General Committee

  • President - Alex Lawson
  • Vice President –  Michael Fry
  • Captain - Paul Finlay
  • Vice Captain – Rob Greenhill
  • Treasurer - John Burggraaff
  • Barry Crowe
  • Peter McGann
  • Joan Neyland
  • Hamish Bertram

Finance Subcommittee

  • John Burggraaff
  • Alex Lawson
  • Michael Fry

Operations Subcommittee

  • Alex Lawson
  • Michael Fry
  • Hamish Bertram

Golf Subcommittee

  • Paul Finlay
  • Rob Greenhill
  • Vicki Standfield
  • James Stewart
  • David Stein
Club Handicapper - Janet Tyler

Junior Liaison Officer - David Tasker

Pennant Coordinator - Rod Oudshoorn
Event Marshalling Coordinator - Ken Wilson

 

Course and Facilities Subcommittee

  • Barry Crowe
  • David Stein
  • James Stewart

Membership and Club Subcommittee

  • Peter McGann
  • Joan Neyland

Lady Members Subcommittee
 

  • President – Sandra Lindsay
  • Vice President - Patrice Shadbolt
  • Captain -  Vicki Standfield
  • Vice Captain - Jan Casey
  • Secretary - Di Wells
  • Treasurer - Marjory Musgrave-Evans

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

J Neyland, R Williams, J Dobie

LADIES MATCH COMMITTEE:
Mesdames: V Standfield, J Casey, N Simpson, P Jowett,  J Taylor

LADIES PENNANT MANAGER:
N Simpson

LADIES MEMBERS SOCIAL COMMITTEE
Mesdames:  M Sykes, M Reed, M Waters, B Steeden, N Simpson, C Shaw, C Kelly, G Hamilton

Parklands Subcommittee

  • President  - Jean Hanrahan                    
  • Vice President  - Karen Lewis-Williams
  • Captain  - Liz Goninan
  • Vice Captain  - Karen Robinson    
  • Treasurer  - Von Short
  • Secretary   - Sue Donaldson
  • Jenny Patrick
  • Wendy Thompson
  • Bunty Williams
  • Lorraine Kerr
  • Val Bassett
  • Pat Abley

Cressy Subcommittee

  • President  - Val Strauch                     
  • Vice President  - Barbara Richardson
  • Captain  - Susan Simpson
  • Vice Captain  - Jennifer Addison      
  • Treasurer  - Helen Hanily
  • Secretary   - Jennifer Gaskell
  • Lynne Ballieu
  • Beverly Ewers
  • Bronwyn Borradale
  • Kathy Jackson