News

Results

Apr 11, 2024

Winner - Gregory Parry (20) 41 C/B 
Runner Up - Tim Blackwood (6) 41 pts

NTP 4th - Max Bedford-Brown
NTP 15th - Gerd Weiss

Apr 2, 2024

Winner - Zachary Poort (16) 40pts
Runner Up - Roger James (9) 39pts C/B

Great Score!
Hole in One @ 15 - Timothy Warden

NTP 4th - Michael Naughton
NTP 15th - Timothy Warden

 

Mar 30, 2024

Winner  A Grade : Andrew Phillips (15) 41
Winner  B Grade: Mark Lau (22) 42

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Brian Quinn
Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Jamie McBain

Mar 28, 2024

Winner - Steve Muir (13) 40 C/B 
Runner Up - Ray Rietman (27) 40pts

NTP 4th - John Burggraaff
NTP 15th - Brian Quinn

Mar 27, 2024

Winner:  Fay Painter (32): +2 C/B
Runner up:  Julie Bond (18): +2

Nearest the Pin 4th hole :  Kaye Parker
Nearest the Pin 15th hole: Meg Waters

Mar 26, 2024

Winner - Gregory Parry (20) 41pts
Runner Up - John O'Reilly (26) 39pts C/B

Great Score!
Eagle @ 7 - Andrew Thomson

NTP 4th - Glenn Sargent
NTP 15th - Geoff Blackman

Mar 25, 2024

Winner - Aoife Muir  43 pts (21)

Runner Up - Julie billings 36 pts (35)

NTP - 4th Hole - Aoife Muir

NTP - 15th Hole - Kaye Parker

Hole in One - Eileen Scopel - 6th Hole

Mar 23, 2024

Winner  A Grade : Drew Johnston (15.1) 38 C/B
Winner  B Grade: Trevor Nash (23.7) 41

Great Score (Eagle) @ 16th: Matt Meredith
Great Score (Eagle) @ 16th: Andrew Spink

 

Mar 19, 2024

Winner - Peter McGann (15) 43pts
Runner Up - Sam Hargreaves (19) 40pts

NTP 4th - Wayne Neville
NTP 15th - Peter McGann

Mar 18, 2024

Winner - Frances Trenfield (31) - 38 
Runners Up - Julie Bond (18) - 34

Nearest to Pin 
4th - Aoife Muir
15th - Julie Bond

Mar 16, 2024

Winner  A Grade : Thomas Abbott (16) 40
Winner  B Grade: Oliver Fyfe (20) 41

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Tina Millington
Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Peter Leahy

Mar 14, 2024

Winner - James Roger (8) +4
Runner Up - David Hamilton (17) +3 C/B

NTP 4th - Paul McGrath
NTP 15th - Ted Hayley

Mar 12, 2024

Winner:  Bob Kazczororwski: 41 C/B
Runner Up: Vic Beesley : 41

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Neil Jackson
Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Philip Robin

Mar 7, 2024

Winner - Paul McGrath 
Runners Up - Jett Butler 

Nearest to Pin 
4th - Andrew Thomson 
15th - Doug Williams 

Mar 6, 2024

Winner:  Judy Edmondson (23) 67
Runner up:  Pamelia Campbell (31) 70


Nearest the Pin 15th hole: Ruth Moore

Mar 5, 2024

Tuesday Men's Stableford Results:

Winner - Neil Jackson (14), Score: 43 C/B
Runner Up - Richard Boyce (19), Score: 43

NTP
4th - Phil Parker
15th - Doug Williams

Mar 2, 2024

Winner - James Bull (21) 62
Runner Up - Jett Butler (11) 69 C/B

Powerball - Glenn Hay
NTP 4th - Peter Neal
NTP 15th - Peter Neal

Feb 27, 2024

Winner:  Paul Finlay   38 C/B
Runner Up:  Paul McGrath  38


Hole in One 4th Hole :  Wayne Neville
Nearest the Pin 15th Hole: Jeff Martin

 

