COMPETITION RESULTS

<< <  Page 2 of 6  > >>

Jul 4, 2018
WINNER: Meg Waters (26) 78 C/B
Runner up: Bev Steeden (28) 78 nett

Jul 3, 2018

WINNER: Douglas Shadbolt (25) 36 points
Runner up: John Burggraaff (14) 35 points

NTP 4th: Steven Spoljaric
NTP 15th: Barry Dixon

Jul 3, 2018

PLACE:

PLAYERS:

SCORE:

PRIZES:

(EACH)

1st

D. Tasker, C. Tasker,       

G. Bird, L. Bird

59.5

1 Bottle of Wine

2 AFL TICKETS

2nd

P. Finlay, P. Taylor

J. Costain, R. Marshall

60.875 C/B

1 Cheltenham Cap

X Golf Voucher

3rd

J. Burggraaff, M. Waters

G. Hamilton, C. Shaw

60.875

Titleist Divot Tool

2 Balls each

4th

A. Lawson, A. L’Huillier

J. Hynes, J. Hynes

61.25 C/B

2 Balls Each

5th

J. Austin, T. Neasmith

J. Wood, W. Boothman

61.25

2 Balls Each

 

MENS NTP

G. Sargent

4 AFL TICKETS

LADIES NTP

No Winner

4 AFL TICKETS

MENS LONG DRIVE

Michael Haycroft

BRIDGESTONE GIFT PACK

LADIES LONG DRIVE

Jeanette Burggraaff

BRIDGESTONE GIFT PACK

Jun 30, 2018
WINNERS: 
A Grade: Mark Stewart (10) 36 points
B Grade: Jeffery Harrod (19) 42 points

Runner up: Peter Gribble (36) 38 points

NTP 4th: Cameron Lines
NTP 15th: Mark Stewart

$2 Morning Comp: Cameron Kellaghan-Tasker

C.O DUNN trophy winner: Jeffery Harrod
Jun 28, 2018
Winner: John Heaton (19) +3
Runner up: Charles Ross (12) +2

NTP 4th: Dennis Miller
NTP 15th: Bernard De Robillard
Jun 27, 2018
WINNER: Jan Casey (29) & Bev Steeden (28) 38 points
Runner up: Dianne Rushbrook (23) & Marjory Musgrave-Evans (28) 37 points
Jun 26, 2018
WINNER: David Box (27) 40 points
Runner up: Bernard De Robillard (23) 38 points

NTP 4th: David Box
NTP 15th: John Burggraaff
Jun 23, 2018
WINNERS
A Grade: Michael Fry (13) 41 points
B Grade: Michael Goralski (21) 43 points

Runner up: Alex Lawson (22) 42 points

NTP 4th: Frank Aprea
NTP 15th: Michael Fry

$2 mornig comp: Michael Fry
Jun 21, 2018
Winner: John Burggraaff (15) +4 
Runner up: Paul Finlay (9) +3 

NTP 4th: Lachlan Holman
NTP 15th: Peter Leahy
Jun 20, 2018
WINNER: Meg Waters (26) 34 points c/b
RUNNER UP: Bev Steeden (29) 34 points 

9 Hole Winner: Joan Taylor (45) 12 points

NTP 4th: Fay Painter
NTP 15th: Jan Tyler