart Clark 7 A 85
Peter Watson 10 A 86
Darren Rattle 8 A 88
Michael Kelly 10 A 88
Michael Ellis 8 A 89
Ludovic Wilmann 7 A 90
Mark Stewart 10 A 91
Peter Matthews 7 A 91
David Cash 11 A 92
Cameron Lines 7 A 99
Mar 1, 2013

Gerd Weiss and his wife Maria are fantastic sponsors of our Pennant Squads through their company AGW Constructions. 

Feb 28, 2013
WINNER...GREG PENDRY...43 points
Feb 26, 2013
TUESDAY MENS STABLEFORD
Feb 24, 2013
Short update from Tony Blair and some pics
Feb 23, 2013

A Grade Winner: L Wilmann hcap 8, 41 pts
B Grade Winner: T Mackriel hcap 25, 38 pts

NTP 4th: D Miller, 15th: M Kelly

Eagles Nest: M Ellis - 2 on hole 11

Feb 21, 2013

Winner:  B.Mehmetoglu 12 hcp +1 count back
Runner-up: L.Marshall 22 hcp +1

NTP 4th: G.Bird  15th: B.Abley

Feb 19, 2013

Winner:J.Burggraaff 14 hcap , 37 points
Runner-up:L.Marshall 22  hcap , 36 points

NTP 4th: D.Box, 15th: J.Newby

Feb 17, 2013

Final - played on 17/2/2013
C Lines & G Hendricks def. P Neal & M Horton - 5/4



Feb 16, 2013

A Grade Winner: A Taranto hcap 12, 2 up (won on a countback from J Grattidge)
B Grade Winner: C.La Fauci hcap 18, 3 up

NTP 4th: R Bennetts, 15th: N Woff

Feb 11, 2013
WINNER       BEV SMITH...44 points
Feb 9, 2013

This week Tony interviewed a stalwart men's Pennant Squad member, Ben White.  Ben was  awarded the PJ Beck award in 2012, which is only voted on by our pennant players in recognition of The Most Valuable Pennant Player.  Ben was a very humble and surprised recipient and as his caddy, TB knows how thrilled he was to receive it.  Ben is a former Cheltie Club Champion, a mentor to our younger squad members, a terrific team player and a wonderful golfer.

Ben has been playing golf since the age of 7. He joined Southern Golf club as a Weekday Junior Member when he was 8 years old and then moved on to Woodlands Golf club at age 15.  He didn't play golf from the age of 19 to 21 until a mate got him into it again in 2000 at Cheltie and we're so glad he's here with us!

Feb 3, 2013
F Aprea & J Treen d J Grattidge & J Walsh 3 and 2
Feb 3, 2013
Noela Simpson is our Ladies Pennant Manager for Season 2013 - welcome aboard Noela!  Tony Blair asks Noela the same questions he asked Cam Lines last week:
Feb 3, 2013
Final - played 3/2/2013
S Clark def. C.Strack - 5/3

Feb 2, 2013

Medal: M Ellis hcap 10 net 62
Trophy: A Taranto hcap 13 net 66
N.T.P.
4th D Miller
15th S Taylor

Jan 30, 2013

Winner: Judy  Dobie.. hcap 29..., 32 pts 

(Won on count back from Viv Caligiore).
9 holes winner: R Maine hcap 44, 17 pts

 

 

Jan 27, 2013

Our Men's 2013 Pennant Manager is Cameron Lines.  Cam has been a member for many, many years and has had an active involvement in all aspects of the club.  As a former Pennant Player, this is his second year in managing the squad and he is 'raring to go'.  Cam has Pennant flowing through his veins and he has a dedicated, talented and loyal squad who will give Division 2 'a red hot go'.  Hope you enjoy the responses to the 'in depth' questions which I asked CJ Lines.

Tony Blair asks Cam 10 questions.