Feb 26, 2024

Winner:  Frances Trenfield  +5
Runner up:  Sandra Lindsay +4

Nearest the Pin 4th hole :  Julie Billings
Nearest the Pin 15th hole: Joan Neyland

 

Feb 24, 2024

A Grade - David Tasker (14) - 40 pts

B Grade - Mihindu Jayasuriya (17) - 41 pts

NTP - 4th Hole - Adam Hutton

NTP - 15th Hole - Glenn Hay

Eagle @11 - Gernot Abl

Feb 14, 2024

Winner: M Stephens 37 pts (CB)
Runner Up: H McFarlane 37 pts

NTP 4th Hole: A Muir
NTP 15th Hole: S Lindsay

Feb 13, 2024

Winner - Shane Woiwod (16) 42pts
Runner Up - Terry Mattison (22) 37pts

NTP 15th - Terry Mattison

Feb 10, 2024

Winner  A Grade : Steve Muir 41
Winner  B Grade: Neil Jackson 40

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Glenn Hay
Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Matt Meredith

Feb 8, 2024

Winner - Nick Feather (13) 64
Runner Up - Chris Reid (17) 67 C/B

NTP 4th - Chris Reid
NTP 15th - Wayne Neville

Feb 6, 2024

Winner - Wayne Neville (8) 39pts
Runner Up - Michael Kelly (14) 37pts

NTP 4th - Phillip Taylor
NTP 15th - John Kean

Feb 5, 2024

Monday Ladies 3 Person Ambrose Results:

Winner - Sally Garner, Vicki Caton & Judy Edmondson, Score 61.167
Runner Up - Vicki Standfield, Alisson Molloy & Sandra Lindsay, Score 62

NTP 4th - Claire West
NTP 15th - Bev Steedan 

9 Hole Winner - Elizabeth Dawson (27), Score 17C/B

Feb 3, 2024

Winner - Andrew Walker (17) 67pts C/B
Runner Up - Jamie Smith (12) 67pts

*Playoff for Feb Monthly Medal - A. Walker vs J. Smith

Powerball - Vick Caton
NTP 4th - John Pryor
NTP 15th - Peter Gribble

Jan 27, 2024

A Grade Winner - David Tasker (15) 40pts
B Grade Winner - Shannon Robinson (21) 42pts

NTP 4th - Andrew Phillips
NTP 15th - Jamie McBain

Jan 25, 2024

Winner - Gary Kearney (35) 41pts C/B
Runner Up - Alex McLaren (21) 41pts C/B

NTP 4th - Russell Doyle
NTP 15th - Phil Savage

Jan 24, 2024

Winner: Heather Gain  +8
Runner Up : Kaye Parker +4

Nearest the Pin 4th : Vicki Caton
Nearest the Pin 15th: Sally Garner

Jan 23, 2024

Winner : Glenn Sargent  39
Runner Up : Andrew Thomson  38

NTP 4th: Michael Fry
NTP 15th: David Wigg

Jan 22, 2024

Monday Ladies Stableford Results:

Winner - Vicki Caton (16), score 39
Runner Up - Fay Painter (33), score 38 C/B

NTP 4th - Meg Waters 
NTP 15th - Eileen Scopel 

Jan 20, 2024

Winner A Grade - Michael Kelly (14) 41pts
Winner B Grade - Kieran Dyer (21) 40pts C/B

