COMPETITION RESULTS

<< <  Page 17 of 18  > >>

May 8, 2018

WINNER: John Grattidge (20) 41 PTS
RUNNER UP: Kevin Gleeson (31) 40 PTS

NEAREST TO PIN
HOLE 4: David Green
HOLE 15: Stephen Budge

May 5, 2018
WINNER: Michael Goralski (22) Net 66 
Runner up: Peter Neil (1) Nett 67

NTP 4th: Joe Weber
NTP 15th: Rob Greenhill
Powerball: Andrew Walker

Annual medal resulted in a tie
Jack Weber & Scott Duke Playoff
May 2, 2018
Stroke
WINNER: Jan Tyler (17) 72
RUNNER UP: Judith Dobie (27) 75

NTP 4th: Gail Hamilton
NTP 15th: Jan Tyler

Stableford
WINNER: Pamelia Cambell (34) 32

9 holes
WINNER: Pat Northfield (45) 14
May 1, 2018
WINNER: Peter McGann (20) 36 points C/B
Runner up: John Kean (21) 36 points

NTP 4th: Phil Parker
NTP 15th: Tony La Sala
Apr 28, 2018
WINNER: J.Lucas, M. Christ, C. Weiss & M. Fales 51 
Runner Up: Luke Buller, Kate O'Neil, N. Jacotine & N. Walsh 51.25 

NTP 4th: M. Christ
NTP 15th: Paul Finlay
Long Drive: Jarrod Lyons
Apr 26, 2018
WINNER: Ray Rietman (19) 40 Points
Runner up: Michael Goralski (24) 39 Points

NTP 4th: Charles Ross
NTP 15th: Doug Williams

Eagles Nest: Hamish Bertram
Apr 24, 2018
WINNER: Doug Williams (9) 42 points
Runner up: Kevin Gleeson (32) 40 Points

NTP 4th Gerd Weiss
NTP 15th: Doug Williams
Apr 21, 2018
WINNER: Lachlan Holman & Chris Kromolidis 64.25
Runner Up: Cameron Lines & Peter Neal 64.75

NTP 4th: Jeffery Harrod
NTP 15th: Patrick O'Connor

TOP 8 Qualifiers
Cameron Lines & Peter Neal
Lachlan Holman & Chris Kromolidis
Peter Leahy & John Burggraaff
Scott Duke & Luke Buller
Mark Stewart & Brian Quinn
Stuart Burggraaff & Bryce Marshall
Brendan Burggraaff & Ryan Marshall
John Sanger & Dennis Miller



Apr 19, 2018
Winner: Brian Waters (25) +5
Runner up: Lawrie Pickett +4 C/B

NTP 4th: Trevor Isaacs
NTP 15th: Lawrie Pickett
Apr 18, 2018
Winner: Mary Reed (34) & Julie Bond (16) 42 points
Runner up: Joan Neyland (29) & Jeanette Burggraaff (38) 39 points C/B

9 hole winner: Tricia Nilsson (31) 15 points

NTP 15th: Vicki Standfield 

Eagles nest: Julie Bond (11 hole)