Jan 26, 2013
Men's Squad having a practice hit at Victoria
Jan 26, 2013

A Grade Winner: Ken Stevens 14hpc +3

B  Grade Winner: Geoff Wishart 21hpc +3

N.T.P. 4th Hamish Bertram 15th Nick Dryden

Jan 23, 2013

Winner:      Janet Tyler hcap 15, 35 points
(Won on a countback from Robyn Williams)

Jan 22, 2013

Winner: A Gibbs hcap 19, 41 pts (won on a countback from I Hassan)

NTP 4th: J Sanger, 15th: A Gibbs

Jan 21, 2013
BBQ and Comp a great success!!
Jan 21, 2013

WINNER.....Liz Graham....37 points

HOLE IN ONE...Dianne Rushbrook, on 15th

Jan 17, 2013

Winner: P Marinelli hcap 26, 3 up (won on countback)
Runner-up: P Park hcap 24, 3 up

NTP 4th: C La Fauci, 15th: N Wilson

 

Jan 17, 2013
Sunday 20th January 9 hole comp and BBQ for sponsors
Dec 1, 2012

The campaign begins...

Buckle up your belts, strap down your armour.
Farewell your loved ones and breathe in deep.
Because here comes the 2013 pennant season
And it's going to be a great ride.

Nov 26, 2012
14 hole stableford
Nov 24, 2012

Par
A Grade: J Sanger hcap 9, 3 up (won on countback from S Letourneau)
B Grade: T Blair hcap 23, 6 up
NTP 4th: G Wells, 15th: M Horton

Cheltenham def. Meeniyan

Nov 22, 2012

Winner....Bob Jones 29 hcap 39 points count back
Runner Up..... Bob Millar 26 hcap 39 points count back
NTP
4th N.Woff
15th J.Grattidge

Nov 19, 2012
LADIES AMBROSE
Nov 15, 2012

Winner Noel Woff +4
Runner Up Barish Mehmetoglv +3  (cb from Paul Finlay)
NTP
4th Bob Kaczorowski
15th Paul Finlay

Nov 13, 2012

Winner:  T.Jarrett 6 hpc 37pts
Runner up:
B.Mehmetoglvu hpc 10 pts 36 pts
N.T.P.
4th T.Valencik
15th T.Jarrett

Nov 5, 2012

MONDAY LADIES 

Nov 4, 2012

Winner : Peter Neal...Hcp 0...37pts

Nov 3, 2012

Medal - M.Horton 19 hcap 65 nett
Trophy - P.Taylor 3 hcap 67 nett
N.T.P 4th P.Taylor 15th L.Wilmann

September Playoff winner - C.Violeta

Friendship trophy winner - T.Bourne

Oct 19, 2012
Sep 20, 2012
MENS STABLEFORD
Sep 17, 2012
Cobra Puma Golf and Cameron Lines sponsor inaugural Cheltenham Golf Club Men's Eclectic Competition
Sep 16, 2012

Winners: Jan Boulton & John Heaton:  Hcp 191/2  Score 70.5
Trophy :  Margaret Elsworth & Cameron Lines:  Hcp 19.5  Score 131

Sep 4, 2012

Winner K.Gleeson 32 hcp 38 pts
N.T.P.
4th S.Letournau
15th K.Gleeson

Sep 3, 2012
Aug 14, 2012

Winner A.Whitla 27 hcap 37 points  (count back)

N.T.P. 4 D.Bourke    N.T.P. 15 K.Burns

Aug 12, 2012

Winner: Tony Blair   HCP 21... c.b.  Sq

Aug 11, 2012

A Grade Winner: P Finlay (11) 4 up
B Grade Winner: T Blair (21) 1 up

NTP 4th: P Neal, 15th: S Taylor

Aug 8, 2012
Winners:  Nan Mc Arthur & Tessa Merritt Hcp 33.........26Pts
Aug 8, 2012
Winners: Nan Mc Arthur & Tessa Merritt...Hcp 33...26 Pts
Aug 7, 2012