Ntp 4th - Jarred Madsen
Ntp 15th - David Tasker

Jan 18, 2024

Winner - Jack DeVroome (22) +5
Runner Up - Brian Quinn (14) +4

NTP 4th - Gregory Parry
NTP 15th - Peter Gribble

Jan 16, 2024

Winner - William Skinner (25) 46pts
Runner Up - Max Bull (22) 40pts

NTP 4th - Hamish Bertram
NTP 15th - Rob Crowhurst

Jan 15, 2024

Winner - Heather Gain (28) 40pts
Runner Up - Fay Painter (34) 39pts

Ntp 4th - Jill Surkitt
Ntp 15th - Kwan Chen

Jan 11, 2024

Winner - Zane White (34) 43pts
Runner Up - Roger James (10) 41pts

NTP 4th - John Sanger
NTP 15th - Laurie Baldwin

Jan 10, 2024

Winner - Glynis Tudor (35) +2
Runner Up - Vick Caton (15) +1

NTP 15th - Vivienne Fitzgerald

Jan 9, 2024

Winner - Mark Brennan (18) 41pts
Runner Up - Peter McGann (15) 40pts

NTP 4th - Michael Kelly
NTP 15th - Anthony West

Jan 6, 2024

Winner: James Bull (25) 65
Runner-up: Hamish Bertram (5) 67 C/B

NTP 4th - Hamish Bertram
NTP 15th - Geoff Blackman

Powerball - Ravindu Gamage

Jan 4, 2024

Winner - Paul McGrath (18) 41pts
Runner Up - Phil Savage (14) 39pts

NTP 4th - Peter Neal
NTP 15th - Wayne Neville

Jan 3, 2024

Winner - Aoife Muir (23) 70
Runner Up - Frances Trenfield (33) 72

NTP 15th - Frances Trenfield

Jan 2, 2024

Winner - Jeff Harrod (13) 41 pts C/B
Runner Up - Thomas Abbott (18) 41 pts

Ntp 4th - Jeff Harrod
Ntp 15th - Jeff Martin

Dec 30, 2023

Winners:
A Grade -David Wigg (9) 40 C/B
B Grade - Peter Gribble (35) 42pts

NTP 4th - David Wigg
NTP 15th - Nick Feather

Dec 28, 2023

Winner - Carey Tsiaves (11) 40pts C/B
Runner Up - Gabriel Picinic (14) 40pts

NTP 4th - John Sanger
NTP 15th - Colin Dunne

Dec 26, 2023

Winner - William Skinner (27) 41pts
Runner Up - Phil Savage (14) 40pts

Ntp 4th - Phil Savage
Ntp 1th - Philip Robin

Dec 23, 2023

Winners:
A Grade - Nick Feather (16) 40pts
B Grade - Mitchell Thompson (25) 41pts

NTP 4th - Adam Hutton
NTP 15th - Nick Feather

 

 

Dec 21, 2023

Winner - Steve McGinley (14) +3 C/B
Runners Up - Andrew Walker (18) +3 

Nearest to Pin 
4th - John Burggraaff (Hole-in-one!) Congratulations!
15th - Gerd Weiss

Dec 20, 2023

Winner - Anne Archibald (20) 39pts
Runner Up - Julie Billings (35) 38pts C/B

NTP 4th - Judy Edmondson
NTP 15th - Vick Caton

Dec 19, 2023

Winner - Jackson McKay (16) 45pts
Runner Up - John Sanger (11) 39pts

NTP 4th - Michael Fry
NTP 15th - Douglas Shadbolt

Dec 18, 2023

Winner - Joan Neyland (35) 45pts 
Runner Up - Sally Garner (19) 43pts C/B

NTP 4th - Ruth Moore
NTP 15th - Judy Edmondson

Dec 16, 2023

December Monthly medalist - Kristen Farmer (4) 66
Runner-Up - Nick Dryden (18) 67

Great Score! 
Eagle @ 14th - Michael Fry

NTP 4th - Cameron Lines
NTP 15th - Jesse Krattiger

Powerball - Peter Neale

Dec 14, 2023

Winner - Ryan Liberman (27) 40pts C/B
Runner Up - Paul McGrath (19) 40pts

Great Score!
Greg Pendrey - Eagle @ 11

NTP 4th - Jamie Smith
NTP 15th - Chris Oliver

 

Dec 12, 2023

Winner - Geoff Blackman (11) 40pts C/B
Runner Up - Jackson McKay (17) 40pts

NTP 4th - Dennis Miller
NTP 15th - Paul McGrath

Dec 9, 2023

Saturday - 7 Day Members Stableford. George MacDonald Final Results:

A Grade Winner - Thomas Sudano (8) Score: 38
B Grade Winner - Alex Mclaren (26) Score : 46

Great Score 
Andrew Spink - Eagle @11

NTP
15th - Nick Archibald

 

George MacDonald Final:
Peter Neal Def Glenn Hay 2/1

Dec 7, 2023

Winner - Peter Shaw (29) 44
Runner Up - Gerd Weiss (16) 43

NTP 4th - Chris Oliver
NTP 15th - Todd Afford

Dec 6, 2023

Winner - Jane Yan (38) 74
Runner Up - Elizabeth Dawson (27) 75 C/B

NTP 15th - Karen Kennedy

Dec 5, 2023

Tuesday Men's Stableford Results:

Winner - Alex Babanine (12) Score 42
Runner Up - John Lyons (17) Score 41

NTP
4th - Paul McGrath
15th - Michael Farber

Dec 4, 2023

Ladies 18 hole Par Results:

Winner - Julie Bond (19) Score - +5
Runner Up - Vicki Standfield (18) Score - +2

NTP
4th - Vicki Caton
15th - Vicki Caton 

Nov 30, 2023

Winner - Nick Archibald (10) - 41pts c/b
Runner-up - William Skinner (30) - 41pts

NTP 4th - Stephen Budge
NTP 15th - Tommy Walker

Nov 28, 2023

Winner - Joe Linden (30) 43pts
Runner Up - Anthony West (28) 40pts

NTP 4th - Phil Parker
NTP 15th - Joe Linden

 

Nov 27, 2023

Winner : Meg Waters  36
Runnerup:  Vivienne Fitzgerald  35

Nearest the Pin 15th: Meg Waters

Nov 25, 2023

Saturday - 7 Day Members Stableford. George MacDonald R2 Results:

A Grade Winner - Thomas Spencer (14) Score: 40
B Grade Winner - Nick Feather (22) Score : 46

Great Score 
Alex Lawson - Hole in One @13

NTP
4th - Beau Turner
15th - John O'Reilly 

George MacDonald Matchplay
Glen Hay Def Tim Redmond 3/2
Peter Neal Def Ben White 2/1

Nov 23, 2023

Winner - David McGuigan (17) 44 pts
Runner Up - Paul Gardner (20) 41 pts

Ntp 4th - Mihindu Jayasuriya
Ntp 15th - Neil Jackson

Nov 22, 2023

Winner - Ruth Moore (33) +3
Runner Up - Moira Woiwod (37) +2

NTP 15th - Bev Steeden

4BBB Matchplay Final
Winners - Julie Bond, Vicki Standfield 3&2

 

 

Nov 21, 2023

Winner - Sean Jespersen (18) 43pts
Runner Up - John O'Reilly (28) 40pts C/B

NTP 4th - Thomas Cunningham
NTP 15th - John Burggraaff

Nov 20, 2023

Winner:  Aoife Muir :  43 
Runner Up : Judy Edmondson : 41

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Cheryl Shaw
Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Meg Waters 

Nov 18, 2023

Winners - J. Tsiaves, C. Tsiaves, A. De Blasio, T. Flanagan (6) 50
Runners Up - S. Farndell, S. Robinson, M. Farber, J. McKay (9.25) 53.75

Ladies Winners - V. Caton, A. Muir, K. Lewis Williams, K. Parker

Mixed Winners - B. Kaczorowski, H. Bertram, R. Millington, T. Millington

Ntp 4th Mens - Gernot Abl
Ntp 15th Mens - Joel Harrod

Ntp 4th Womens - N/A
Ntp 15th Womens - Leslie McMillan

Nov 16, 2023

Winner - Glenn Sargent (15) 4 up
Runner Up - Robert Brownlee (26) 2 up C/B

Ntp 4th - Peter Sloan
Ntp 15th - Jamie Smith

Great Score - Eagle @ 16th Russell Doyle

Nov 14, 2023

Winner: Phil Savage  39
Runner Up: John Anstey 38

Nearest the Pin

4th hole : Peter McGann
15th hole: Eoin Strack 

 

Nov 13, 2023

Winner:  Pam Jowett  38 C/B
Runner Up:  Kaye Parker  38 

Nearest the Pin 
4th hole : Julie Bond
15th hole : Vicki Standfield

Nov 11, 2023

A Grade Winner - Scott Duke 38 Points C/B

B Grade Winner - Christopher Efklides - 42 points

NTP 4th - Paul Mcwilliams
NTP 15 - Michael Kelly 

Eagle @ Hole 3 Congratulations Scott Duke! (What a day!)