Winner K.Day 33 hcap 37 Points

N.T.P. 4th S.Letourneu

N.T.P. 15th I.Hassan

Aug 1, 2012

Medal Kwan Chen nett 74
Trophy Jill Surkitt nett 75

Jul 30, 2012
Winner: Joan Harwood 39hcp 34pts
Jul 29, 2012
Winners - David Wigg & George Scoular
Jul 23, 2012
Winner ...D.WELLS    PLUS 4
Jul 16, 2012
The semi finals were played on Sunday 15th July
Jul 16, 2012
The fourth round of the Winter Cup has been completed and the grand final is due to be played on Sunday 29th July.  See members results news article for information and a copy of the result sheet.
Jul 14, 2012

Stableford
A Grade: J Burggraaff hcap 14 42
B Grade: G Bird hcap 18 40
NTP. 4th J. Heaton 15th  R. Macasadia

Jul 13, 2012
Winner: Heeyeon (Isabel Park) defeated Jan Casey
Jul 10, 2012
L.F.Wards Results
Jul 9, 2012
Cheltenham 3 Yarra Yarra 2
Jul 9, 2012

Winner Kate Large hcap 37 Points 33 countback
Runner Up Liz Sadgrove hcap 42 Points 33

Jul 8, 2012
Winner  Robert Macasadia   36 Pts
Jul 3, 2012

Winner B.Fisher 21 hcap 36 pts
Runner up M.Stewart 7 hcap 32 pts
NTP
4th I.Hassan
15th J.Burgrraaff

Jul 2, 2012
The quarter finals of the 2012 Winter Cup was played in wintery conditions.
Jun 26, 2012

Winner D.Box hcap 22 pts 35 (count back)
Runner Up R.Goninan hcap 31 pts 35
NTP
4th - D.Lyons
15th - P.Finlay

Jun 25, 2012
Winner   Kwan Chen   Plus 1
Jun 24, 2012

Winner:  Allan Jenes..Hcp 20.................30 Pts
NTP 4th Dianne Rushbrook
NTP 15th Jan Boulton

Jun 24, 2012

Cheltenham member Tim Redmond played in the Sorrento Open on Sunday 24th June

Tim Redmond

Jun 19, 2012

Winner B.Slade 16 hcap 38 pts
Runner Up J.Burggraaff 14  hcap 35 pts
NTP 4th D.Box 15th D.Box

Jun 17, 2012

Sunday was a bit chilly, windy and (for a little while) wet, setting some challenging conditions for the second round of the Winter Cup.
Sixteen pairs competed for a place in next weeks quarter finals and there were some interesting competitions!

The Winter Cup 2012 result sheet is available for download.

Jun 4, 2012
Winner  Robyn Williams.....28 points
Jun 3, 2012
The first round of the winter cup was played in lovely conditions.  Congratulations to the winners - you can see who you'll be playing next by downloading the result sheet.
May 20, 2012

Final - Men's Update - Cheltenham V Latrobe at Peninsula Golf Club

May 6, 2012

6, 5, 4, 3, .............. 2!! - Cheltie Tops the Ladder and are now in Division 2 in 2013!!!!!

May 6, 2012
Colts lose to Greenacres
May 6, 2012
Ladies lose to Waverley 3 matches to 4
Apr 29, 2012

5/2 Win for Cheltenham and a day we can all be VERY PROUD of..

Apr 29, 2012
Colts lose 5/0 at Heidelberg
Apr 22, 2012
Solid 4/3 win against Gisborne puts Cheltenham in outright 2nd position.
Apr 22, 2012
Ladies have a solid win with  6 matches to 1 at home.
Apr 22, 2012
Colts lose to Churchill Park 2 matches to 3
Apr 15, 2012
Colts are the Cheltenham winners this weekend with a 3.5 to 1.5 win
Apr 15, 2012

Final result doesn't reflect the closeness of the competition as our Ladies go down 5 to 2.

Apr 15, 2012

Fast Greens, Local Knowledge and Home Team Advantage sees Chelt go down 5/2

Apr 2, 2012

Mens team wins against Eastwood at LaTrobe

The Equation..........Great Club = Great Squad + Great Support = Great Position!