Matchplay results

Ben White Defeated Tom Flanagan 6&4
Peter Neal Defeated Max Bedford-Brown 4&2

Nov 8, 2023

Winners:
Vick Caton, Julie Billings
Jan Tyler, Frances Trenfield (63.5)

Runners Up:
Lisa Trembath, Glynis Tudor
Lynn Horsburgh, Kaye Parker (65.125)

NTP 15th - Nancy Meyer

 

 

 

Nov 7, 2023

Winner - Philip Chalko (21) 42pts
Runner Up - Peter Neal (3) 40pts

NTP 4th - Peter Sloan
NTP 15th - Peter Neal

Nov 6, 2023

Winner:       Sally Garner 39 C/B
Runner Up : Jill Surkitt 39 C/B

Nearest the Pin 15th hole : Jeanette Burggraaff 

 

Nov 4, 2023

November Monthly medallist - Nick Feather (23) 66

Ntp 4th - Bill Sutton
Ntp 15th - Roger James

Powerball - Scott Johnson

Nov 2, 2023

Winner - John Lyons (21) 6 up
Runner Up - Andrew Gallagher (12) 3 up

Ntp 4th - Ron Buckingham
Ntp 15th - John Kean

Hole-in-one @ 6 - David Box

Oct 31, 2023

Winner - Douglas Shadbolt (26) 39pts
Runner Up - Peter Watson (10) 38pts C/B

Great Score!
Brian Quinn Eagle @ 1

NTP 4th - Phil Savage
NTP 15th - Jeff Martin

Oct 30, 2023

Ladies 9-Hole Competition

Winner: Judith Dobie (29.7) Score: 23 points

 

Ladies 18-Hole Competition

Winner: Nancy Meyer (36.2) Score: 44 points

Runners-up: 

2nd - Kwan Chen (28) Score: 43 points

NTP 15th Hole: Joan Neyland 

Oct 28, 2023

Daily Comp
Winner A Grade - Matt Meredith (4) 67 C/B
Winner B Grade - Andrew Walker (19) 69

Ntp 4th - Brian Quinn
Ntp 15th - Rob Crowhurst


Club Champs Final Results
A - Ben White 221
B - Glenn Hay 235
C - Playoff between Andrew Walker & Ben Norton
D - John Ryan 330
Nett - Ravi Gamage (27) 196

Oct 26, 2023

Winners: Paul Gori (14) & Bob Kaczorowski (23) 46pts

Runners-up: Doug Williams (13) & Dennis Miller (18) 44 C/B

                   Richard Boyce (18) & Mick Reilly (31) 44 C/B

 

Nearest to Pin 4th: Brian Waters 

Nearest to Pin 15h: Andrew Walker 

 

Oct 25, 2023

Comp of the day Winner - Karen Kennedy Nett 68
Runner up Robyn Williams Nett 73

NTP 15th - Vicki Caton

 

Club Championships - Congratulations to the new Club Champion Julie Bond! Total 281
Runner up Vicki Caton 286

B Grade Champion - Claire West 325
Runner up - Jill Surkitt 335

C Grade Champion - Judith Bliesner 95 points
Runner up - Nancy Meyer 92 points

D Grade Champion - Elizabeth Goninan 52 points
Runner up - Judith Dobie 47 points

Pat Grub Nett Champion - Karen Kennedy 221
Runner Up Julie Bond - 224

Oct 24, 2023

Winner - Nick Archibald (12) 39pts
Runner Up - Neil Jackson (14) 37pts

NTP 4th - Greg Pendrey
NTP 15th - Douglas Shadbolt

Oct 23, 2023

Winner:  Aoife Muir   42
Runner Up: Jane Yan  41

Nearest the Pin 15th : Frances Trenfield

Oct 21, 2023

Daily Competition
Winner A Grade - Carey Tsiaves (14) 61
Winner B Grade - Paul Rowley (19) 63

Ntp 4th - Ben Norton
Ntp 15th - Josh Johansson

7-Day Members Club Championships Round 2
A Grade Leader - Ben White 146
B Grade Leader - Glenn Hay 159
C Grade Leader - Ben Norton 179
D Grade Leader - Phillip Robin 206
Ned Morrow Leader - Ravindu Gamage (27) 125 

Junior Gross Champion - Max Bedford-Brown 148
Junior Nett Champion - Max Bedford-Brown (5) 138

Oct 19, 2023

Winner - Thomas Spencer (16) 4 up C/B
Runner Up - Ravindu Gamage (25) 4 up

NTP 4th - David Wigg
NTP 15th - Richard Boyce

Oct 18, 2023

Winner - Julie Billings (37) 37pts
Runner Up - Jane Yan (45) 36pts

NTP 4th - Judy Edmondson

Oct 18, 2023

Winner - Vicki Standfield (20) 72
Runner Up - Julie Bond (19) 74

NTP 15th - Claire West

 

Oct 17, 2023

Winner - Malcolm Abell (30) 40pts
Runner Up - John Timson (29) 39pts C/B

NTP 4th - Jackson McKay
NTP 15th - Geoff Blackman

Oct 16, 2023

Winner:  Maree Williamson :  40
Runner Up:  Pamelia Campbell : 39

Nearest the Pin: 4th Hole    Vicki Caton
Nearest the Pin: 15th Hole   Moira Woiwood

 

Oct 14, 2023

Daily Competition
A Grade Winner - Jon Tsiaves (14) 63
B Grade Winner - Michael Lawton (19) 61

NTP 4th - Drew Johnston
NTP 15th - Ben Norton

7-Day Members Club Championships round 1
A Grade Leader - Max Bedford-Brown 71
B Grade Leader - Jon Tsiaves 77
C Grade Leader - Michael Lawton 80
D Grade Leader - Corey Montry 94

Geoff Ogilvy Trophy Winner - Max Bedford-Brown 71

Junior Gross Leader - Max Bedford-Brown 71
Junior Nett Leader - Max Bedford-Brown 66

Oct 11, 2023

Daily Comp Results

Winner 18 Hole Stroke - Meg Waters (25) 72
Winner 18 Hole Stableford - Robyn Warry (37) 34 C/B
Winner 9 Hole Stableford - Tricia Nilsson (38) 17 pts

Ntp 4th - Judy Edmonson
Ntp 15th - Pamelia Campbell

Club Champs rd 1 Results

A Grade Leader - Vicki Caton 94
B Grade Leader - Claire West 105
C Grade Leader - Judith Bliesner 39pts
D Grade Leader - Tricia Nilsson 17pts

Oct 9, 2023

Winner: Sharon Harrod : 43
Runner Up: Yvonne Maloney : 42

Hole in One: Vivienne Fitzgerald

Nearest the Pin 4th hole : Cheryl Shaw
Nearest the Pine 15th ole : Vivienne Fitzgerald 

Oct 9, 2023

Winner:  Geoffrey Mutton : 21
Runner Up: Vicki Caton : 19

Oct 4, 2023

Winner: Meg Waters : 71
Runner Up:  Damaris Smith : 72

Nearest the Pin 15th Hole : Nancy Meyer

 

Oct 2, 2023

Winner: Heather Gain  : 41
Runner UP: Ruther Moore : 39

Nearest the Pin : 4th Hole : Cheryl Shaw
Nearest the Pin : 15th Hole: Patrice Shadbolt