Apr 2, 2012
Colts lose to Medway
Apr 1, 2012
Ladies win second round playing at home
Mar 25, 2012
Colts beat Peninsula at Eynesbury four games to one
Mar 25, 2012
Ladies lose first round to Waverley on their home course
Mar 25, 2012
Tears of joy - Cheltenham on top of the ladder after Gisborne 4/3 win!!
Mar 21, 2012
Won by Kerie Geard with a total of 362 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 21, 2012
Won by Jan Boulton with 335 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 21, 2012
Won by Elizabeth Bellarts with 269 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 21, 2012
The Colts traveled out to Whittlesea for the first round of the pennant season and came away with a win.
Mar 18, 2012
Lovely day and great playing sees Cheltenham beat last years Division four champions
Mar 18, 2012
The team lists for round 1 are as follows:
Mar 17, 2012
Won by David Box with 298 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 17, 2012
Won by Rob Crowhurst with 270 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 17, 2012
Won by John Grattidge with 264 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 17, 2012
Club Champion Darcy Brereton with 217 strokes over 3 rounds
Mar 17, 2012
Nett Club Championships
Ned Morrow Memorial Trophy
         
Name R1 Nett R2 Nett R3 Nett Total Nett
D. BRERETON 69 72 70 211
C.BURLEY 73 70 69 212
C. LINES 68 73 75 216
P. SHIRES 72 70 75 217
D. RATTLE 79 68 70 217
D.RATTLE 79 68 70 217
R. CROWHURST 72 73 74 219
P.NEAL 72 74 73 219
P.TAYLOR 71 77 72 220
C. LA FAUCI 71 73 77 221
P.FINLAY 74 73 74 221
B.PATEMAN 71 76 75 222
A.AGER 81 68 74 223
K. STEVENS 75 77 71 223
T. REDMOND 77 73 74 224
M. FRIES 75 72 78 225
M. FRANCIS 70 78 77 225
J.BURGRAAFF 78 77 70 225
D. BOX 72 73 81 226
J. CATHCART 79 68 79 226
B.CAREY 73 76 77 226
D.WIGG 71 72 84 227
D. HURLE 73 73 81 227
S. DUNCAN 85 69 73 227
J.GRATTIDGE 79 75 74 228
A.WOODEN 78 73 78 229
S.CLARK 79 77 73 229
D. WILLIAMS 79 75 76 230
B. DE ROBILLARD 81 73 76 230
W.GOULDING 78 71 82 231
B. KIVIMETS 88 75 68 231
P. MATTHEWS 79 70 83 232
S.CROMPTON 80 73 80 233
G.KEATING 81 76 76 233
B. WHITE 74 79 81 234
R. WELLS 78 75 81 234
M.FRY 74 84 76 234
D. MORRIS 78 71 86 235
B. SLADE 86 71 79 236
S.MUIR 76 82 79 237
J.MARTIN 78 81 78 237
R. WATTS 77 82 79 238
D. LYONS 77 74 88 239
D. SHAW 70 86 83 239
M. HORTON 74 79 87 240
T.WALKER 83 70 90 243
G. SARGENT 78 79 86 243
G. BRENNAN 80 83 80 243
F. WILLIAMSON 82 81 82 245
J. O'CALLAGHAN 83 81 82 246
N. DRYDEN 87 76 84 247
Mar 10, 2012
Nett Club Championships
Ned Morrow Memorial Trophy
         