Sep 26, 2023

Winner - Timothy Warden (22) 46pts
Runner Up - Gabriel Picinic (17) 39pts

NTP 4th - Gerd Weiss
NTP 15th - John Kean

Sep 25, 2023

Winner - Heather Gain (41)
Runners Up - Joan Neyland (39 C/B)

Nearest to Pin 
4th - Anne Archibald
15th - Meg Waters 

Sep 24, 2023

Winner Grade A - Scott Duke (9) 42pts
Winner Grade B - Thomas Cunningham (20) 43pts

NTP 4th - Clifton Brock
NTP 15th - Jeff Harrod

Sep 21, 2023

Winner - Tony La Sala (18) +4
Runner Up - Peter Sloan (26) +3 C/B

NTP 4th - John Sanger
NTP 15th - Dale Monro

Sep 20, 2023

Winner:  Sally Garner : +3
Runner Up: Karen Kennedy: +2

Nearest the Pin : 15th hole : Joan Neyland

Sep 19, 2023

Winner - Sean Jespersen (21) 46pts
Runner Up - Angus Stucki (30) 45pts

NTP 4th - James Triantafilou
NTP 15th - Greg Pendrey

Sep 19, 2023

Winner - Joseph Lee (21) 26pts
Runner Up - Angus Stucki (29) 23pts

Sep 18, 2023

Winner: Patrice Shadbolt  - 38
Runners Up:  Nancy Meyer - 37

Nearest the Pin 15th : Sharon Harrod

Sep 14, 2023

Winner - Jamie Smith (16) 41pts
Runner Up - John Anstey (23) 40pts C/B

NTP 4th - David Shaw
NTP 15th - Russell Doyle

Sep 13, 2023

Winners:  Jill Surkitt & Lynn Horsburgh - 40
Runners up:  Bronwyn Dickie & Claire West - 38

Sep 12, 2023

Winner - Roger James (15) 44pts
Runner Up - Phil Savage (18) 43pts

NTP 4th - Steve Muir
NTP 15th - Phil Savage

Sep 11, 2023

Winner : Mandy Strack  

Runner Up : Claire West

Nearest the Pin 4th   Jill Surkitt
Nearest the Pin 15th Jane Yan

Sep 7, 2023

Winner - Sam Clayton (23) 41pts
Runner Up - Rob Crowhurst (19) 39pts C/B

NTP 4th - Gabriel Picinic
NTP 15th - Roger James

Sep 6, 2023

Winner:        Frances Trenfield  40
Runner Up:   Nancy Myer 37

Nearest the pin 4th hole    Vicki Standfield
Nearest the pin 15th hole  Helen McFarlane

Sep 5, 2023

Winner - Chris Oliver (14) 40pts
Runner Up - Ravindu Gamage (27) 39pts C/B

NTP 4th - Chris Oliver
NTP 15yth - John Danckert

Aug 31, 2023

Winners - Michael Naughton & David Hamilton 66.375
Runners Up - John Sanger & David Wigg 69.25

NTP 4th - Michael Schulze
NTP 15th - Michael Kelly

 

Aug 29, 2023

Winner - Peter Gribble (34) 39pts C/B
Runner Up - Gregory Parry (21) 39pts

NTP 4th - Hamish Bertram
NTP 15th - Clifton Brock

Aug 28, 2023

Winner:  Eileen Scopel 35
Runner Up : Yvonne Maloney 34

Nearest the Pin 4th hole: Fay Painter
Nearest the Pin 15th hole: Frances Trenfield

Aug 26, 2023

Par

Winner A Grade - Steve Muir (16) +4
Winner B Grade - Philip Robin (29) +4
NTP 4th - Cameron Lines
NTP 15th - Jon Tsiaves

Colin Boyd Memorial Trophy

Winner - David Wigg - 3

Aug 24, 2023

Men's Thursday Par Results:

Winner - Glen Hay (+2)
Runner Up - Peter Gribble (+1 C/B)

NTP 4th - Wayne Neville 
NTP 15th - Phil Savage

Aug 23, 2023

Winner: Vicki Standfield  39
Runner Up: Patrice Shadbolt 37

Nearest the Pin 4th - Vivienne Fitzgerald
Nearest the Pin 15th - Damaris Smith 

Aug 22, 2023

Winner - Gabriel Picinic (21) 42pts
Runner Up - Chris Oliver (15) 40pts

NTP 4th - Timothy Warden
NTP 15th Gabriel Picinic

 

Aug 21, 2023

Winner - Elizabeth Dawson (+8)
Runners Up - Lisa Biffin (0 C/B) 

NTP 

15th - Elizabeth Dawson 

Aug 17, 2023

Winner - Jackson McKay (19) +6
Runner Up - Mick Reilly (31) +4

NTP 4th - Clifton Brock
NTP 15th - Russell Doyle

Aug 16, 2023

Winner - Sue Donaldson 15pts
Runner Up - Ann Sullivan 14pts C/B

Aug 16, 2023

Winners - Tina Whiting & Patrice Shadbolt 44pts
Runners Up - Moira Woiwod & Bronwyn Dickie 43pts C/B

NTP 15th Hole - Sandra Lindsay

Aug 15, 2023

Winner - Rob Crowhurst (21) 38pts
Runner Up - Neil Jackson (17) 36pts C/B

NTP 4th Hole - Richard Boyce
NTP 15th Hole - Darren Rattle

Aug 14, 2023

Winner - Nancy Meyer (38)
Runner Up - Sharon Harrod (35 C/B)

Nearest the Pin - Elizabeth Dawson

 

NTP 

15th - Liz Dawson

Aug 10, 2023

1st Glenn Sargent (111)
2nd Bob Millar (108)

Click here to view Full Field

Aug 10, 2023

Winner - Peter Gribble (42)
Runner Up - Alex McLaren (41)
NTP 4th: Alex McLaren
NTP 15th: Mark Brennan

Aug 9, 2023

Tricia Nilsson (13)

Aug 9, 2023

Winner : Jackie Judd (45)
Runner UP : Lynn Horsburgh (32)
NTP 4th : Helen McFarlane
NTP 15th : Patrice Shadbolt

Aug 8, 2023

Winner - Dennis Miller (37)
Runner Up - Rob Crowhurst (36)
NTP 4th: Roger James
NTP 15th: Joe Linden

 

Aug 7, 2023

Winner - Lisa Trembath (0)
Runner Up - Elizabeth Dawson (-1) 
NTP 15th: bev Steeden 

Aug 5, 2023

Brad McCormack (14) 38pts C/B
NTP 4 - James Hyland
NTP 15 - Rob Whittaker
Powerball - Rodney Abraham
Eagle @ 12 - Andrew Phillips
Eagle @ 18 - Dale Diggins

Aug 3, 2023

Winner - Dion Kromlidis (38)
Runner Up - Paul Gardner (37)
NTP 4th: Alex Babanine
NTP 15th: Neil Jackson

Aug 2, 2023

Frances Trenfield  (70)  C/B
RU: Karen Kennedy  (70)
NTP 15th: Julie Bond

 

Aug 1, 2023

W:  Greg Pendrey (42)
RU: Gerard Shannon (40)
NTP 4th: Geoff Blackman
NTP 15th: Bob Millar

 

Jul 31, 2023

Vick Caton (36)
NTP 15th: Pam Jowett

Jul 29, 2023

A Grade - David Wigg (39 C/B)
B Grade - Joseph Lee (39)
NTP 4th - Thomas Sudano
NTP 15th - Sebastian Zahra

Jul 27, 2023

Dion Kromlidis (40)
NTP 4th - David Wigg
NTP 15th - Robert Brownlee

Jul 26, 2023

18 Hole Par
Lynn Horsburgh (Even)
9 Hole Stableford
Jan Tyler (16)

Jul 25, 2023

Simon Biar (41)
NTP 4th - Sean Jespersen
NTP 15th - Steve Muir

Jul 24, 2023

18 Holes Stableford
Lisa Trembath (36)
9 Holes Stableford
Judie Dobie (16)
NTP
15th - Jill Surkitt