Name R1 Nett R2 Nett R3 Nett Total Nett
C. LINES 68 73   141
D. BRERETON 69 72   141
P. SHIRES 72 70   142
D.WIGG 71 72   143
C.BURLEY 73 70   143
C. LA FAUCI 71 73   144
S.FRANCIS 75 69   144
D. BOX 72 73   145
R. CROWHURST 72 73   145
P.NEAL 72 74   146
D. HURLE 73 73   146
B.PATEMAN 71 76   147
D. RATTLE 79 68   147
P.FINLAY 74 73   147
M. FRIES 75 72   147
D.RATTLE 79 68   147
J. CATHCART 79 68   147
M. FRANCIS 70 78   148
P.TAYLOR 71 77   148
B.CAREY 73 76   149
S. THOMSON 73 76   149
D. MORRIS 78 71   149
W.GOULDING 78 71   149
P. MATTHEWS 79 70   149
A.AGER 81 68   149
T. REDMOND 77 73   150
D. LYONS 77 74   151
A.WOODEN 78 73   151
K. STEVENS 75 77   152
M. CAMILLERI 77 75   152
G.SCOULAR 78 74   152
B. WHITE 74 79   153
M. HORTON 74 79   153
H.BERTRAM 76 77   153
R. WELLS 78 75   153
S.CROMPTON 80 73   153
T.WALKER 83 70   153
D. WILLIAMS 79 75   154
J.GRATTIDGE 79 75   154
B. DE ROBILLARD 81 73   154
S. DUNCAN 85 69   154
J.BURGRAAFF 78 77   155
D. SHAW 70 86   156
S.CLARK 79 77   156
J. HEATON 83 73   156
G. SARGENT 78 79   157
G.KEATING 81 76   157
B. SLADE 86 71   157
M.FRY 74 84   158
S.MUIR 76 82   158
T. LA SALA 84 74   158
R. WATTS 77 82   159
J.MARTIN 78 81   159
B. CLINCH 86 76   162
G. BRENNAN 80 83   163
F. WILLIAMSON 82 81   163
N. DRYDEN 87 76   163
B. KIVIMETS 88 75   163
J. O'CALLAGHAN 83 81   164
T. BLAIR 86 91   177
Mar 10, 2012
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          
JOHN G MILLER MEMORIAL TROPHY - BEST GROSS
               
Name Handicap Grade R1 Gross R1 Nett R2 Gross R2 Nett Total Gross
D. BRERETON 2 A 71   74   145
S.FRANCIS 7 A 82   76   158
M. FRIES 9 A 84   81   165
B. KIVIMETS 3 A 91   78   169
A.AGER 15 B 96   83   179
Mar 10, 2012
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS          
TOM MULVOGUE MEMORIAL TROPHY - NETT
                 
                 
Name Handicap Grade R1 Gross R1 Nett R2 Gross R2 Nett R3 Nett Total
D. BRERETON 2 A 71 69   72   141
S.FRANCIS 7 A 82 75   69   144
M. FRIES 9 A 84 75   72   147
A.AGER 15 B 96 81   68   149
B. KIVIMETS 3 A 91 88   75   163
Mar 7, 2012

The pennant team has been practicing hard in the last few weeks and we have recently welcomed back Timmy Redmond from his hiatus in Canberra.  The first game starts on Sunday week so not many sleeps to go and all the guys cant wait for the season to start.

Mar 7, 2012
Outcome of the meeting of 2012 Division 5 Colts Clubs at the Golf Victoria Office on Tuesday March 6th
Mar 1, 2012
Photos supplied by Paul Gardner - Steve Clarke, Cheltenham's Proshop manager and PGA member tutoring the 2012 Colts pennant team
Feb 28, 2012

"We thought it would be a good idea to update everyone on how the senior pennant squad is shaping up this season" - Cameron Lines, 2012 Men's Pennant Team Manager.

Feb 26, 2012

Hi wonderful Cheltie members, players, officials, caddies and sponsors.

In what I believe is a 'first' for any golf club in the Victorian Pennant Competition, we have 57 sponsors for our 2012 campaign - to put this into perspective, that is over 10% of the clubs total membership!!

Feb 7, 2012
S.Muir 30hcp 39pts
NTP 4th D.Mackenize 15th G.Dobie
Feb 5, 2012
B Pateman d M Kivimets
Feb 5, 2012

R Crowhurst & P Matthews d T La Sala & G Pendrey

Feb 4, 2012

Stroke Play
Winner - B De Robillard
Hole in One - P Gardner (15th)

Jan 22, 2012

To kick off the combined 2012 Pennant Season for players, caddies, officials and sponsors, we had a great day on Sunday 22nd January, 2012 starting with the 9 hole Sponsors, Caddies and Players event. 

We had about 40 players compete on what was a very warm and highly contested day in our first combined all squads format.